Sold2020Aldo van den Nieuwelaar roll-top storageAldo van den Nieuwelaar (1944-2010) for Pastoe Amsterdammer roll-top storage Netherlands, 1980s lacquered composite, plastic unmarked 29"w x 14 1/2"d x 53 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo van den NieuwelaarWhite lacquered roller shutter cabinet with metal roller door, attributed design Aldo van den Nieuwelaar for Pastoe, model 'A'dammer, Netherlands 1980s, 170 cm high, 37 cm wide and 37 cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo van den NieuwelaarAldo van den Nieuwelaar (1944-2010)White lacquered roller shutter cabinet with metal roller door, attributed design Aldo van den Nieuwelaar for Pastoe, model 'A'dammer, Netherlands 1980s, 221 cm high,See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo van den Nieuwelaar (1944-2010)Aldo van den Nieuwelaar (1944-2010)Purple roller shutter cabinet with metal roller door, attributed design Aldo van den Nieuwelaar for Pastoe, model 'A'dammer met belly/KR', Netherlands 1980s, 170 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo van den NieuwelaarAldo van den Nieuwelaar (1944-2010)White lacquered roller shutter cabinet with metal roller door, attributed design Aldo van den Nieuwelaar for Pastoe, model 'A'dammer, Netherlands 1980s, 135 cm high,See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo van den NieuwelaarAldo van den Nieuwelaar (1944-2010)White lacquered roller shutter cabinet with metal roller door, attributed design Aldo van den Nieuwelaar for Pastoe, model 'A'dammer, Netherlands 1980s, 135 cm high,See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo van den NieuwelaarAldo van den Nieuwelaar (1944-2010)White lacquered roller shutter cabinet with metal roller door, attributed design Aldo van den Nieuwelaar for Pastoe, model 'A'dammer, Netherlands 1980s, 221 cm high,See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo van den NieuwelaarAldo van den Nieuwelaar (1944-2010)2 black lacquered roller shutter cabinets with metal roller door, attributed design Aldo van den Nieuwelaar for Pastoe, model 'A'dammer, Netherlands 1980s, 221 cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Holland Landscape Architecture Folk Life 1925 PhotoalbumDutch Title: Holland Landschap Bouwkunst Volksleven, Authors: W.P.F. van Deventer, A.F.J. Beckers, H. van den Eerenbeemt. Dutch, English, Spanish, German and French Languages. Van Munster's PublishingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Van den Bos (Belgium,France,1853-1911) oilARTIST: Georges Pierre Marie Van den Bos (Flemish, Belgian, French, 1853 - 1911) NAME: Genre Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. No visible inpaint under UV light. Damages to frame. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph van den Bussche (Belgium,1837-1908) oil onARTIST: Joseph Emmanuel van den Bussche (Belgium, 1837 - 1908) NAME: Lady with Muff MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Bob & Dries Van Den Berghe Denmark Dining ChairsSet of four Iris chairs designed 1970 for Tranekær Mobler Denmark. Solid ash constructon with ebonized finish. Original leather seats with labels to the underside. Excellent condition with light signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shlomo Van Den Berg (1920-1986), UntitledShlomo Van Den Berg (1920-1986), Untitled, set of three abstract artworks: the first has an inscription in Hebrew, one of them is signed, no frames, measurements: 95X69 cm. Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN MODERN LEATHER SOFA, C. 1980'SLeather two-seat sofa in the manner of Gerard Van Den Berg or Rolf Benz. Germany, circa 1980's. Dimensions: H 31" x W 65" x D 38" x SH 15.5". Condition: Light patination and surface wear to leather, iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) PaintingWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Painting. Oil on board. Signed 'Willem Van Den Berg' (lower left). 50"x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2023Willem Van den Berg (Dutch 1886-1970)Winter sceneoil on boardSigned l/l19in. x 14in. (48cm. x 36cm)Framed: 26in. x 20in. (66cm. x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020van den Brouck, Jan Instructie der Zee-Vaert door deRotterdam: Abraham Migoen, 1610. Small 4to, second edition, many woodcut illustrations (no volvelles are called for in the second edition), 17th century vellum, early ownership inscription (dated 1676See Sold Price
Sold2015JAGUAR 1987 XJ6 Van Den PlasVIN SAJAY1349HC470783. Vintage Jaguar same owner since purchased 1987. No accidents no repairs, maintained beautifully., always garaged. 50,185 miles. Black Exterior, Magnolia Interior. Vintage Car. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem van den Berg(Dutch, 1886-1970) Jankas - Volendam, 1970, signed lower right "Willem van den Berg 1970", oil on canvas, 19-5/8 x 16 in.; Heydenryk Dutch style ripple molding frame, 26-7/8 x 23 in. Provenance: GuildSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Charles van den Eycken(Belgian, 1809-1891) Playful Pets, three works, signed lower right conjoined monogram "CVdE 86", oil on canvas, 54-5/8 x 15-1/8 in. (each); unframed,. Condition: restretched on new stretchers, abrasioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gerard Van Den Berg, (Dutch, b. 1947), Montis, c. 1970Gerard Van Den Berg (Dutch, b. 1947) Montis, c. 1970 Rock sofa leather Height 46 x width 80 x depth 38 inches Estimate $3,000-5,000 Overall good condition. Traces of repair to one stitched seam. LeathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Speed, John - Keere, Pieter van den A Prospect of the Most Famous Parts of the WorldSpeed, John - Keere, Pieter van den A Prospect of the Most Famous Parts of the World London: Printed by M.F. for William Humble, 1646. Oblong 8vo, 20 full-page engraved maps, bound with [England, WaleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Fisherman andWillem van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Fisherman and His Wife. Oil on plywood, signed lower left and dated 1965, also signed en verso 36.25" x 26" Frame: 43" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Rue la Roc,Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Rue la Roc, Briancon. Oil on panel, 1934, signed LR Sight: 10" x 7.5" Frame: 16" x 13.75"See Sold Price
BonhamsA DUTCH ROCOCO GILT BRONZE MOUNTED INLAID BURLWALNUT OAK MUSICAL TALL CASE CLOCKCirca 1780$6,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare and very large blue and white Dutch Delft 60-piece tile mural depicting Hannibal, 17th C.€16,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrank O. Gehry (in the style of); Gregory van Pelt , 'Flute Lamp' table light, 1977 (design)€360
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBanquet Scene, oil on canvas, Willem Van Herp (1614-1677)$450(7 bids)
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJeff Lynne Autographed Electric Guitar Electric Light Orchestra JSA$405(2 bids)
958 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDavid Lee Roth (Van Halen) signed Fender Squire guitar-Perfect Signature-JSA$125(4 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsMONIQUE VAN VOOREN WORN CHADO RALPH RUCCI EVENING GOWN, AMERICA, MODERN$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohannes Meursius, van Meurs, Dutch Scholar, 1720s Engraved by Roth-Scholtz$50
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVan Cleef & Arpels Double Strand White and Angel Skin Coral and Gold Link Necklace with Gold and$1,500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyClyde 'Ross' Morgan (American, b.1942) 'Den Mother' Bronze Sculpture$1,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersREMBRANDT (REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN) [imputée] - Head of an Old Man Wearing a Turban -$2,400
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAdriaen Jansz Van Ostade Dutch 1610-1685 Etching Man Urinating$1,000