Sold2022Alejandro Obregon "Icaro" Painting on PaperAlejandro Obregon (Spanish/Colombian, 1920-1992) "Icaro" acrylic and watercolor painting on paper depicting falling abstract figures in a muted palette, titled to left and signed to lower right, withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alejandro OBREGON: Jardines Tropicales, 1962Artist: Alejandro OBREGON (Colombian, 1920-1992) Title: Jardines Tropicales, 1962 Medium: Painting, Oil on canvas Size: 41 x 51 inches Signed lower left: Obregon and dated verso Property of Kenneth W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Toshimitsu Imai Oil on paper painting, signed and dated 1977Toshimitsu Imai Oil on paper painting, signed and dated 1977 Dimensions: Frame Height: 30 inches, Frame Width: 43.5 inches. - Image Size: Image Height: 27 inches, Image Width: 40 inches. --- - - We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023large important Achille-Emile Othon Friesz fauve oil and Gouache on Paper Painting Frame: 22.75"H xSigned E Othon Friesz .LES BAIGNEUSES À LA PLAGE. circa 1907 Gouache and oil on Paper PaintingSigned E Othon Friesz Gouache and oil mon Paper Painting, Attributed to Achille-Emile Othon Friesz. InSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Kline (Oil on Paper)Franz Kline Oil on Paper Painting. Signed Lower Right Kline. Dimensions: 14 5/8 x 11 1/2 in. Oil on Paper Painting. Provenance From the state of Gladys Backman friend of the Artist. COA Included. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Kline (Oil on Hard Paper)Franz Kline oil on Paper Painting. Signed Kline Lower Right. Size: 21 x 27 Inches. This Painting is from an Important private collection, Acquired directly from the artist. Provenance and COA ProvidedSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARLAN JACKSON MID CENTURY ABSTRACT PAINTINGHarlan Christopher Jackson, American, 1918 to 1993, abstract oil on paper painting signed by the artist lower right. Matted. Harlan Jackson was born in Cleburne, Texas, in 1918. After serving in the NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (Oil on Canvas)Rufino Tamayo Oil on paper painting signed Tamayo 53 Lower Right Dimensions: 23 1/4 by 17 inches, Framed: 27 1/4 by 21 inches. Provenance: Private collection Mexico City, Acquired directly from the arSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas oil on paper painting impressionism FrenchOil on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 6,2 x 8 in. (15,8 x 20,3 cm). Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Ballet dancSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Painting (Oil on Paper)Oil on paper painting signed lower left in black "Kline", Measures: 12.5 by 12 1/4. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, private collection Massachusetts USA. The painting is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Alechinsky, Attributed, Abstract Portrait Of ManPierre Alechinsky, Attributed, Abstract Portrait Of Man; oil on paper painting, signed, unframed. ; 14 x 12 inches image, 20 x 15 1/2 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Paper, Artist Signed Russian, 1889Nice small oil on paper painting, signed lower right, and dated 1889. Appears to be Russian artist, however we cannot make out the name. The paper is affixed to cardboard backing. Image depicts a RussSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislaw Mlodozeniec (Polish b. 1953) Oil PaintingStanislaw Mlodozeniec (Polish b. 1953) Framed Oil On Paper Painting Signed; Frame Height: 22"; Frame Width: 26" ; Opening Height: 18"; Opening Width: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean LeFebure Oil PaintingJean Lefebure Oil on paper painting signed and dated 1984 Measures: 17 x 12 inches Provenance: Directly from the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Oil on Paper Landscape Painting, signedVintage Oil on Paper Landscape Painting, signed. 11 3/8 x 13 1/4 in with frame. 4 3/4 x 7 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNASee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Kline (Oil on Hard Paper)Oil on Hard paper painting signed Kline lower left. Measures: 12 3/4 by 10 5/8 inches, The artwork is framed. Provenance From the state of Gladys Backman friend of the Artist. COA Included. Franz KlinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carleton Wiggins Autumn Sketch Lyme Grazing SheepCarleton Wiggins (American, 1848-1932) Oil on paper board painting, signed lower right, Carleton Wiggins, titled "Autumn Sketch Lyme" on reverse, impressionistic depiction of sheep grazing in the a faSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper)Jean Michel Basquiat Wax Crayon and oil stick on Paper , Painting Signed Jean Michel Basquiat Lower Right Size 13 x 11” Provenance Eugene Schwartz, Private collection Texas Certificate of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXPRESSIONIST SPLATTER ACRYLLIC PAINTING ON PAPEREXPRESSIONISM DRIP ART ACRYLIC OIL ON PAPER SPLATTER PAINTING , SIGNED CRISTIE ? , - 25" x 37 1/2" ; 37" x 49" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed Media on Paper)Wax crayon and oil stick on paper painting signed lower right Jean-Michel Basquiat Size: 13 by 11 inches. This piece si framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Winston Churchill oil and tempera on paperOil, tempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right and Attr. Churchill. Winston Churchill (British, 1874-1965). From a private collection. Size of item within the mat: 7,8 x 12,5 in. (19,7 x 31,7 cm)See Sold Price
2018Winston Churchill oil and tempera on paperOil, tempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right and Attr. Churchill. Winston Churchill (British, 1874-1965). From a private collection. Size of item within the mat: 7,8 x 12,5 in. (19,7 x 31,7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Winston Churchill oil and tempera on paper styleOil, tempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. Winston Churchill (British, 1874-1965). From a private collection. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Size of item within the mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil pastel painting Alexej von Jawlensky Expressionist landscapeOil pastel on paper, painting. Signed lower left part. From a private collection. 8,9, x 9,3 in. (22,5 x 23,5 cm). Alexej von Jawlensky (1864-1941, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style ofSee Sold Price
Sep 29Boca Estate Auction LLCDavid Martin "Figure Study II" Signed Original Oil Painting on Paper, 27" x 37"$900
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichael Emani ‘Elegy II’ Original Signed Painting – 27x37$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLun Tse ‘Flowers in the Mist II’ Original Signed Painting on Paper – 24x36$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLun Tse ‘Flowers in the Mist I’ Original Signed Painting on Paper – 24x36$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLun Tse ‘Flowers in the Mist III’ Original Signed Painting on Paper – 24x24$250
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American Abstract Expressionist 1968 Original Framed Oil Painting$10
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCImpressionist Landscape Cityscape Painting on Paper, Signed Unknown$20
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY - Heilandsgesicht: Madchenfopf - Oil painting on paper$125,000
Sep 29OAB AuctionsDavid Horton Large Original Painting Female Figures Dance Signed Framed Artwork$375