Sold2017Renato Guttuso (1912-1987).Busto donna (1961)Tecnica mista su cartoncino riportato su tela, cm. 74x51,5 Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Nuova Pesa, Roma.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Composizione con figure, 1961Inchiostro, olio e matita su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data, dedica, timbro Galleria La Barcaccia, Montecatini Terme. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di GianfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia, 1929 - 2003) - Testa di capretto, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 27, tav. XVII; p.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ado Vabbe (Estonian 1892 - 1961) RabamaastikAdo Vabbe loomingus on palju maastikke erinevais tehnikais. Käesolev maastik on imepeen nii värvitoonidelt kui ka valguse- ja pintslikäsitluselt. Selles on midagi 19./20. sajandi vahetuse sümbolisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ado Vabbe (Estonian 1892 - 1961) Mees ja naineMotiiv on kunstniku joonistustes sagedane, enamasti ilma erilise erootilise aktsendita. Kunstnik on lihtsalt erinevaid inimtüüpe kokku seadnud, vahel nende kaudu mingit lugu jutustades, vaheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892) "La Tosca" Bronze StatueDESCRIPTION: Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892) "La Tosca" cold painted and parcel gilt sculpture depicting a female figure in ornate gown, completed on rectangular base, engraved: "La ToSee Sold Price
Sold2016World War I Archive - E.D. HicksArchive of material related to the WWI service of Lt. Edward Dickson Hicks III of Nashville, Tennessee (1892-1961, 2nd LT, 122nd Heavy Field Artillery, 33 Division, U.S. Army). Includes several photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erté; ''La Plume (L. 61)'', bronze sculptureERTE (French, 1892-1990), ''La Plume (L. 61)'', 1980, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, overall: 15 x 9 x 5 inches, signed, numbered 167/250, published by RKP Int. Corp. Notes: sculpture certificatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur¤ LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche. Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left. H 113 x L 146,5 CM • H 44 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte (1892-1990) "La Tosca" Figural Bronze 1989 EditionErte (1892-1990) "La Tosca", 1989, figural bronze sculpture, from an edition of 500, with foundry marks. Accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity. Size: 20'' x 9'' x 7.25'' (51 x 23 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Romain de Tirtoff Erte (1892-1990) La Femme AuRomain de Tirtoff Erte (1892-1990) La Femme Au Papillons. Polychrome bronze sculpture, 1987. Inscribed 'Erte' on the base and numbered 326/375 Height: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, ErteErte (French, 1892-1990), "La Tosca," circa 1989, bronze sculpture, signed verso, publisher "Sevenarts, LTD, London" stamped verso, edition 207/500, overall: 19.5"h x 8"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'La Danseuse' SculptureRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'La Danseuse' Sculpture 1985 patinated bronze, signed on top back of base, having impressed mark 'Fine Art Acquisitions / FA' and #227/500 on basSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO SUGHI Per la strada.Per la strada. 1990. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 50,00. Signature lower left. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Spagnoli Gallery, Florence, label. Work being archived at the Archivio SughSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 (French) La Rose, 1961 pastel** Bernard Buffet1928-1999 (French)La Rose, 1961pastel on etching 36 x 28 cm (14 x 11 in.) signed in pencil lower rightLiterature: Catalogue raisonn×™ Rheims #30Other Notes: Location: Europe.For esSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986)Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) , "Nativité", 1961, oil on masonite, signed, dated and inscribed "Cap-Haïtien" lower right, titled lower center, 24 in. x 19 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985)Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985) , "La Habana", 1961, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, pencil-signed, titled and dated en verso, inscribed "RNBC folio #64875" and "3407-151" on stretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2023UGO LA PIETRA. Uno sull'Altro bookcase for POGGIUGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Uno sull'Altro modular bookcase in white lacquered wood. POGGI production. 1970s. 150x300x55 cm approx. UGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Libreria modulareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fausto Melotti (attr.) (1901–1986) Specchiera daSpecchiera da parete Ceramica smaltata, cristallo specchiato. Esecuz. La Farnesiana, 1958 Firmata sul bordo: La Farnesiana Italy Timbro sul retro dello specchio: Galvanit Fontana 15 luglio 1958 MessinSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCRIGNO IN ARGENTO TRAFORATO, FILIGRANA E SMALTI,XVIII SECOLO - a forma ottagonale, corpo decorato in smalti a motivi naturalistici, reca in cornice su fondo azzurro San Giorgio ed il drago e sul coperchio la Vergine- difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 10,See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Hamilton Fraser British Modernist Painting(British, 1929-2009) Place de la Republique, 1961, signed lower left "Fraser", titled on gallery label verso, oil on canvas, 36 x 28 inches; parcel gilt wood frame, 36-7/8 x 28-7/8 in. Exhibited: GimpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "La Ronde de la Jeunesse," 1961, lithograph in colors on woven paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 261-350, sight: 22"h x 18.5"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2017Philome Obin (Haitian) Cap-Haitien Road,Philome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Sur La Route de Carre des Peres, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 in. Framed 30 1/4 x 37 in. Provenance: Private Florida Collection Lot Essay: PhilomSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BELLINI Pair of armchairs for La Rinascente.Pair of armchairs for La Rinascente. 1961. Wood and leather.. Cm 65,00 x 75,00 x 70,00. Literature: Domus n. 376, March 1961, p. 109See Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEva Sørensen (Herning 1940 - Verbania 2019) Terracotta tondo decorated in relief and painted in€400
Jul 03BonhamsClaude Vignon (Tours 1593-1670 Paris) Portrait of a young man, bust-length, in a ruff, possibly ...£25,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSANGORSKI, Alberto, calligrapher and illuminator. -- KEATS, John (1795-1821). "La Belle Dame sans$30,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939 - New York 2024) Table of the series "Nobody’s perfect". Produced by€6,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPierre le Faguays (Fayral) (1892 - 1962) "Nausica" Table lamp depicting maiden descending pool€1,200
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Enamelled stoneware bottle in shades of brown.€350
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) The Forum of Augustus Etching, 1757, on heavy la...£500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Terracotta plate enamelled in black and shades€150
Jul 03Forum AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973) La Pique, from A los Toros avec Picasso (Bloch 1014)£3,000
Jul 07Worthington GalleriesAntique Figural Bronze Sculpture After Julien Causs? LA RENOMM?E [FAME]$50(1 bid)