Sold2018Vintage Carte Fiches - Radica & ARG 800 punched - 1937NEW. Coming from Milan's jewelery beautiful play box in poplar burl, 1937.Cards dated 1937. The Write "Games", side bands and opening in punched silver 800 - Complete with playing cards, chips, pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Mondino (Italian 1938-2005)Aldo Mondino (Italian 1938-2005)Suleiman The Magnificent (Soliman)Oil on Linoleum. 1989-1990.Signed on verso.From The Estate of Michael Lang - Co-creator of the Woodstock Music Festival.31 3/4" x 23 3See Sold Price
2023PAIR ALDO DI ROMA CUSTOM UPHOLSTERED SOFAS 30 X 113 X 39PAIR ALDO DI ROMA CUSTOM UPHOLSTERED SOFAS 30 X 113 X 39See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on board by Mario Russo, "Il Venditore di Maschere"Oil on board by Mario Russo, "Il Venditore di Maschere" The Masks Seller Measures 25" x 49" including frame. Singed & dated lower left M. Russo 52 Buyer to arrange shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2018StatuinaStatuina in porcellana dipinta in policromia raffigurante venditore di pesce. Manifattura di Capodimonte, XVIII sec. Difetti h cm 9See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Framed Italian Medieval Scene ArtworksPair of Framed Italian Medieval Scene Artworks. Written on one piece is ‘Banca di acquajuolo napolitano;’ the other piece reads ‘Venditore di Castaneda arrostite dette verily.’ Possibly watercSee Sold Price
Sold2020GRAZIA VARISCO (1937) Untitled 1980 Silkscreen, ed.GRAZIA VARISCO (1937) Untitled 1980 Silkscreen, ed. p.d.a. 6/20, Edizioni Arte Struktura, Milan (blindstamp) 49,5 x 70 cm Dedicated in pencil to Aldo Mondino right center Signed and numbered on the reSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND COLORED AQUATINT 1810 ROMA COPPER PLATE ENGRAVINGAntique Copper Plate Hand Colored Aquatint Engraving c. 1810 "Veduta della Piazza del Popolo in Roma by Pietro Parboni. Professionally framed. Purchased at Aldo Di Castro Antiques in Rome. See labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Lucano, Marco AnneoLucanus [Opera] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1502. In 8°. A carta a1v dedica di Aldo Manuzio a Marco Antonio Morosini, spazi per capilettera con letterine guida. Legato dopo Gaio Silio Italico. Opus de secSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - LivioEx XIII T. Livii decadibus prima, tertia, quarta (- Polybius, Historiarum libri V) Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1520 - 21. In 2°. 5 parti in un volume. Grande ancora aldina allaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Bude, GuillaumeLibri V de Asse Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1522. In 4°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e al verso dell'ultima carta, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida, ai margini glosse dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Valerio MassimoValerius Maximus nuper editus index copiosissimus rerum omnium, & personarum, de quibus in his libris agitur Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1534. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Liburnio, NiccolĂ²Le vulgari elegantie di messer Nicolao Liburnio Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1521. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e in fine volume, forellini di tarlo all'ultimo fascicoloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Ausonio, Decimo Magno[Opera] Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio ed Andrea Torresano, 1517. In 8°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e al colophon, lacune risarcite al frontespizio, primi 2 fascicoli con rinforzi al margine iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Cicerone, Marco TullioLe Epistole famigliari Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1545. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e in fine, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida,piccole macchie di umidità e sporadiche fioriture, lievi dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - AristoteleDe physica auscultatione Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1551. In 8°. Marca al frontespizio e in fine volume, capilettera figurati, aloni di umidità , pergamena floscia coeva. § Perera, Benito. De communibuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Pontano, Giovanni GiovianoPontani Opera. Urania, sive De stellis libri quinque. Meteororum liber unus. De hortis Hesperidum libri duo... "Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1533. In 8°. Ancora aldina al fronteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Plinio, SecondoNaturalis historiae prima (tertia pars) Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1535. In 8°. 3 voll. Ancora aldina all'inizio e in fine di ogni volume, spazi per iniziali con letterine guiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CICERONE, Marco Tullio. Le Epistole Famigliari diCICERONE, Marco Tullio. Le Epistole Famigliari di Cicerone. Venezia: Figli di Aldo, 1552. Vol. in 8vo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio (segni di tarli). Legatura in piena pergamena (difetti).See Sold Price
Sold2021ALDO NASON Figura di colomba della serieALDO NASON Figura di colomba della serie Yokohama, 1968. Cm 16 x 20 x 10.See Sold Price
Sold2019ALDO LONDI Testa di Buddha femminile inALDO LONDI Testa di Buddha femminile in ceramica smaltata, anni '60. Altezza cm 30,5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Di Gennaro Aldo - "Il Tristo Mietitore", anni ’90Di Gennaro Aldo - "Il Tristo Mietitore", anni ’90 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 23,5 x 28 cm Firmata.________________________________________________________________ENG pencil andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bottle cooler of punched Italian silver Law 800 ofBottle cooler of punched Italian silver Law 800 of Argenteria Milanese di Mazzocchi Aldo, Milan c. 1970 With flower decoration, chiseled mouthpiece with rockery and rolls. Weight: 1,487 Kg. Height: 23See Sold Price
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMAR$50(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteAndy Warhol Silkscreen unsigned 1983 Endangered Species certificate€1,500
5 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000
5 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteCARROLL Robert (1934-2016) oil on canvas with authentication on the back and archive€1,300