Sold2019Crow Fully Beaded Blanket StripDESCRIPTION: Crow Indian lazy stitch beaded blanket strip circa 1880-1910. Blue beaded ground with geometric designed in white, red, yellow, pink, and green and cross rosettes. Later hand stitched blaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous Antique 43" 3 Piece Fiske Style Double Handle UrnFabulous antique 43" 3 piece Fiske style double handle urn with 3 full standing swans in beautiful condition. Unsigned. C. 1880-1910. 31" wide, 43" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIBETAN SKULL CUP, THE CUP IS A REAL TOP OF A SKULL. THEY ARE CALLED KAPALAS 1880-1910TIBETAN SKULL CUP, THE CUP IS A REAL TOP OF A SKULL. THEY ARE CALLED KAPALAS 1880-1910 RITUAL VESSEL FOR BUDDHIST CEREMONIES , IN HOUSE SHIPPING AVAILABLE OR FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Gold Turquoise Pendant EarringsCirca 1880-1910. High karat gold and inlaid Persian turquoise in this unusual pair. In excellent condition. Measure 2" L x 5/8" W. Weight 15 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Company Ebonized Dual-chime Bracket Clock,Tiffany & Company Ebonized Dual-chime Bracket Clock, Circa 1880-1910, ebonized dome-top case with four flame finials, cast brass door frame, side carrying handles, pierced side sound frets, and CorintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lakota Sioux Tobacco PouchDESCRIPTION: Lakota Sioux beaded and hide tobacco pouch circa 1880-1910. Blue ground with green and red diamonds With brass trade naja incorporated into the braided fringe. PROVENANCE: Collected by ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Important Folk Art PlanterImportant 19th c. polychrome painted planter. Maryland or Pennsylvania C. 1880-1910. Formerly in the collection of Edward Hoffman. Features animals, faces, full figures etc.. Wonderful example. 22" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL VAN VECHTEN (1880-1964) Portrait of Gertrude Stein and Alice B. Toklas, New York.CARL VAN VECHTEN (1880-1964) Portrait of Gertrude Stein and Alice B. Toklas, New York. Silver print, the image measuring 184x254 mm; 7¼x10 inches, with Van Vechten's copyright stamp, his archiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL VAN VECHTEN (1880-1964) St. Sebastian (Hugh Laing).CARL VAN VECHTEN (1880-1964) St. Sebastian (Hugh Laing). Silver print, the image measuring 356x279 mm; 14x11 inches, with Van Vechten's archive number in pencil, and his credit and title also in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF THREE PLAINS ROACH HORSEHAIR HEADDRESSA GROUP OF THREE PLAINS ROACH HORSEHAIR HEADDRESSES, CIRCA 1880-1910. Each finely crafted being both sinew and thread sewn. Greatest length 17 inches. Native American. SHIPPING NOTICE:JacksoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Telegraph Accessories, 1880-1910Telegraph Accessories, 1880-1910 1) 8 Morse keys. - 2) Coil with paper strip and 12 further strips. - 3) 5 sounders. - 4) 8 galvanometers. - And: 5) 4 relays. Telegraphen-Zubehör, 1880-1910 1)See Sold Price
Sold2017SWISS ROSEWOOD & BLACK EBONY MUSIC BOX C.1880-1910SWISS ROSEWOOD & BLACK EBONY MUSIC BOX, PLAYS 10 AIRS, C.1880-1910, H 10 1/4", W 34", D 13":The lid is decorated with an inset satinwood floral motif at the center and banding. The cylinder measures LSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY JARVIS PECK (Rhode Island/New York/France,HENRY JARVIS PECKRhode Island/New York/France, 1880-1964Two works: 1) Sailing by moonlight. Signed lower left “H.J. Peck”. Oil on canvas, 12” x 10”. Framed 14.5” x 12.75&See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Jouve (1910-1964) Pair of sconcesGeorges Jouve (1910-1964)Pair of sconcesGlazed ceramic and fabricModel created circa 1948H 32 X L 37 X W 14 cmBibliography: Georges Jouve, P. Jousse, Ed. Jousse Entreprise, 2006, preparatory sketch foSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase sphérique ou pomme, à petit col droit en faïence émaillée rouge. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base. Circa 1955. (See Sold Price
Sold2021George Jouve Ceramic Lamp, circa 1960George Jouve (1910-1964) Ceramic Lamp, signed Jouve with artist cipher France, circa 1960 Dimensions: Ceramic body 15 1/2" H Property from a Sister Parish Decorated Long Island Estate (MANHA307)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase cylindre en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Jouve (1910-1964) CupGeorges Jouve (1910-1964) Cup Glazed ceramic Incised signature, 'JOUVE' and Alpha cipher Creation date: circa 1950 H 6,5 × L 18,5 × P 12,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Petit vase cylindrique en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir mat à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au reverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges JOUVE (1910-1964)Georges JOUVE (1910-1964) Coupe?Céramique Monogrammé?5 x 18.5 x 18.5 cm. 1955 Dish?Glazed stoneware?Incised artist’s cipher to underside 1.96 x 7.28 x 7.28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Coupe circulaire creuse en faïence sur talon, décor géométrique abstrait polychrome sur fond blanc, extérieur noir métallisé. Signature incisée « JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Jouve (French, 1910-1964) Divided Ceramic BowlGeorges Jouve (French, 1910-1964) Divided Ceramic Bowl ceramic, metallic glaze artist cipher on underside 1 3/4 h × 5 w × 5 d inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase ce?ramique e?maille?eGEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase ce?ramique e?maille?e Date de cre?ation : vers 1955 H 20 cm Vase Glazed ceramic 7,8 in. Bibliographie : Philippe Jousse and Galerie Jousse Entreprise, Georges Jouve, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase dit a? hauteGEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase dit a? haute tempe?rature Ce?ramique e?maille?e Signe? et monogramme? sous la base Date de cre?ation : 1959-1960 H 12 cm High temperature vase Glazed ceramic 4,7 inSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Torino Esposizione Internazionale 1911 Poster by Aldo Mazza Rare$3,200
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.FOUR PAIRS OF SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Germany and Vienna, 1880/1910. The German pair, each on$450
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.THREE PAIRS OF SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Vienna, c. 1880/1910. On round bases Decorated with an engine$250
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGeorges Jouve (1910-1964), a yellow glaze sleeve vase, signed to base, 10.5 cm high.£280(1 bid)
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGeorges Jouve (1910-1964), A large monochrome ceramic brush pot, signed to base, 15 cm high x 15 cm£450
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGeorges Jouve (1910-1964), a monochrome tall sleeve vase, signed to base, 17.5 cm high.£350
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGeorges Jouve (1910-1964), a red globular lamp base on a circular foot, signed to base, with drilled£350