Sold2020QUATTRO OPERE letterarie: 1) Alessandro Dumas "Il ConteQUATTRO OPERE letterarie: 1) Alessandro Dumas "Il Conte di Montecristo", ed. Bestetti, Milano 1873. in 8°. 2) VINCNEZO PRATINI "Cento favole in prosa", ed. Del Majno 1835. In 16°. 3) Poesie di GSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUE ACCENDINI, CARTIER, IN METALLO PLACCATO ORO DEI TREDUE ACCENDINI, CARTIER, IN METALLO PLACCATO ORO DEI TRE COLORI E SMALTO uno placcato in oro giallo inciso a motivi ondulati, marchi Cartier Paris e Plaqué Or G, n. E73332, dim. cm 7x2,5 funzionanteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luisa Corsi, Medici Family TreeLuisa Corsi (Italian, 19th century), 1873, composed of 13 miniature portraits of the Medici family, starting with Cosimo il Vecchio de' Medici (1389-1464), and ending with Alessandro de' Medici (1510-See Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino libretto n° 694ENG Topolino libretto n° 694 IT Topolino libretto n° 694 del 16 marzo 1969. Pubblica: Le due alternative dei tre nipotini di Bradbury; Pippo e il passato fotografico di M. De Vita. Eccellente statoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piranesi, Giovanni BattistaSepolcro de' tre fratelli Curazj in Albano Acquaforte, 1756, 400 x 605 mm, firmata in basso a destra, iscritta in alto a sinistra Tom.III e numerata in alto a destra X in lastra, foglio intero, consueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi TOMB OF THE THREE CURATII BROTHERS IN ALBANO 1756Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) "Sepolcro de' tre fratelli Curazj in Albano" by Giovanni Battista Piranesi, 1756. Signed lower right, inscribed Tom.III upper left and numbered X on the plate upSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c) - STARTING PRICE UPON REQUESTAntichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c)- STARTING PRICE UPON REQUEST - 80 cent arancio annullato Piacenza 29.11 (59) - grandi margini - dei tre soli esemplari noti perfetti l'unico in questa gSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARO SPECCHIO IN BRONZOTARDO PERIODO HAN ORIENTALE DEI TRE REGNI, FINE II-III SECOLO The knob surrounded by deities and mythical beasts within a border of half circles with whorl motifs and squares enclosing four charactersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albo d’oro anteguerraAlbo d’oro anteguerra N°18 - T. e il ratto dei tre giugno 1938. Ottimo.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Diaz de Santillana, Custode di sabbiaAlessandro Diaz de Santillana Custode di sabbia Italy, 1993hand-blown glass, battuto surface 16.75 h x 17.25 w x 3 d in (43 x 44 x 8 cm) This work was executed by Maestro Pino Signoretto. EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Diaz de Santillana, Custode dell'AcquaAlessandro Diaz de Santillana Custode dell'Acqua Italy, 1997blown glass, inciso surface5 h × 19.5 w × 3.5 d in (13 × 50 × 9 cm) Etched signature, date and number to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (BORN 1959) Coccia Vase2004for Venini, fused glass murrine tessera...ALESSANDRO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (BORN 1959) Coccia Vase 2004 for Venini, fused glass murrine tesserae, engraved 'venini 2004' height 6 1/2in (16.5cm); diameter 7 1/4in (18.5cm) Footnotes: Literature AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE SIMONE Tre ceramicheDE SIMONE Produzione Italiana anni ‘70 - ‘80 Tre ceramiche: una bottiglia con manico smaltata e decorata con uccello e foglie fondo bianco e decori rosso e giallo, una vaso di forma a bottSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Works of Alexandre Dumas - Edition De LuxeDescription: 12 Volumes of The Works of Alexandre Dumas, Edition De Luxe from The Nottingham Society. All bound in blue leather. Dimensions: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Gli Albi de I Tre Porcellini - Gli Albi delle GrandiGli Albi de I Tre Porcellini - Gli Albi delle Grandi Avventure A.P.I. Mondadori, 1936-1937. 32 albi (3 con numerazione “bis”) editi: 7 albi in formato gigante, gli altri in formato cm 19,2x28,4; pSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) BOOKS: ALEXANDRE DUMAS EDITION DE MEDICIS(lot of 3) Books: Alexandre Dumas (1802-1870), Edition de Medicis, numbered 9/ 1000, published by Dana Estes & Company, Boston, gilt embossed red leather binding, bound expressly for Henry Fitch, inclSee Sold Price
Sold20231900 FINE SIGNED GILT BINDING DUMAS CHEVALIER DE MAISON-ROUGE antique PROVENANCEEdition de Medicis LE CHEVALIER DE MAISON - ROUGE by Alexandre Dumas Boston, Dana Estes and Company; no date (c.1900) Numbered copy. Limited edition to one thousand copies. Copy number 197 Fine signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET BANDEAU PERLES ET DIAMANTS, DÉBUT XX siècleréalisé avec neuf rangées de perles de diamètre d'environ de 3,0 mm à 4,0 mm, le fermoir rectangulaire à volutes avec deux boutons deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dante Alighieiri La ComediaDante Alighieiri La Comedia di Dante Alighieri con la nova espositione de Alessandro Vellutello. Venice: Francesco Marconi for Alessandro Vellutello, 1544. Large 8vo, 87 wood-engraved illustrations, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Pope Leo XI Letter SignedBorn Alessandro Ottaviano de Medici in 1535, he served as pope from April 1-27, 1605; his pontificate is one of the briefest in history, having lasted under a month. Uncommon LS in Italian, signed &ldSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTINUZZI, NAPOLÉON (1892-1977), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: MARTINUZZI, NAPOLÉON (1892-1977), attribué à Vase en verre vert à double anses. Murano, Italy. Hauteur : 26,5cm - 10 1/2" Diamètre de l'ouverture : 23,5cm - 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Smith (b. 1959): UntitledRay Smith (b. 1959): Untitled Watercolor on paper, 1989, signed 'Ray Smith' upper left, dated upper right, with label from Compass Rose, Chicago, IL, Sperone Westwater, NY and Alessandro Durini de MonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tamayo, 15 Reproducciones, ca. 1960Tamayo, 15 Reproducciones, Texto De Octavio Paz Instituto Nacional De Bellas Artes, ca. 1960. 15 reproductions including: Tres Figuras de Perfil, Tre Personajes, Dos Personajes, El Modelador, EncuentrSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLQuattro egoiste in argento Con corpi a forma piriforme lisci Una Parigi, 1819/38 Tre Parigi, dopo€500
5 days LeftJasper52The Romances of Alexandre Dumas-AndreeDeTaverney1st Ed. #376 of Ltd. Ed.of 1,000$200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs D'un Vélite De La Garde Sous NapoléonSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Peccheneda (Polla 1725 - 1804) San Nicola ridà la vita a tre bambini Olio su tela 63 x 50,5€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su tela€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di tre serigrafie di tre architetti: Rossi (Palazzo dei Congressi) Anni '80 -€400
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VINCENZO RIOLO (X2) E TOMMASO RIOLO, Tre gouache su carta€50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessandro Varotari detto il Padovanino (Padova 1588 - Venezia 1649) bottega di Ercole e Onfale€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJoseph Christophe (Verdun 1662 - Parigi 1748) attribuito Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 65 x 81€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone 1566 - 1658) Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 90 x 113 cm Dopo€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGaspare Diziani (Belluno - Venezia 1767) Assalto dei briganti Olio su tela 113 x 100 cm La tela€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)