Sold2021Original Vintage 1960s 7Up UnCola Poster John AlcornAlcorn, John7 Up - Uncanny in Cans (UnCola)Offset 196920.8 x 33.8 in. (53 x 86 cm)Printer: oVCondition Details: (A) minor creasing and staining at the edges (A/A-)See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1960s 7Up UnCola Poster John Alcorn ArtAlcorn, John 7 Up - Uncanny in Cans (UnCola) Offset 1969 20.8 x 33.8 in. (53 x 86 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) minimal staining in the bottom margin #USA #Food & Beverages #PsychSee Sold Price
Sold20202 John W. Gregory lithographJohn W. Gregory (American 1903-1992)- 1). ''Boston Street Scene''- lithograph, 1935, signed, dated, titled and annotated 'Ed. 25 to Ker and Signe' in pencil, good condition. 8 7/8 x 11 1/4'' 2). ''EndSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Cage (1912-1992) American, Extended LullabyJohn Cage (1912-1992) American, Extended Lullaby. Acrylic, spruce brass, and twelve 36-note Reuge music box mechanism. Size: 72 1/4 x 6 1/2 x 7 in. #1980 . #6 from an edition of 12, 1992/1994. Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) TownscapeJohn Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Townscape signed 'John Piper' (lower left) watercolour, gouache, pencil and crayon on paper 35 x 53cm (13 3/4 x 20 7/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Cage - Not Wanting to Say Anything About MarcelLot 39 John Cage American (1912-1992) Not Wanting to Say Anything About Marcel (1969) complete set of eight screen prints on eight movable Plexiglas panels fitted into a walnut veneered plywood base ISee Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Mareuil-sur-Lay IJohn Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Mareuil-sur-Lay I signed 'John Piper' (lower right), indistinctly titled 'Mareuil-sur-Lay' (lower left) pen and ink, ink and pastel on paper 15 x 20cm (5 7/8 x 7 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Pozzi (b. 1935), "Long Interference," 1971, Acrylic on canvas, 7" H x 119.25" WLucio Pozzi(b. 1935)"Long Interference," 1971Acrylic on cottonSigned, titled, and dated verso: Pozzi7" H x 119.25" W Provenance: Judith Selkowitz Art Advisory, New York, NYPrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nan Goldin (b. 1935)Misty and Joey at Hornstrasse, Berlin, 1992' Dye destruction print on photographic paper Edition: 27/44 Signed, tittled, dated and numbered in black ink, verso: Nan Goldin; printed 1992, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Generale Giap, 1969FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Generale Giap, 1969 Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 70 x 37,7 cm Signed lowe right: Franco Angeli, dated and titled lower left: Generale Giap, 1969 Authentic bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Fishing Time, 1935Carl Von Hassler(1887 - 1969)Fishing Time, 1935watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Von Hassler '3518 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 26 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 7/8 in. (67.3 x 74.9 x 2.2 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022J S Anderson ( John Stewart fl. 1920-1939) Motorists Prefer Shell, You Can Be Sure Of Shell,J S Anderson ( John Stewart fl. 1920-1939) Motorists Prefer Shell, You Can Be Sure Of Shell, original poster No 430 printed by Waterlow 1935 - 114 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022John WAYNE Gacy RARE ORIGINAL Painting7 dwarfs Original John Wayne Gacy Painting. Very rare and REAL! Signed on the back as well,So your getting 2 Gacy autographs. Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will sSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wayne Gacy Autographed 7 Dwarfs PaintingThis is the rarest of the Gacy Paintings. Signed Twice on the front and back. Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2019GENEVIEVE CLAISSE (B.1935) OP GEOMETRIC PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, "H," signed Claisse (Genevieve Claisse, France, b.1935), and dated 1969, titled verso, sight: 39.25"h, 39.25"w, overall: 39.5"h, 39.5"w, 7.75lbs **Note: Claisse wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Don Drumm sculptureDon Drumm (American 1935- ) Untitled aluminum and resin sculpture with multiple pieces, 1969, signed Don Drumm 1969 verso, very good condition. Approximate size installed 21 x 11'', size can vary depeSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Payson Crowell Preening Dowitcher, A. Elmer CrowellThe Payson Crowell Preening Dowitcher A. Elmer Crowell (1862-1952) East Harwich, MA, c. 1935 7 in. long, 8 in. tall This exceedingly rare Crowell is making its market debut, coming directly from a desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kingfisher with Yellow Perch, A. Elmer CrowellKingfisher with Yellow Perch A. Elmer Crowell (1862-1952) East Harwich, MA, c. 1935 7 1/2 in. long A rare Crowell kingfisher mantel carving with a dropped tail and a fish held in its bill. It is notewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore, Half FigureHenry Moore Half Figure 1935 / 1969-64bronze 8.5 h × 6.75 w × 6.25 d in (22 × 17 × 16 cm) Incised signature and number to lower edge 'Moore 5/6'. This work is number 5See Sold Price
Sold2021B Vithal (Indian) 1935-1992 Bronze SculptureB Vithal (Indian) 1935-1992 bronze sculpture Born in Maharashtra in 1935 B Vithal studied at Sir JJ School of Art mumbai. He is one of the most well known sculptors of India. His sculptures have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2023JASPER JOHNS (AMERICAN, B. 1930)Jasper JohnsAmerican, b. 1930Poster for the Moratorium, 1969Offset lithograph, hand signed and copyright "Jasper Johns 1969" lower right, edition 142/300The American flag in camouflaged, black, and saSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns, "Figure 7," Lithograph, 1968Artist: Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Title: "Figure 7" Dimensions: Image 27 x 20 1/2 in; Sight 37 x 30 in; Frame 38 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph on Paper Edition: 49/70 Notes: UlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns - Ale Cans - 1975 Lithograph - SIGNED 23"Artist: Jasper Johns Title: Ale Cans Description: "Ale Cans" by Jasper Johns, 1975 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 23 x 30.75 inches, with an image size of 17 x 21 inches. The Lithograph is from an eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boyd Grafmyre & KOL Am & Fm Presents the Mothers of Invent...“Boyd Grafmyre & KOL Am & Fm Presents the Mothers of Invention The Guess Who & Alice Cooper”. Seattle: John Moehring, 1969. Vibrant psychedelic concert poster featuring a portrait of FrankSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRR AuctionJohn Lennon Lengthy Autograph Letter Signed with Original Sketches: “I'm 40 next year$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaldwin Locomotives Magazines 1926 to 1945-30 Different Issues$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJohn Schoenherr, American (1935 - 2010), Dune World illustration, scratchboard, 10"H x 10"W (sight).$2,000
4 days LeftRR AuctionJohn Hancock Revolutionary War-Dated Autograph Letter Signed as Governor of Massachusetts$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions11 Hot Wheels Mail In Baggy Cars from the 80's-90's - Some Hot Wheels Vintage$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 Pestles Found in Ohio 3 7/16" Tall Ex: John Bennett Collection.$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Raja Tears Green Emeralds Rubies Diamonds Bracelet$5