Sold2021H.L.Fischer EN CENTENNIAL POEM Pennsylvania Dutch 1878S alt Marik-Haus mittes in d'r Schtadt, un, Die alte' Zeite.' [sic] : E'n Centennial Poem in Pennsylfanisch Deutsch, in zwe Dhel, Fisher, Henry Lee, 1822-1909.York, PA : Printed at the office of The YSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pope, Alexander 1878 Large Rare Bird Print. QuailsAntique Folio Chromolithograph Published 1877-78, New York for "Upland Game Birds and Water Fowl of the United States" by Alexander Pope Jr. Rare. Paper Size: 20 x 14 inch (51 x 36cm) Removed from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Madame Alexander Dutch boy doll in original box8 inch, bent knee walker, #777, 1963See Sold Price
Sold2023Madame Alexander Dutch Boy and Girl DollsMadame Alexander Dutch Boy and Girl Dolls ------------------ please review all pictures carefully because they are part of the description and show condition issues if any ------------------ please coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Adolphe Schaep (Dutch, 1826-1870)Henri Adolphe Schaep (Dutch, 1826-1870) Harbor Scene, 1851 oil on panel signed Henri Schaep and dated (lower right) 10 x 12 1/4 inches. Provenance: Galt Galleries, Fort Lauderdale, Florida; acquired dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Adolphe Schaep (Dutch, 1826-1870) Sailboats on RoHenri Adolphe Schaep (Dutch, 1826-1870) Sailboats on Rough Waters oil on canvas 20 ½ x 24 ½ inches. Property from the Collection of Jane and Terry Bradshaw, Alpharetta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elchanon Verveer (Dutch, 1826-1900) Mother and Child byElchanon Verveer (Dutch, 1826-1900) Mother and Child by the Sea. Oil on panel, signed lower right Panel: 7.75" x 10.25" Frame: 15.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil painting of mother and childAn Edwardian oil on canvas depicting a playful mother cradling a baby. Signed lower right, possibly "M. Richters", possibly Marius Richters (Dutch, 1878-1955). Canvas is loose, showing some craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moll, Evert (Dutch, 1878-1955) Rotterdam Oil PaintingMoll, Evert (Dutch, 1878-1955) “Rotterdam Harbor.” Oil painting on oak panel. Signed Evert Moll lower left. Original frame and panel have a “Kunsthandel Th. Kreijns & Zn. Rotterdam” label. InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johannes Engel Masurel (Dutch, 1826-1915)Johannes Engel Masurel (Dutch, 1826-1915) Groentestilleven in een keuken (Vegetable Still Life in a Kitchen), 1882 oil on canvas signed J. E. Masurel and dated to stretcher 17 x 13 1/2 inches. PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Piet CottaarPiet Cottaar (Dutch, 1878-1950), Poppies, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 30"h x 24.5"w. Provenance: Purchased at ClarsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Van de Voorde, Dutch (1878-1970) Pair of ArtGeorges Van de Voorde, Dutch (1878-1970) Pair of Art Deco White Metal Bird Bookends on Marble Base. Signed, metal badge inscribed Brig, Paris, France. Wear to patina. Measures 5-3/4" H x 6" W x 2-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Evert Moll. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeEvert Moll (Dutch, 1878-1955). An oil on canvas landscape view of an Italian lake town. Signed lower right and in a gilt frame with linen mat. Canvas: 8-3/4in x 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoon Derkzen van Angeren - Group, three (3) DutchLot 171 Antoon Derkzen van Angeren Dutch (1878-1961) Group, three (3) Dutch landscapes etching each pencil signed lower right largest (sheet): 14 x 19 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Alexander (CA 1878-1965) Mixed Media on Paper.Ruth Alexander (1878-1965) California "Blossoms", mixed media watercolor, ink and colored pencil, signed lower right, circa 1950's, 13 1/4 in. x 10 1/4 in. sight, matted to 18 1/2 in. x 15 1/2 in. RutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Loemans (Dutch, 1850-1890) Western Scene withAlexander Loemans (Dutch, 1850-1890) Western Scene with Indians oil on canvas signed Alex Loemans (lower center) 38 x 63 inches. Property from the Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLEM ALEXANDER KNIP (DUTCH, 1883-1967) O/CAmsterdam view, signed lower right. In painted antique frame. Back of canvas with copyright stamp. Dimensions: (Frame) H 39.25" x W 37.5" (Sight) H 31.5" x W 29.5" Condition: Painting glazed. AppearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Rosell, Dutch figures in an interiorAlexander Rosell (British, 1859-1922)Dutch figures in a rustic interior, 1908oil on canvassigned lower left A. Rosell and dated20 x 24in (50.5 x 61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Madame Alexander A Dutch Lullaby , Wynkin , Blynkin , &Madame Alexander A Dutch Lullaby , Wynkin , Blynkin , & Nod ( Winkin, Blinkin, and Nod ) 8" Dolls with Wooden Shoe and Paper Tag . Clean, VGC . No box or papersSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEduard Alexander Hilverdink (1846-1891)Lived and worked in Amsterdam, a pupil of his father J.$350
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEThe Medallic History of the United States of America (1776-1876)€10
2 days LeftRoGalleryRembrandt van Rijn (After by Amand Durand), The Artist's Mother (B343), Heliogravure on laid paper$450
11 hrs LeftJasper521715-1731 2 VOLUMES Commentarius in Epistolae ad Ephesios antique VELLUM Latin$280