Sold2018Architettura - Capra, AlessandroLa nuova architettura famigliare [...] divisa in cinque libri corrispondenti a' cinque ordini Bologna, Giacomo Monti, 1678. In 4°. 5 parti in un volume. Con 6 frontespizi ornamentali architettoniciSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Alessandro La VolpeAlessandro La Volpe (Italian, 1820-1893), "Taormina" 1870, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, gallery title label (Montgomery Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 30"h x 53"w, oSee Sold Price
2018ALESSANDRO LA VOLPE (1820-1887) Vita costiera AmalfitanWatercolor on cartonDelicated landscape, high quality watercolor. Signed and dated 1882Size:21 inches (h) x 29 inches (w) watercolor31 inches (h) x 40 inches (w) frameOne similar, perhaps an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO LA VOLPE (1820-1887) Vita costiera AmalfitanWatercolor on cartonDelicated landscape, high quality watercolor. Signed and dated 1882Size:21 inches (h) x 29 inches (w) watercolor31 inches (h) x 40 inches (w) frame One similar, perhaps an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Uzzino, Guida per visitare la Nuova GerusalemmeUzzino Antonio Maria, Guida per ben visitare la Nuova Gerusalemme nel Sacro Monte di Varallo. Varallo: s.e., [1779]. In-8° (mm 200x120). Pagine 143, [1] con 1 ritratto di san Bernardino fondaSee Sold Price
Sold2018UGO ATTARDIGenova 1923 - Roma 2006 Senza titolo, 1965 Olio su tela, cm 130 x 150 Firmato e datato sul fronte Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Ugo Attardi Provenienza: Galleria La Nuova Pesa, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rasmusio and Gastaldi Map of Eastern Seaboard 160Giovanni Battista Rasmusio (1485-1557) and Giacomo Gastaldi (1500-1566), "La Nuova Francia," Venice, 1606. Woodcut map depicting the eastern seaboard of the United States and Canada from New York BaySee Sold Price
Sold2017Tassoni, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico.Tassoni Alessandro, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico. Tomo Primo (-secondo). In Parigi: appresso Lorenzo Prault e Pietro Durand, 1766. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 220x138). Pagine [4], CVIII, 128; [2],See Sold Price
Sold2017Renato Guttuso (1912-1987).Busto donna (1961)Tecnica mista su cartoncino riportato su tela, cm. 74x51,5 Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Nuova Pesa, Roma.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare and Finely Bound Edition of Vida de Lazarillo de TormesRare and Finely Bound Edition of Vida de Lazarillo de TormesVIDA DE LAZARILLO DE TORMES. CORREGIDA, Y EMENDADA. Zaragoza: Por Pedro Destar, a los señales del Feniz, 1520 (i.e. 1620). La Primera ParteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camarda Larry, PKGrande illustrazione per la nuova versione del papero super eroe creato da Giovan Battista Carpi. Tecnica mista su cartone Fabiano da 640 gr. Cm 77x56,5. Firmata e datata 2021. Ottimo stato.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Alessandro Puppo. La Famiglia In Bottiglia.Alessandro Puppo. La Famiglia In Bottiglia. 1978. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 25" w x 21" h with frame. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, formerly in Chicago. AnonymoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO SCHEGGI Untitled.Untitled. 1960. Mixed media on canvas paper. Cm 18,70 x 26,10. Exhibition: Florence, Galleria La Vigna Nuova, Monotypes by Paolo Scheggi-Merlini, 2-14 September 1961. Publication: The short and intensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica III F Summitar 2/5 cm La Leica III F è stata laLeica III F Summitar 2/5 cmLa Leica III F è stata la prima nuova macchina prodotta dalla Leitz dopo il periodo bellico, quindi ha una notevole importanza storica. Un nuovo modello nato per rimpiazzSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Barbucci Quo e la Magia di San ValentinoENG Alessandro Barbucci Quo e la Magia di San Valentino Original art #21 published in Topolino #2099, February 1996, story by Nino Russo. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT AlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Robert Dudley. Carta Particolare della Parte Ocidentale della Nuova Spagnia, e del la(MEXICO.) Robert Dudley. Carta Particolare della Parte Ocidentale della Nuova Spagnia, e del la California. Large double-page engraved chart of the Pacific coast of Mexico and the southern tip of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dante Alighieiri La ComediaDante Alighieiri La Comedia di Dante Alighieri con la nova espositione de Alessandro Vellutello. Venice: Francesco Marconi for Alessandro Vellutello, 1544. Large 8vo, 87 wood-engraved illustrations, 3See Sold Price
Sold2016A Charles X table clock with fountian, 19th centurycon raffigurazione di cacciatore con cane da cui si innalza la cassa rocciosa con capra sulla sommità . Alla base fontana in cristallo con automa, poggiante su piedini a grifone. Quadrante in bronzoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il Canada, le Colonie Inglesi con la Luigiana, eTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Il Canada, le Colonie Inglesi con la Luigiana, e Florida di nuova projezione' "The British colonies in North America, with Louisiana and Florida". Much of the lands between theSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Poems, Modena] Tassoni, La secchia rapita, 1767RARE AND PRECIOUS EDITION OF THE TRANSLATION INTO BOLOGNESE DIALECT OF TASSONI'S FAMOUS MOCK-HEROIC POEM "LA SECCHIA RAPITA" Tassoni, Alessandro. Al trionf di mudnis pr'una segia tolta ai bulgnis poemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting on canvas by Johann Heinrich RoosOil painting on canvas by Johann Heinrich Roos (Otterberg, September 29, 1631 - Frankfurt am Main, October 3, 1685). Family of shepherds with herds and landscape in the background. 60x100 cm. MonogramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to José de Ibarra (Guadalajara, 1685 - Mexico City,1756)Attributed to José de Ibarra (Guadalajara, 1685 - Mexico City,1756)"The Madonna of Passau" Oil on copper. 28 x 22,5 cm. The painter was born in New Galicia, currently in Guadalajara, at the time ofSee Sold Price
2 days Left3 Kings Auctionmagic johnson larry bird signed boston celtics la lakers 1620 photo BAS 44657$390
6 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneermagic johnson larry bird signed boston celtics la lakers 1620 photo BAS 44656$390
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBertotti Scamozzi (Ottavio) Il Forestiere Isstruito delle cose più rare di Architettura, first£480
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Colonies. FAURE – SCHOELCHER. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Proces-Verbal de€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNew Caledonia and Guyana - Penal colony. DE LANESSAN. Chambre des Deputes. Rapport fait au nom de la€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNew Caledonia. SCHOELCHER – DISLERE. Rapport presente au Ministre de la Marine par le Conseil€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpanish handwritten deed of sale of two slaves in Nouvelle Grenade, 1769.€600
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMedicine. PARÉ. Les oeuvres d'Ambroise Pare, conseiller et premier chirurgien du roy.€1,500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVASARI. Le vite de' più eccellenti pittori, scultori et architetti.€3,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPublic Administration. 15 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly. 30 January – 17 April€300
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)