Sold2017Atlas National Illustré de France 1852Heading: (France) Author: Title: Atlas National Illustré des 86 Départements et des Possessions de la France, Divisé par Arrondissements, Cantons et Communea Place Published: Paris Publisher:VictoSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE, Alfred Arthur (1852-1941)Description française: BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE, Alfred Arthur (1852-1941) Sans titre - Trois chatons et un mirroir Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Brunel Neuville Provenance: SuccessSee Sold Price
Sold20201782 HOUEL JEAN PIERRE (1735 - 1813) INCISIONE color1782 HOUEL JEAN PIERRE (1735 - 1813) INCISIONE color seppia "Carte geographique de la Sicile...qui l'a verifee dans les annees 1776, 1777, 1778 et 1779" (cm 42 x 48) tratta dal libro Voyage pittoresquSee Sold Price
Sold2018[JAILLOT] MAP OF HUNGARY & SURROUNDINGS'Le Royaume De Hongrie Et Les Estats qui en ont este sujets....La Partie Septentrionale De La Turquie en Europe, by Alexis-Hubert Jaillot (ca. 1632-1712) and Guillaume Sanson (1633-1703), engraving wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAP - Southern US & Mexico. D'AnvilleSouthern United States, Mexico & Central America. D'Anville/Santini, Carte du Mexique, et de la Nouvelle Espagne, Contenant la Partie Australe de l'Amerique Septentle., 1779 (dated). Hand Color. A lovSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE 17TH C. SANSON MAP OF LUXEMBOURGAlexis-Hubert Jaillot (c. 1632-1712); Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667) "Le Duche de Luxembourg Divise en Quarter Walon et Allemand....", hand colored engraving, published 1700 from earlier plates, Paris, frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Old Two Volumes Bible, 1779"La sainte Bible", qui contient le Vieux et le Nouveau Testament / revue & corrig?e sur le texte h?breu & grec, par les pasteurs & les professeurs de l'Eglise de Gen?ve ; avec les argumens [i.e. argumSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bonnet, Oeuvres d'Histoire Naturelle et de Philosophie,Heading: Author: Bonnet, Charles Title: Oeuvres d'Histoire Naturelle et de Philosophie Place Published: Neuchatel Publisher:Samuel Fauche Date Published: 1779-83 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2016Tanner map of west 1852 in French pamphetHeading: Author: Tanner, Henry Schenck Title: Carte Des Nouvelle Etats et Territoires annexés aux Etats-Unis Extrait de la carte Génerale des Etats-Unis Publiée New York en 1851 par H. S. Tanner PSee Sold Price
Sold20241774-79 MEDICAL & NATURAL SCIENCE antique Rebus in Scientia Naturali et MedicinaCommentarii de Rebus in Scientia Naturali et Medicina Gestis Leipzig , Apud Ioh. Fridericum Gleditsch ; 1774-1779 3 volumes (incomplete, vols. 20-22; from 37 volumes set). Title vignette. (8vo) 20.3x1See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Gilt Wood Framed Oil Painting By Alexis De LeeuwA Large Gilt Wood Framed Oil Painting By Alexis De Leeuw. Original Oil Painting by Alexis De Leeuw, 1856. Approximate Dimensions: 61 inches (Width) x 42 inches (Length)See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXIS DE LEEUW OIL ON CANVASAlexis De Leeuw (1828-1898, Belgium), large oil on canvas of winter snow scene titled "The Waggoner's Rest" signed lower right with Frost and Reed label verso. 30" x 49" ss / 37" x 56" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2016COUNT ALEXIS DE SAKHNOFFSKYHouse of Tomorrow" Server, USA, 1930s; Walnut; 3" x 42 1/2" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MINIATURE PORTRAITS ON IVORY ATTRIBUTED TO ANSON DICKENSON (NY, 1779-1852) OF NYC LUMINARIESBoth Ovals: One of Abraham Schermerhorn in high collared coat, attributed to Anson Dickinson (1779-1852), with paperwork on sitter and Walter L. Suydam on paper tag, SS: 2 5/8" x 2 1/8"; and MiniatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 orné d'agate gravée et de citrinesSeaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 composé de divers éléments reliés par trois rangs de chaines dont des agates gravées l'une imitant un flacon à priser deux demSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'éRolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudes, circa 1979Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, 28 rubis, n°See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliersPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliers 1956, numbered 22/100, incised with the workshop numbering 'A101' and stamped 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée etGustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 65,5x92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) C...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) Collection of 151 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
1 day LeftL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - GOUNOD Charles Franois (1818 - 1893) - Autograph letter signed£200
1 day LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BECQUEREL Antoine Henri (1852 - 1908) - Autograph letter signed£50
4 hrs LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Vasili Gouda£400(1 bid)
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVaillant - 4 Views of South America: Peru, Bolivia, Chili$75
1 day LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - REYMOND Ernest (1850 - 1916) - Autograph letter signed£50
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersALEXIS DE LEEUW (1822 - 1900) Landscape with farm workers and horses Oil on canvas, 60.5 x 92cm€500
May 15Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] CSA General Isaac Trimble’s Book, WIA & POW Gettysburg, Pickett’s Charge$100(1 bid)
May 07Akiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$25
10 hrs LeftMaterial CultureGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (1903-1988) "Marchandes de Poulets et Des Oeufs"$300
BonhamsGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Vue de ma fenêtreLe village de Georgenborn et montagne de Hansen...€1,600(1 bid)
6 days LeftNCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftFlints Auctions LtdLacambre, George, Traité Complet de la Fabrication de Bières et de la£80
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGREGORY PECK ESTATE PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC PLATE JOUEUR DE FLUTE ET CAVALIERS$10