Sold2022Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Azaleas on Yellow (from the Flowers portfolio)Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Azaleas on Yellow (from the Flowers portfolio) 2021, pencil signed and numbered 68/100, Lococo Fine Art, St. Louis, publisher and with their inkstamp and the artist's copSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thirty-Six Pieces St. Louis Cut CrystalSt. Louis, France, early 20th century, Thistle pattern, signed "St. Louis, Cristal, France", including 12 water goblets, 7-1/2 in.; 12 wines, 6-1/2 in.; 12 champagne coupes, 5-1/2 in.; and one ewer wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Jordan Signed 35x44 Custom Framed JerseyMichael Jordan Signed 35x44 Custom Framed Jersey Display (Beckett LOA)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Regence Style Cartel Clock signed M* Taccard & King..ITEM LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FLORIDA, 33304, USA Height : 122 cm (48 in.) ; Width : 40 cm (15,7 in.) ; Depth : 13 cm (5 in.) Dial signed M*** Taccard & King Hervelry Co., St Louis. Mahogany, giltSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany. Tree in a Forest Glen, oil(American, 1848-1933). Oil on board, signed "Louis C. Tiffany" lr, 20 x 23 1/2 in., framed; Consignor states the painting was acquired from Charles Louis Tiffany II as a gift to John S. Buc, grandfathSee Sold Price
2020Signed Oil painting on canvas, Russian winter sceneOil painting on canvas, Russian winter scene with soldier, The Louisiana Purchase Exposition, informally known as the St. Louis World's Fair label on the reverse with Russian double eagle - artist mosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twenty-Two St. Louis "Thistle" Water GobletsTwenty-Two St. Louis "Thistle" Pattern Water Goblets 20th century, French, decorated with rich raised gilt scrollwork, notch-cut stems and closed work gilt foot bands, each piece signed. h. 7", dia. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Patricia Watwood (b. 1971) St. LouisTHE BOXER, 1999, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated on verso, 36 x 24”, frame 45 ½ x 34 x 2”. Sold at Hindman Palm Beach Fall Auction, lot #437,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965 gouache and ink on paper signed Calder and dated (lower right) 29 ½ x 42 ½ inches. Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander Calder 20th Century Tapestry, 1975After Alexander Calder 20th Century Tapestry, 1975 hand-woven maguey fiber signed 'AC 75' 72 x 96 inches Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate Provenance: JoAnn Perse Gallery, St. LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Woman on a Path, oil on masonite, 20 x 24 in (60.8 x 60.7 cm), framed 27 x 31 in (68.6 x 78.7 cm), signed lower right, dated 1948, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector St. Louis, MOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Yoakum (American, 1886-1972) Merimac Mtn ofJoseph Yoakum (American, 1886-1972) Merimac Mtn of Ozark Mtn Range and Route #66 Out of St. Louis to Lebanon Missouri. mixed media on paper signed Joseph E. Yoakum and dated (upper left) 12 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Baumann (American, 1881-1971) Rio Tesuque, 1946Gustave Baumann (American, 1881-1971) Rio Tesuque, 1946 woodcut signed, titled, dated, and numbered 86/125 in pencil 9 1/2 x 11 inches. Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate Literature: ChamberlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) UntitledFrederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Untitled oil on canvas signed (verso) 48 1/2 x 36 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Joan Conway Crancer, St. Louis, Missouri Note to the buyer: This work iSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING (AMERICAN, 1958-1990)KEITH HARING (AMERICAN, 1958-1990)UntitledAcrylic on canvas board, signed lower portion. Engaged figures, barking dog, symbols of ideology.Provenance: private St. Louis collection Ladue, MO 10" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Red Form, 1956Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Red Form, 1956 oil on board signed (lower right) 43 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches. Note to the buyer: This work is currently being stored at the Hindman St. Louis office.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Leloir (French, 1843-1884) Dressing Doggie, 1880Louis Leloir (French, 1843-1884) Dressing Doggie, 1880 oil on canvas signed Louis Leloir and dated (lower right) 24 ½ x 19 ½ inches. Provenance: M.A. Newhouse & Son, St. Louis, Missouri Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) FiguresFrederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Figures oil on board signed (lower right) 32 x 22 inches. Note to the buyer: This work is currently being stored at the Hindman St. Louis office. The shipment ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021[NATIVE AMERICANS]. CLARK, William (1770-1838).[NATIVE AMERICANS]. CLARK, William (1770-1838). Autograph letter signed ("Wm Clark") as US Agent of Indian Affairs, to William Linnard, Esq. St. Louis, MO, 23 January 1812.   1 page, 4to (creasedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) MagicFrederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Magic oil on canvas signed and titled (verso) 36 x 25 inches. Property from the Estate of Joan Conway Crancer, St. Louis, Missouri Note to the buyer: This work iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jun Kaneko (b. 1942) Wall Charger, 1982Jun Kaneko (b. 1942) Wall Charger, 1982 glazed stoneware signed 'Kaneko 82' H 20 x W 24 x D 3 inches Property from a Private St. Louis CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Fett (American, 1918-2006) Untitled, 1971William Fett (American, 1918-2006) Untitled, 1971 oil on canvas signed (lower right) 40 x 47 inches Property of Lynn Friedman Hamilton, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Wain, rare Futurist Cat vaseLouis Wain, rare Futurist Cat vase, c. 1900, Austria, blue green and orange glazed pottery, signed "Louis Wain", on foot, numbered R637135, with Imperial Amphora double headed eagle stamp on interior,See Sold Price
Sold2023BABE RUTH SIGNED HOMERUN SPECIAL BASEBALL 1930'sBabe Ruth single signed 1930's Spalding red & blue stitched Babe Ruth Home Run Special BASEBALL. There was no other athlete in the world more popular during the 1920's. 30's and 40's than Babe Ruth. HSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner of$3,500(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$125(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTiffany 1904 St Louis World’s Fair COCA-COLA Money Clip$75(4 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRussell Kraus, St. Louis (1918-2009), I Russell, 1950, oil on board$500
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984$10,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionDawson Dawson-Watson (1864-1939) Hill Country Road with Cactus, 1935$6,000
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including works$3,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryPAUL SORMANI (1817-1877) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY SERVER$6,000(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(PAIR) FRANCOIS LINKE LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED CARD TABLES$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryE. GUILLAUME-EDMOND (B.1834) ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE$1,500(1 bid)