Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898-1976), Moon and Sun, circa 1960, Wool and canvas, 39" H x 73" WAlexander Calder(1898-1976)Moon and Sun, circa 1960Wool and canvasUnsigned39" H x 73" W Provenance: The artistGifted to Calcott Clapp, from the above, circa 1960Through descent iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Sun Face & MoonAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Sun Face & Moon Face. C. 1965. Signed lower right, Calder, 99/100. Lithograph. Sight: 19" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976), LITHOGRAPH, SUN AND MOON,ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976), LITHOGRAPH, SUN AND MOON, SIGNED (IN PENCIL). SHEET 30 7/8 X 22 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021After Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976)After Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Sun and Moon, 1968 lithograph signed in the plate 24 x 35 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Pearl Hirshfield, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Lithograph - Sun and Moon (1968)**Originally Listed At $250** Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), "Sun and Moon" lithograph, 1968, signed and dated in the plate on lower right. An iconic lithograph in colors by the legendary AleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Alexander CalderAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), Untitled, Red Sun, Red Moon, and Planets, lithograph in colors on japon paper, pencil signed lower right, edition L/L, sheet: 20.5"h x 28"w, overall (framed): 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder "Sun Moon & Stars USA" PrintAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976). Color lithograph on paper titled "Sun, Moon, and Stars, USA," 1975, depciting a white star and moon with a face above a yellow moon centered between aSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) 'MOON & SPHERES'Framed color lithograph on paper, "Moon and Spheres," initialed in print lower right AC (Alexander Calder, American, 1898-1976), sight: approx 23"h, 16"w, overall: approx 30.5"h, 23"w, 9lbs Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder (1898 Lawnton, PA - 1976 New YorkAlexander Calder (1898 Lawnton, PA - 1976 New York City), Untitled (Sun and Moon), 1968, Color lithograph on wove paper. 61.0 x 89.0 cm. Signed and dated on the plate: Calder (19)68. Loose in graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER (1898 - 1976)abstract; lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 72/145; Provenance: The Jim Belushi Collection, a Michael Smith Installation; 22 x 29 1/2 inches; 26 1/4 x 34 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER (1898 - 1976): "LA MARRAQUE ROUGE"1968; original lithograph in colors; pencil-signed lower right, numbered 77/90 lower left; 30 x 22 inches sheet; 40 3/4 x 32 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976)"Sunburst" from Flying Colors; 1974; Lithograph; 20" x 25.75"; Signed Lower Right (in plate); Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976)Color lithograph, "Sky Bird" from The Flying Colors Collection for Braniff Airlways, initialed and dated 1974 in the plate, watermark dated 1975 at the lower right corner. The piece has been framed siSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER (1898 - 1976): THREE WORKSfrom "Derriere Le Miroir"; each: lithograph; each unsigned; each Maeght Editeur; the first and second: 212 DLM, January 1975 (14 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches sight and 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches sight); the third:See Sold Price
Sold2019After: Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976) PrintAfter: Alexander Calder, American (1898 - 1976) Colored Print "Autumn" Signed and Dated 1969. Sheet measures 17-1/2" H x 25-1/2" W, frame measures 26" H x 34" W Condition: Good condition Estimate: $50See Sold Price
Sold2022After: Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976)After: Alexander Calder, American (1898 - 1976) Print "Horse" Signed in the Plate. Measures 29-1/4" x 21". Frame measures 47" x 36-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $250.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three (3) Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976) PrintsGrouping of Three (3) Alexander Calder, American (1898 - 1976) Colored Prints. All titled "Derriere Le Miroir". Maeght Editeur. Largest measures 23" H x 30" W, smallest measures 21-3/4" H x 18-1/8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder, (1898 - 1976) - "Acrobat"Original lithography by Alexander Calder, published in Paris by Galerie Maeght, 1978. Size 56 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022After: Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976)After: Alexander Calder, American (1898 - 1976) Print "Green Ball" Unsigned. Measures 26-1/4" x 19-3/4". Frame measures 39-3/4" x 32". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $250.00 Domestic ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021After: Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976)After: Alexander Calder, American (1898 - 1976) Poster Print "Big Prints From Rome" Signed in the Plate. Sight measures 34-1/4" x 27-1/4", frame measures 40-5/8" x 33-1/2". Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976), after Floating Circles - N°52/100Alexander Calder (1898-1976), afterFloating Circles - N°52/100TapestryJuteEdited by Bon-Art, limited edition of 100 Signed, dated 'Calder 74' and numbered '52/100'Model created in 1974216 × 149See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976), after Turquoise - N°66/100Alexander Calder (1898-1976), afterTurquoise - N°66/100TapestryJuteEdited by Bon-Art, limited edition of 100 Signed, dated 'Calder 75' and numbered '66/100'Model created in 1975142 × 217 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898-1976)Alexander Calder (1898-1976) tapestry hand-woven maguey fiber, woven initialed signature date lower right CA 75 numbered 48/100 lower left, CAC publications/Bon Art, USA, 1975 73" x 98" Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Endangered Bird.Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Endangered Bird. Gouache and ink, signed and dated '68 lower right. Provenance: Perls Galleries New York (No. 9108); Hokin Gallery Palm Beach (F.674), Acquired from the abSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftHughes AuctionsAlexander Calder (1898-1976) Pencil Signed Lithograph Ed EA, Homage to the Pyramids$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$600
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TWO BLACK AND ONE RED FIGURE DANCING, 22IN x 27IN$400
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$400
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED POKER NIGHT, 22IN x 27IN (56cm x 69cm)$500
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) PRINT TITLED CRAGS AND CRITTERS, 21.5IN x 27.5IN (55cm x 70cm)$250
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$450
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$500