Sold2017Alfred Morang "Lazy Day" mixed mediaALFRED MORANG (American 1901-1958) "Lazy Day" Mixed media: ink, watercolor and gouache. Sight: 5 5/8 x 4 1/8 inches; Frame: 11 3/8 x 9 5/8 inches. Signed lower right: Alfred Morang. Walter Adams GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Gwynne Morang (1901 - 1958) Mixed MediaAlfred Gwynne Morang, American (1901 - 1958) Mixed Media on Paper "Cat in Studio, 1956" Signed Lower Right. Gallery label attached en verso. Sheet measures 7-1/2" H x 10" W, frame measures 13" H x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024C.F. PAYNE: "Earth Day" - Mixed MediaC.F. Payne (American, b 1956) mixed media illustration titled "Earth Day" depicting a family doing gardening, signed lower right. Provenance: Ex-Reader's Digest Collection from Christie's sale 4/3/201See Sold Price
Sold2024Antanas Adomaitis, (Lithuanian, b. 1954) Beautiful Day, Mixed MediaSigned l.r. mixed media on paper. Sight size: 32"h x 40"w Overall: 42-1/4"h x 4'2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Windy Days," mixed mediaMixed media on paper, ED. 2/10, pencil signed and dated 2009, lr, image size: 17 1/2 x 22 1/2 in., framed; Gallery Serengeti, Capitol Heights, MD, label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Fluno (American 1927-1974) "Armistice Day Parade" Mixed MediaSight View 22" x 48", Overall View 22-5/8" x 48-5/8"See Sold Price
2017(Att.) Alfred Sisley mixed media on paper signed(Att.) Alfred Sisley mixed media on paper signed painting, 11 1/8 x 13 7/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. Certified by Roberto J. Cayuso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Candela Mixed Media 20 x 20 Circle Painting Beach IIAlfred Candela. Whimsical Beach Circle I. Mixed media on canvas. Canvas Size. 20 x 20 inches.*** This canvas is circular and stretched. It will be shipped in a box. Readymade cirlce frames can be purcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Hutty Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Manner Of)Mixed Media on paper, manner of Alfred Hutty. Size: 7 x 11 inches (all counts, weights and measurements are approximate).Medium:Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the style of", Manner of&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARLESS DAY, COLLAGE & MIXED MEDIA PAINTING, 1993Arless Day (American/Louisiana, born 1951). "Untitled" -1993, mixed media painting with collaged paper and photography street scene. Signed and dated lower right, framed. Approx. 16.25" x 18" (frame),See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Gockel Mixed Media Lithograph Collage and Paint Semi Abstract Pop Art Women Corvette VintageTitle: Alfred Gockel Mixed Media Lithograph Collage and Paint Semi Abstract Pop Art Women Corvette Vintage Description:Alfred Gockel Mixed Media Lithograph Collage and Paint Semi Abstract Pop Art WomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023David LeBatard LEBO lazy susan mixed mediaDavid LeBatard LEBO lazy susan original, titled "This is the Time", 16" dia, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROMERO BRITTO, "HAPPY DAYS" 3-D MIXED MEDIA, 2016Romero Britto (American / Brazilian, born 1963). "Happy Days" - 2016, 3-D mixed media cut outs on serigraph, signed to lower left "R. Britto", numbered to lower right "608/750" and with blind stamp toSee Sold Price
Sold2017RANDALL REID "A DAYS END" MIXED MEDIA ON PANELRANDALL REID "A DAYS END" MIXED MEDIA ON PANEL. Height: 48 in. by Width: 59 in. by Depth: 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yasemen Asad "A Dog's Stay (Day)" Signed Original Mixed MediaArtist: Yasemen Asad Title: A Dog's Stay (Day) Medium: Mixed Media on Canvas Art Dimensions: 48 H x 36 W inches ARTIST BIO: Yasemen Asad is a contemporary pop-artist basedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Calle (B. 1961) Space Shuttle Transpo Mail"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Space Shuttle Transporting Mail" Signed lower left. Original First Day Cover Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (194See Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Gordon Onslow FordGordon Onslow Ford (American/British, 1912-2003), "A Wonderful Day," 1992, mixed media on tissue paper, signed lower center, dated upper center, sheet (unframed): 12"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Wagner mixed mediaAlbert Wagner (American 1924-2006)- ''Day Dreamer''- mixed media on particle board laid down on chip board, signed Albert Wagner lower right, framed. 38 1/2 x 32 1/2'' Provenance: Private collection-See Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Calle (B. 1961) Futuristic Astronaut"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Futuristic Automobile/Astronaut" Signed lower left. Original First Day Cover Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (194See Sold Price
May 16Robinhood AuctionsJozza, "Happy Day" Unique Mixed Media on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$1,000
May 14Robinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "And the Day Came" Hand Signed Original Mixed Media on Canvas with Letter of$750
May 12Robinhood AuctionsManuel Hernandez, "A Day At The Studios" Limited Edition Mixed Media Lithograph from Disney Fine$100
15 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsAlfred Villiers Farnsworth. 1904 pair of original mixed media fox hunt paintings. Signed and dated$300