Sold2018Albertus Del Prient Browere(New York/California, 1814-1887) Oil on canvas of wagon along mountain road with waterfall and figures. Housed in a period gilt frame which has some slight losses. Gallery label on verso. H44" W55" NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albertus del Orient Browere, paintingAlbertus del Orient Browere (American, 1814-1887), "Flower Spray," 1975, oil on canvas, signed lower right, museum labels (San Francisco Museum of Art, San Francisco, California and Terra Museum of ArSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed To Albertus Del Orient BrowereAttributed to Albertus Del Orient Browere (N.Y./Cal. 1814-1887), oil on canvas, written verso on stretcher "Construction of New York Central R.R. Scene from Rogers Island Castleton Hudson New York bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Albertus del Orient Browere, paintingAlbertus del Orient Browere (American, 1814-1887), Study for Flower Spray, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 28.25"h x 30," overall (with frame): 32"h x 33.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Albertus del Orient Browere (American,Attributed to Albertus del Orient Browere (American, 1814-1887), Tulips, oil on canvas, unsigned, artist label affixed verso, canvas: 11.75"h x 17," overall (with frame): 17.75"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERTUS BROWERE 1814-1887 CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPEAlbertus Del Orient Browere NY/CA 1814-1887. A California landscape painting, possibly the San Joaquin valley area. The painting is inscribed. It does not appear to be signed. It is oil/academy boardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Catskills, Manner of Albertus D. BrowereOil on Artist panel, Initialed ADB lower left, possibly an oil sketch by Albertus Del Orient Browere (1814 - 1887). Text of an included correspondence from an art historian as follows: "Small CatskillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Otros Temas del TorofuegoElmar Rojas Otros Temas del Torofuego 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 70.5 h × 58.5 w in (179 × 149 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Elmar Rojas 92'. Signed twice, titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Gerolamo Olio su tela, cm 107,3X132,1 Provenienza: Londra, Sotheby's, 18 Aprile 2002, lotto 95, (come scuola Genovese del XVII secolo) Milano, collezione Koelliker Londra, Sotheby,s, 10 Giugno 200See Sold Price
Sold2023Albertus van Beest 1820-1860 Seascape Oil PaintingAlbertus van Beest (Dutch American, 1820-1860). A large gallery size original antique oil painting on canvas. Painted in the American School style of the Early National Era. Titled, "Rebecca," a populSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanDoce Entrevistas Para Nota del Cielo. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR TO ALBRIGHT.$50
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 31 parade helmet, jacket, belt and dagger belonging to a Moschettieri del Duce€15,000
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsNautical Steamship Sign, etched brass for Standard Steamship Supply Co.-Wilmington, Del, Good+ cond$50
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Poltrona ‘LC2’ ultimo quarto del XX€800(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 La perfezione - variante dal ciclo "Aeropittura" del 1935 Anni '70€1,000
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi PAUL IRIBE Poltrona 'Nautilus' produzione Annibale Colombo, disegno 1913 ultimo quarto del XX€2,200
May 14Akiba GalleriesOswaldo Subero (Venezuelan, 1934-2016) "Reflexion Del Color No. 31" Sculpture$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Due poltrone ‘LC3' ultimo quarto del€900
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsBull Fighters Broadside, 1884, Del Puerto De Santa Maria, Spain, w/engraved scenic vignettes,$50
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsNautical Steamship Sign, etched brass for Standard Steamship Supply Co.-Wilmington, Del, VG+ cond,$50
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsNautical Steamship Sign, etched brass for Standard Steamship Supply Co.-Wilmington, Del, Good+ cond$50
3 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersG.J.J. van Os and Albertus Brandt, Still Life with Flowers (two works)$50