Sold2019Antique Albrecht Durer Professionally Framed PrintAntique Albrecht Durer Professionally Framed Print. Restrike of an original Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) woodcut. Titled "Large Passion, The Lamination of Christ". Frame measures 24.5 inches x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Durer (German 1471-1528)Albrecht Durer (German 1471-1528) The Resurrection, from The Large Passion; 1511 Woodcut on laid paper. Exact age unknown. Provenance: Dr. George Kofas collection, former professor of fine arts; UniveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albrecht Durer, woodcut engraving, c. 1497Albrecht Durer, woodcut engraving, c. 1497, Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528), "Christ on the Mount of Olives", from The Large Passion, artist's cipher in plate, lower center, framed under glass, 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018After Albrecht Durer: 8 Prints from the Apocalypse andAfter Albrecht Durer (German 1471-1528)Attributed: 8 Prints from the Apocalypse and Large Passion Series. Planographic lithograph on laid paper. Prints include; The Last Supper and Crucifixion from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albrecht Durer (German 1471-1528)Albrecht Durer (German 1471-1528) "Christ Nailed to the Cross" Woodcut engraving From the small passion circa 1509 or later Signed in plate lower right "AD" From Catalogue Raisonne Hollstein VIII CondSee Sold Price
2018Albrecht Durer, engravingAlbrecht Durer, engraving, Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528), The Resurrection, from The Passion, c. 1512, woodcut engraving on paper, signed and dated in the plate, with ink stamps to reverse incl.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Dürer (1471-1528) Christ in Limbo, from: The Large PassionAlbrecht Dürer (1471-1528)Christ in Limbo, from: The Large PassionWoodcut, 1510, but an impression from 1511 with Latin text verso, printing slightly dry in places, on laid paper with watermark oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) The Ascension (from The Small Passion)Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) The Ascension (from The Small Passion) woodcut 4 7/8 x 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALBRECHT DURER, ECCE HOMME, THE ENGRAVED PASSIONAlbrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528). "Ecce Homme" from the Engraved Passion, engraving on laid paper, monogram "AD" and date "1512" in plate at lower center. Approx. 4.625" x 2.875" (image), 15.25" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) Ecce Homo (from the Engraved Passion), 1512Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) Ecce Homo (from the Engraved Passion), 1512 engraving 4 5/8 x 2 7/8 inches. Property from a California Private Collection Literature: Bartsch 10 Provenance: DuplicatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albrecht Durer (1471-1528) Woodcut, Small PassionAlbrecht Durer (German 1471-1528) Woodcut / engraving from the Small Passion Series. Number 9: Christ Washing Peter's Feet. Sheet measurement 5.75" x 4-3/8". Framed, matted and glazed measurement 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Albrecht Durer Woodcut, Christ Before HerodAlbrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528), "Christ before Herod" from the "Small Passion," circa 1511, woodcut on laid paper, depicting Christ being brought before the ruler Herod Antipas after his arrest. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) The Fall of Man (from The Small Passion)Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) The Fall of Man (from The Small Passion) etching 5 x 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) "The Little Passion"DESCRIPTION: Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) Woodcut engraving on water marker paper, titled: "The Little Passion" Mounted in an ornate gilt wood frame. ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: (Framed) H: x L:See Sold Price
Sold2020Albrecht Durer Sudarium Held by One Angel EtchingAlbrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) "The Sundarium Held by One Angel," etching, 1516, dated and monogrammed on tablet in image lower right: "1516 AD," bearing Associated American Artists label on reverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albrecht Durer 1510 Woodcut, "Christ in Limbo"Albrecht Durer (Dutch, 1471-1528). "Christ in Limbo" - 1510, from "The Large Passion", woodcut on paper, monogrammed within matrix lower right "AD", dated within matrix near center "1510". A good imprSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albrecht Dürer (German 1471–1528) “Pilate Washing hisAlbrecht Dürer (German 1471–1528) “Pilate Washing his Hands”, Woodcut 1511, Reference B36 from the Small Passion, Image Size 5 x 4 Inches, Framed and Glazed 18 x 15 Inches. With COA.See Sold Price
Sold2017A. Dürer, Christ and Mary Magdalene - Woodcut &Albrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528). "Christ Appearing to Mary Magdalene," From the series “The Small Passion,” Circa 1511. Woodcut on paper. Accompanied by two later works, with stronSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) Woodcut 'Christ Washing the Feet of the Disciples'Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) Woodcut 'Christ Washing the Feet of the Disciples' from 'The Small Passion' - Late 18th to early 19th century - Printed on line Paper IMPORTANT: NO In-House ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Albrecht Durer (1471-1528) German. 'St Eustace',After Albrecht Durer (1471-1528) German. 'St Eustace', Engraving, Unframed, 14" x 10", together with a large Folio of Miscellaneous Prints and Engravings, (Q).See Sold Price
Sold2017Woodcut, "Little Passion," Albrecht DurerGerman, 1471-1528. Depicting Christ taking leave of his mother. 5"h x 3 3/4"wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sALBRECHT DURER (Germany, 1471-1528), "Rhinoceros", 1515., Woodcut, 8.375" x 11.75". Framed 18.75" x$5,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) St. Anthony Reading, 1519$10,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) Draughtsman Making a Perspective Drawing of a Reclining$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) Madonna of the Pear, 1511$3,000
23 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE RARE FULLY ILLUSTRATED ALBERTO DURER 1594 DI ALBERTO DURERO PITTORE$1,000
Oct 01BonhamsAlbrecht Dürer (1471-1528); The Holy Family in Egypt, from The Life of the Virgin;$4,800
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF FOUR NORTHERN EUROPEAN OLD MASTER PRINTS, 17TH-19TH CENTURIES$200
192 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsRare Framed Woodcut Print "Little Passion" 1511 Edition by Albrecht Durer$400(1 bid)
345 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsRare Excavated 14th-15th C. English or German RONDEL Dagger with 4 Carved Cross Symbols to Large$750