1574 BERNARDINO PINO antique Della nuoua scielta di lettere ALDUS ALDINE PRESSChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$300
Aldine. SALLUSTIUS. De coniuratione Catilinae. Eiusdem de bello Iugurthino.BADO e MART AUCTIONS4.2(14)€2,500Feb 18, 2026
Aldine. ALCIONIO. Petri Alcyonii Medices Legatus de exsilio.BADO e MART AUCTIONS4.2(14)€1,500Feb 18, 2026
SoldAldina - Liburnio, NiccolòLe vulgari elegantie di messer Nicolao Liburnio Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1521. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e in fine volume, forellini di tarlo all'ultimo fascicoloSee Sold Price
SoldNICCOLO' CANNICCIFirenze, 1846 - 1906 Bovi grigi in Maremma Dedica, firma N Cannicci e data 1899 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 29X73 Reca sul retro autentica di Mario Borgiotti. Provenienza: Livorno, collezione GSee Sold Price
SoldAttributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677)Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677) "Moses Bringing Water Back from the Rock" Oil on canvas Unsigned 30" x 40" Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, California collection Condition: reliSee Sold Price
SoldAldina - Lucano, Marco AnneoLucanus [Opera] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1502. In 8°. A carta a1v dedica di Aldo Manuzio a Marco Antonio Morosini, spazi per capilettera con letterine guida. Legato dopo Gaio Silio Italico. Opus de secSee Sold Price
SoldAldina - LivioEx XIII T. Livii decadibus prima, tertia, quarta (- Polybius, Historiarum libri V) Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1520 - 21. In 2°. 5 parti in un volume. Grande ancora aldina allaSee Sold Price
SoldAldina - Tolomeo, ClaudioPtolemaei Planisphaerium. Iordani Planisphaerium. Federici Commandini Vrbinatis in Ptolemaei Planisphaerium commentarius. In quo uniuersa scenographices ratio quam breuissime traditur, ac demonstratioSee Sold Price
SoldAldina - Bude, GuillaumeLibri V de Asse Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1522. In 4°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e al verso dell'ultima carta, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida, ai margini glosse dSee Sold Price
SoldPAGANINI NICCOLO: (1782-1840)PAGANINI NICCOLO: (1782-1840) Italian Violinist and Composer. Rare D.S., Nicolo Paganini, being a signed receipt, Paris, 11th July 1838. The partially printed document, completed in another hand, in FSee Sold Price
SoldAldina - Orazio Flacco, QuintoQ. Horatii Flacci Poemata, in quibus multa correcta sunt, et institutiones suis locis positae Venezia, Aldo, 1509. In 8°. Ancora al frontespizio, prima carta rinforzata, legatura in marocchino verdeSee Sold Price
SoldAldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold1550 2 VOLUMES MACHIAVELLI Niccolo Tutte le Opere antique RAREMachiavelli, Nicolo. Tutte le Opere. Divise in V.Parti ... Dated: 1550 2 volumes with 4 vignette portraits and a double-page pictorial plan; comprises (vol.I): Historie Florentine - 8, 351pp.; L'ArteSee Sold Price
SoldAldina - Aratus Solensis[Scriptores astronomici] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, ottobre 1499. In 2°. Solo 39 (di 376) carte (G-I10, K9) relative ai Phaenomena di Arato, illustrazioni xilografiche nel testo, qualche fioritura e pochSee Sold Price
SoldMACHIAVELLI (NICCOLO) The Florentine History in VIII Books Now exactly translated from the Itali...MACHIAVELLI (NICCOLO) The Florentine History in VIII Books Now Exactly translated from the Italian, second English edition, engraved frontispiece with portrait of the author, light age-toning, contemSee Sold Price
SoldAldina - Valerio MassimoValerius Maximus nuper editus index copiosissimus rerum omnium, & personarum, de quibus in his libris agitur Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1534. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespiSee Sold Price
SoldPair Of Italian Bronze Putti Rearing Griffins, Circle Of Niccolo Roccatagliata Circa 1600Bronze on modern bronzed bases 9 1/2 in x 6 x 4 in (including bases). Purchased at Sothebys 2023 with paid receipt. From an important English private collection.See Sold Price
Sold18th c. Istoriato Plaque Ex Sackler Niccolo GrueNiccolo Tommaso Grue (Italian, 1726-1781). 18th c. Italian maiolica istoriato plaque, depicting a scene of farmers gathering in the ruins of a Classical temple, a city and mountains in the background.See Sold Price
Sold1743 6 VOLUMES MACHIAVELLI Niccolo Oeuvres antiqueMachiavelli, Niccolo "Oeuvres. Nouvelle edition, augmentée de l'Anti-Machiavel, & autres pieces. A la Haie : Aux depens de la Compagnie; 1743 6 VOLUMES With a folding copper plate and 7 fold. charts.See Sold Price
SoldAldina - Ausonio, Decimo Magno[Opera] Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio ed Andrea Torresano, 1517. In 8°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e al colophon, lacune risarcite al frontespizio, primi 2 fascicoli con rinforzi al margine iSee Sold Price
SoldAldina - ClaudianoOpera quam diligentissime castigata, quorum indicem in sequenti pagina reperiesSee Sold Price
SoldMachiavelli, Niccolo [Opere]Machiavelli, Niccolo [Opere] Cosmopoli [Venice: Pasquali], 1769. 8 volumes, 8vo (17.4 x 11cm), contemporary tan quarter calf, red morocco labels, marbled sides, vellum tips, engraved title-page to eacSee Sold Price
SoldAldina - Cicerone, Marco TullioLe Epistole famigliari Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1545. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e in fine, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida,piccole macchie di umidità e sporadiche fioriture, lievi dSee Sold Price
SoldAldina - AristoteleDe physica auscultatione Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1551. In 8°. Marca al frontespizio e in fine volume, capilettera figurati, aloni di umidità, pergamena floscia coeva. § Perera, Benito. De communibuSee Sold Price
Sold17th C. Bronze Bust - Manner of Niccolo RoccatagliataManner of Niccolo Roccatagliata (Italian - Venetian, 1593-1636). Bust of a Youth. Bronze protome, n.d. A finely cast bronze bust protome in the manner of Niccolo Roccatagliata (Italian, ca. 1593 to 16See Sold Price