Sold2017Alexis KLIMOV (1937-2006) Homme au cigare HuileAlexis KLIMOV (1937-2006) Homme au cigare Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 70 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016BEZEM, Natfali. Oil on Canvas. "Homme au BeteauBleu". Signed lower right. Titled in pencil verso. Naphtali Bezem (Israeli, b. 1924). From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 29" high x 36" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921 - 2006) "Homme"Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921 - 2006) "Homme" 1969 lithograph, artist proof. Signed (lower right). 22 1/4" x 30" Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Zox, oil on paper, c. 1965Larry Zox, oil on paper, c. 1965, Larry Zox (American, 1937-2006), Untitled, pencil signed "Zox" lower right, framed under plexiglass, 43"h x 29"w (sheet), 46"h x 33"w (frame) Provenance: A Private NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Zox Untitled Oil, 1961Larry Zox (American, 1937-2006) Untitled oil painting with mixed media collage depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition in black, yellow, and red, signed and dated "'61" to verso, Stephen HalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARRY ZOX (AMERICAN 1937-2006)LARRY ZOX (AMERICAN 1937-2006)Untitled, 1962collage, oil, staples on board48 x 50 cm (18 7/8 x 19 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 65 x 67 cm (25 5/8 x 26 3/8 in.)signed upper right PROVENANCE Stephen HalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drawing, Larry ZoxLarry Zox (American, 1937-2006), "Single File," 1966, pencil and colored pencil on paper, signed, titled and dated lower center, sheet (unframed): 17.25"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973).Etching. "Tete de Homme au Bouc" 1970. Signed in red crayon lower right. No. 91 from an edition of 100. From an Upper East Side, NYC collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 10" high x 7.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Zox, Dexter's Choice I, Screenprint with pochoirArtist: Larry Zox, American (1937 - 2006) Title: Dexter's Choice I Year: 1993 Medium: Screenprint with pochoir, signed and numberd in pencil Edition: 29/30 Size: 40.75 x 60.25 in. (103.51 x 153.04 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Zox, Am. 1937-2006, Multicolored Abstract, 1962,Larry Zox (Am. 1937-2006) Multicolored Abstract, 1962 Oil on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.r. 12" x 12" sight, 19 5/8" x 19 5/8" framed Provenance: Collection of Chris Caraviello York,See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN PIERRE SERRIER (French, 1934-1989)"L homme au sommet', oil on canvas, signed 'JP Serrier 69' (lower right), inscriptions verso include title and 'Paris 1969', 32x25.5in., overall framed 38x32in. Condition: small abrasion with retouchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Zox Abstract Pochoir, UntitledLarry Zox (New York/Iowa, 1937-2006) "Untitled" color pochoir on wove paper depicting abstract, geometric shapes in shades of green, yellow, orange, pink, red, black, and brown. Numbered "8/20", in peSee Sold Price
Sold2019Larry Zox (American, 1937-2006) Odon II, 1981Larry Zox (American, 1937-2006) Odon II, 1981 serigraph signed and numbered 174/185 in pencil Sheet: 42 1/2 x 30 inches. Property from the Collection of the Appleton Museum of Art, Ocala, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Larry Zox (1937-2006)Larry Zox (N.Y./Iowa 1937-2006), signed and numbered print, #22/100, pencil signed LRC, also marked "Poleskie/Imp". Label verso "The American Gallery..N.Y.C.", Sight 25 1/2" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2018Larry Zox, Untitled IIILarry Zox (American, 1937-2006) Untitled III pochoir signed and numbered in pencil edition of 15 20 1/2" x 34 1/2"See Sold Price