Sold2018After Alfred Frueh (American, 1880 - 1968) Two Men.After Alfred Frueh (American, 1880 - 1968) Two Men. Each is a reproduction print, one signed in plate Sight: 20" x 16" Frame: 32" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Mid-Century ArtworksFour mid-century artworks comprising Alfred Frueh (American, 1880-1968), "Head" colored block print signed in print lower left "Frueh", an abstract watercolor signed "M. Martinson" lower right, "HappySee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Frueh (1880-1968) Linocuts (19)Alfred Frueh Linocuts (19). Alfred J. Frueh (1880 - 1968) was active/lived in New York, Ohio, Connecticut. Alfred Frueh is known for Cartoon-theatrical caricature. All are professionally matted and slSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred J Frueh 1880-1968, Americam, Ink Drawing Caricature, Gallery Label on VersoAlfred J Frueh 1880-1968, Americam, Ink Drawing Caricature, Gallery Label on Verso. size: 11.5 x 9.25 matte, 19.75 x 17 outside frame. ASKart: ASKart: Alfred J. Frueh (1880 - 1968) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Frueh, Ink Drawing, Caricature , Original Gallery Receipt on VersoAlfred Frueh, Ink Drawing, Caricature , Original Gallery Receipt on Verso. size: 14.5 x 10.25 matte, 23.25 x 18.25 outside frame. ASKart: Alfred J. Frueh (1880 - 1968) was active/lived in New York, OhSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Alfred J. Frueh Framed Prints of French Men3 Alfred J. Frueh (1880 - 1968) Mid Century Framed Prints of French Men. Prints are matted and framed but are unsigned. One print doesnt have a glass on frame,frames show paint loss. Prints measure 21See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Prints by Various ArtistsFour prints by various artists, three etchings and one lithograph. 1) George A. Bradshaw (American 1880 - 1968) etching. Signed "GA Bradshaw" in pencil lower right. Measures 9" x 11-3/8" sheet size. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Kuehne American, 1880-1968 Four-Panel Floor Screen with Flowering BranchesMax Kuehne American, 1880-1968 Four-Panel Floor Screen with Flowering Branches Silvered gessoed wood Overall 85 1/8 x 72 3/8 inches (216.2 x 183.9 cm); each panel measures 85 18 x 18 inches (216.2 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Kuehne oil White Flowers in an UrnKuehne, Max (German/American 1880 - 1968), White Flowers in an Urn, oil on canvas, 30 x 25 inches, signed lower left, unframed, Provenance: Sotheby's New York, American Paintings 9/28/2012, lot 202.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Kuehne (American, 1880-1968), Harbor SceneMax Kuehne (American, 1880-1968), Harbor Sceneoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in an attractive carved and gilt frame. Stretcher size 20 x 24 in.; Frame dimensions 28 5/8 x 32 5/8 in. MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grouping Of 3 Cliff Scene PaintingsRocky Cliffs Painting By Max Kuehne. Description: Max Kuehne (american, 1880-1968). Finely Rendered Oil Painting Depicting A Shoreline With Rocky Cliffs, Signed Lower Left, Kuehne; 38 X 32. Also IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Kuehne (German/American, 1880-1968)Max Kuehne (German/American, 1880-1968) , "Portrait of a Young Girl, Possibly the Artist's Daughter", oil on board, signed lower right, 18 1/4 in. x 15 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX KUEHN, NEO-ROCOCO GILT FLORAL SIDE TABLERetailed by Charles R. Gracie & Sons; decorated by Max Kuehn (American, 1880-1968), circa 1930. Neo-rococo tiered single-drawer side table, having gilt and polychrome incised floral decoration and appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hellen Keller (American, 1880-1968) Autographed Photograph Ca. 1929, H 9" W 6.75"Hellen Keller (American, 1880-1968) Autographed Photograph Ca. 1929, H 9" W 6.75" | Photograph of a young Helen Keller holding a braille book while seated. Dedicated: "To Mrs. Griffith with Kind regarSee Sold Price
Sold2020George A. Bradshaw (American, 1880-1968) Twilight AfterGeorge A. Bradshaw (American, 1880-1968) Twilight After Snow. Etching and aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition of 250, published by AAA, New York, unframed. Together with 'Evening Visit' an aqSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Bradshaw (American 1880-1968) two engravingsGeorge Bradshaw (American 1880-1968) two engravings "Gloucester Harbor" and "the library"See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Kuehne EtchingMax Kuehne Etching, American 1880-1968, pencil signed - 1920, titled "First Universalist Church, Gloucester"; sight 9" x 12", matted on wood frame, 16 1/4" x 19 3/4". [3] CONDITION: Very fine. Not exaSee Sold Price
Sold2018George A. Bradshaw Signed Original EtchingGeorge A. Bradshaw (American 1880 - 1968) signed original etching. Pencil signed ("G. A. Bradshaw") lower right. Included is information from the Associated American Artists, New York identifying workSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Kuehne, watercolor, Riverdale RoofsMax Kuehne (American, 1880-1968), watercolor, Riverdale Roofs, signed lower right, 11-1/2" x 17-3/4" sight, 17-1/2" x 23-3/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN MCCRADY (AMERICAN, 1911-1968) LITHOGRAPH ON WOVE PAPER, 1941 H 10.825" W 14.75" SWING LOW SWEETJOHN MCCRADY (AMERICAN, 1911-1968) LITHOGRAPH ON WOVE PAPER, 1941 H 10.825" W 14.75" SWING LOW SWEET CHARIOT Signed in pencil lower right and titled lower left. From the edition of 250. A rural sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lisa Nankivil Streaming, 2009 Color Lithograph andLisa Nankivil (American, b. 1968). Lithograph and screenprint titled "Streaming" in pencil along the lower center edge of the work. Pencil signed and dated '09 along the lower right edge and editionedSee Sold Price
Sold2024An impressive large 2 story Victorian dollhouse, attributed to Bliss (Rufus Bliss, AmericanAn impressive large 2 story Victorian dollhouse, attributed to Bliss (Rufus Bliss, American 1802-1880), lithograph paper over wood - missing wooden hand rail on front porch, missing railing along theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolf Dehn "Minnesota" Lithograph PrintAdolf Dehn (American, 1895-1968). Lithograph on paper titled "Minnesota" depicting a quaint farm town scene with two figures standing in the road. Signed and dated 1947 in plate along the lower right.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWEEGEE [arthur h. fellig] - Alfred Stieglitz, 1944 - Original vintage photogravure$225
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Weege (American, 1935-2020) Law & Order (complete set of 12), 1968$1,000
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesPETER TEUBNER (1935-?) Harlem / New York 125th Street / Apollo. 1968.$300