Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght ParisAlexander Calder Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght Paris. Galerie Maeght, 13 Rue De Teheran Paris 8, CALDER, Fleches. Original framing. Vintage. size: 27.5 x 19 in frame, 29 x 20 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder Exhibition PosterGalerie Maeght 13 Rue de Teheran Paris 8 Calder Fleches 24 1/2 x 19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder - Galerie Maeght - 1954Alexander Calder, American, 1898-1976, Galerie Maeght 13 Rue de Teheran- VIII, 1954 exhibition, color lithograph, laid onto boardframed 19 3/4 x 28 1/4Collection from a Hamptons Long Island New York HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Spanish Gouache Galerie Maeght LabelGouache on paper. Featuring three figures in surrealist scene. Signed Miro on the lower left corner. Attributed to Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spanish). On verso, label inscribed Galerie Maeght (13 rue de TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Chillida Exhibition Poster Galerie MaeghtEduardo Chillida (Spanish 1924-2002) Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght, 13 Rue de Teheran, Paris, 8, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 25.5 x 19.75 in. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght (Fleches) 1970 PosterAn Alexander Calder Exhibition Galerie Maeght (Fleches) poster print presented in a silver frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtA 1970s lithograph poster for an exhibit of work by Alexander Calder at Galerie Maeght (Fleches). Printed and Published by Arte Adrien Maeght, Paris. 29” x 20” Reserve: $250.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2022Calder - Fleches (Galerie Maeght) - 1968Lithograph poster on thick paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 73,2 x 50,4 cm / 28,8 x 19,4 in. Printed on the occasion of 1968 Alexander Calder exhibition, titled Fleches, in Maeght Gallery, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander CALDER Gallery Poster. Mobiles De Calder. GALAlexander CALDER Gallery Poster. Mobiles De Calder. GALERIE MAEGHT -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 27.5 inches: W: 19.25 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 28.75 inches - Frame Width 20.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1960s CALDER Fleches Modern Design PosterCalder, Alexander 1898 - 1976Galerie Maeght - FlechesLithograph 196828.7 x 19.6 in. (73 x 50 cm)Printer: Maeght, ParisCondition Details: (A)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century 'Galerie Maeght' Poster by Alexander CalderMid-century vintage 1968 poster print for the Fleches show by Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) at Gallerie Maeght in Paris, presented in a thin black frame. Toning to paper. Measures 20" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR ART EXHIBIT POSTERS.Twentieth century. "Whitney Museum of Modern Art, April 20-June 11, 1972 Calder's Circus" 36.25"h. 26.25"w., "Albers 13 Nov-8 Dec 73 Galerie Mellci 55 Rue de Deine, Paris 6", 33.5"h. 22.25"w., "FolonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Exhibition Poster(B) A stunning French Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght exhibition poster preserved in a kulicke style metal frame with anti-reflective glass. The bottom corner reads "Maeght Editeur - Arte Paris". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1971 lithographAlexander Calder Maeght Editeur Original 1971 Lithograph poster in colors Printed by Maeght, Paris, France. Original lithograph in color on wove paper, not signed, not numbered. Especially created bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1971 lithographAlexander Calder Maeght Editeur Original 1971 Lithograph poster in colors Printed by Maeght, Paris, France. Original lithograph in color on wove paper, not signed, not numbered. Especially created bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1971 lithographAlexander Calder Maeght Editeur Original 1971 Lithograph poster in colors Printed by Maeght, Paris, France. Original lithograph in color on wove paper, not signed, not numbered. Especially created bySee Sold Price
Sold2019After Alexander Calder, Galerie MaeghtAfter Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Galerie Maeght poster 31" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Arte Paris Poster frame: 36x24"Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Arte Paris Poster frame: 36x24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Poster"Stabiles", original poster by Galerie Maeght. Dimensions:The frame is 25 1/2" x 19 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1971 lithograph posterAlexander Calder Stabiles Original 1971 Lithograph poster in colors Printed by Maeght, Paris, France. Original lithograph in color on wove paper, not signed, not numbered. Especially created by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder Galerie Maeght Poster Print. Slight toning to paper, Overall Good Condition. Approximate Measurements: 31 1/2 in. H x 19 in. W x 3/4 of an inch D. See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght PosterCalder, After Alexander, Galerie Maeght poster (Spirals and Triangles), undated, open edition, Maeght Editeur, stamped "lithographie originale" on reverse, 31.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1976 PosterAn Alexander Calder "Stabile with Red Sun Galerie Maeght" poster print presented in a silver frame.See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
2 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsAlexander Calder - Untitled from La Memoire Elementaire$1,500(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Rue de la Paix, Place Vendôme$1,500
2 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsOriginal signed and numbered lithograph by Alexander Calder. 1970.$3,000
2 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsCalder. Santa Claus. Portfolio With 9 Signed Etchings. Edition de l'Herme, Paris 1974$6,000
May 19Neely AuctionJoan Miro original poster lithograph, titled "Terres de Grand Feu". Certificate of Authenticity from$100