Sold2017BERNARDINO DEHO'(Cremona, 1675 - dopo il 1729) Giuditta e Oloferne Olio su lavagna, cm 21X31 Dipinta a olio su lavagna, l'opera raffigura l'episodio biblico di Giuditta e Oloferne nel momento successivo all'uccisioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. ALESSANDRO MAZZUCCOTELLI (Lodi, 1865 – Milan, 1938): Flower composition with snakeATTR. ALESSANDRO MAZZUCCOTELLI (Lodi, 1865 – Milan, 1938) Flower composition with snake Bronze, 47 x 32 x 18 cm Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Albrizzi (Attr.) - Swivel ChairsDescription - Alessandro Albrizzi attributed chrome swivel chairs. Dimensions - 28" x 31" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Albrizzi (Attr.) - Swivel ChairsDescription - Alessandro Albrizzi attributed chrome swivel chairs. Dimensions - 28" x 31" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Il Petrarcha con l'espositione di VellutelloPetrarca Francesco, Il Petrarcha con l'espositione d'Alessandro Vellutello... (Al colophon:) in Vinegia: per Maestro Bernardino de Vidali Venetiano, 1528. 2 parti in 1 volume in-4° (mm 192x122). CSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr ZAO WOU-KI , ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO ZAO WOUKI ; ZHAO WUJI (CHINESE / FRENCH, 1920-2013) ABSTRACT COMPOSITION OIL ON CANVAS , SIGNED IN CHINESE , LOWER RIGHT , MARKED ZAO WOU-KI , 5.1. 64 , INVERSO - OIL SIZE IS 19 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Qiu Ying, Ming Monumental Painting, 21'Attributed to Qiu Ying, Ming Painter (Chinese, 1494-1552). "Palace Courtyard", gouache and ink on paper laid down on three wood panels, signed and sealed. Monumental exquisitely painted scene depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Louis C. Tiffany Company, Associated Artists (NY, 1881-1883)Attr. Louis C. Tiffany Company, Associated Artists (NY, 1881-1883) (3) Moorish Filigree Screens Jeweled glass and bronze-dust coated copper wire. Three rectangular panels, the center panel with oval cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Paavo Tynell 'Snowflake' Chandelier.A great and large chandelier. Apparently unsigned. (3) bulbs at base. (24) clear bulbs throughout. (114) 5" snowflakes. From a Waterbury, CT estate. Dimensions: 77" h; receiver Bowl 15" dia; widest poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Tiffany Studios, New York Wisteria Trellis DoorsAttr. Tiffany Studios, New York Wisteria Trellis Doors circa 1920. Mahogany and leaded glass. pendant wisteria blossoms in mottled and striated textured opalescent glass, supported by leafage and vineSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
20167547 Antique Stained Glass Angel Window Attr: TiffanyHeight:54 in. (137.16 cm) Width:54 in. (137.16 cm) Depth:7.5 in. (19.05 cm) Country of Origin:USA Style:Religious Maker:Tiffany Studios Condition:Original Year:c. 1890 Magnificent antique 19th C. layeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boulle, Ebonized Commode, attr. Nicolas SageotFine Louis XIV Bronze-Mounted Inlaid Tortoiseshell, Boulle and Ebonized Commode, c. 1725, attr. Nicolas Sageot, later verte marble top, two short drawers above two long drawers, h. 34 in., w. 47 in.,See Sold Price
Sold201518th c. Continental O/c, attr to Philipp Roos18th century oil on canvas, depicting a shepherd resting with his flock, attributed to Philipp Peter Roos, (German-Italian, 1655/57-1706), 60"h x 87"w, overall size including frame 65"h x 93"w x 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. Cartier 18K YG Diamonds Panther BraceletAttributed to Cartier, Panther Panthere cuff bracelet designed with 18K yellow gold and onyx, set with 2 emeralds and over 200+ brilliant-cut diamonds. Presented in box. Stamped to interior Cartier 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Magnasco Alessandro, Interni con famiglia di zingaricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Swiss Automaton Pocket Watch, Attr. to Pierre-Simon GounouilhouSwiss double open-face The (Dutch) Kitchen automaton pocket watch attributed to Pierre-Simon Gounouilhou (France/Switzerland, 1779-1847). 18K gold surround and stem, enamels, brass, and steel with bacSee Sold Price
Sold2017BIRGER SANDZEN (ATTR) OIL ON ACADEMY BOARDBIRGER SANDZEN (ATTR) OIL ON ACADEMY BOARD. 21.5 X 17.75 INCHES. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Rare Chippendale Cherry Chest on Chest, Attr. toA Rare Chippendale Cherry Chest on Chest, Attr. to Eliphalet Chapin Attributed to Eliphalet Chapin, circa 1750-1780. Carved fretwork and scroll top. Nice mellow patina. Literature: Fine Points of FurnSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO FRITZ SCHOLDER AMERICAN ACRYLIC PAINTINGAttributed to Fritz Scholder, Native American, 1937 to 2005, acrylic painting on canvas, Lone Man in Grey, 1992. Signed lower left. Framed. Additionally inscribed, titled, and dated, on the backside.See Sold Price
Sold2019BIRGER SANDZEN ATTR OIL ON CANVASBIRGER SANDZEN OIL ON CANVAS (ATTR). 16 X 20 INCHES WITHOUT THE FRAME. DEPICTING OLD CEDARS. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosewood Center Table, attr. BelterAmerican Rococo Carved and Laminated Rosewood Center Table, c. 1850-1860, attr. to John Henry Belter, New York, white marble turtle top, elaborately carved grape, floral and acanthus frieze, scrolledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follot Attr Art Deco Oval Extending Dining TablePaul Follot (French, 1877-1941) attributed Art Deco oval extending pedestal dining table, ca. 1925, the top with a harlequin-marquetry pattern in oak, above a mahogany, ebony, and oak apron, resting oSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape painting with river & mountains, attr. to Thomas Chambers, American, 1808-1866, oil on$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPastel painting, portrait of a young lady, attr. to J. Martin of Boston, pastel on paper showing$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl with a doll, attr. to Joseph Whiting Stock, American, 1815-1855, pastel on$500
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a seated young man with view of NY harbor, attr. to Isaac Sheffield, American,$900
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, Figures by pond with a distant view of Newburgh, NY, attr, to Charles Winfield, in ornate$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a lady wearing a white lace bonnet & collar, attr. to Noah North, American, 1809-1880,$750
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPrimitive portrait of a little girl with rose, attr. to Eratus Salisbury Field, oil on canvas, 3/4$900
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTR Henry Laurent Desrousseaux (France,1862-1906) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMiniature portrait of a seated woman, attr. to Clarissa Peters Russell, American, 1809-1854, oil on$200