Sold2023Alfred Wahlberg Drawing DancerAlfred Wahlberg (Sweden, 1834-1906). Drawing on paper, dancer. Pencil signed lower center A. Wahlberg. 11 1/4" x 7 1/2" (with frame 20 1/2" x 16 1/4"). Tape residue across top edge of sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2015GUSTAVSBERGArgenta ware covered vase decorated on opposing sides with a mermaid, sea life, and plants, Sweden, 1906; Glazed porcelain, electroplated silver; Marked "Gustavsberg Argenta"; 11" x 9 1/4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pellan, Alfred - Au bord de la mer - 1972Pellan, Alfred (1906-1988) Au bord de la mer (1972) Description: Lithograph on paper, 33/100, signed and dated on lower right Pellan 72, seal of The Graphic Guild Dimension (PO): 13 3/4" x 21 3/4" DimSee Sold Price
Sold2015GRETA GROSSMAN MID-CENTURY DROP LEAF TABLEMid-Century modern walnut folding drop leaf table, c. 1960, design by Greta Grossman (Sweden, 1906-1999) for Glenn of California, circular table top with folding D-shaped leaves, approx folded: 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020WALTER HEATH WILLIAMS (British 1834-1906) A PAINTING,WALTER HEATH WILLIAMS (British 1834-1906) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Fisherman at Pond, a Lady on a Path and a Field of Hay," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 18" x 26 1/2" Provenance: Property from a PromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pellan, Alfred (1906-1988) Crepuscule (1974)Artist: Pellan, Alfred (1906-1988) Title: Crepuscule (1974) Description (FR): Serigraphie sur papier, 61/150, signee et datee en bas a droite Pellan 74 Description (ENG): Serigrpah on paper, 61/150, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Williams (1834-1906), PaWalter Williams (1834-1906), Pair of Scottish Landscapes with Sheep and Cattle in the Highlands, oil on canvas, each monogrammed WW. and dated (18)83 lower right, the sheep painting more heavily retouSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Geometry Teaching Tools & Wooden Case, Fremont OHMensuration Blocks Teaching Tool - geometry teaching tools, designed and made by William Ross, (1834-1906), Superintendent of Fremont, Ohio schools in the late 1800's, original leather straps, originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDVIN ÖHRSTRÖM (Sweden, 1906-1994) for ORREFORS. Cascade vase, ca. 1940. Moulded glass. SignedEDVIN ÖHRSTRÖM (Sweden, 1906-1994) for ORREFORS. Cascade vase, ca. 1940. Moulded glass. Signed "Orrefors n.3436". Procedure: Private Collection, Spain between 1970-1990. Measurements: 30.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018MODERNIST COBRA STYLE TABLE LAMPCobra style table lamp, 20th c., after the original design by Greta Grossman (Sweden, 1906-1999) for Gubi, unmarked, with grey powder-coated shade and base, adjustable chromed steel arm, in need of wiSee Sold Price
2015PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)DancersAquatintSigned and dated on the lower right: Pellan 80Numbered on the lower left: HC35.5x28cm - 14x11"See Sold Price
2015PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)BirdsAquatintSigned and dated on the lower right: Pellan 80Numbered on the lower left: HC32x23cm - 12.5x9"See Sold Price
2015PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)MacabreAquatintSigned and dated on the lower right: Pellan 80Numbered on the lower left: 11/8032x23cm - 12.5x9"See Sold Price
2015PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)CoupleAquatintSigned and dated on the lower right: Pellan 81Numbered on the lower left: 11/8032x23cm - 12.5x9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Sturm (1834-1906), "Dresden" EtchingUndated etching by Friz Sturm (1834-1906). Signed by artist. Measures approx. 12 1/2" x 15 1/4" OA; 7" x 9 3/4" SS. Sturm was the son of the teacher Karl Sturm. His father mainly taught the sons of saSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Kongo (1906 – 1990)Lilled. 1970. Tempera. Lõuend. 73 x 55 cm. Alfred Kongo omandas kunstihariduse 1929–40 (vaheaegadega) Pallases. Teda peetakse Pallase koolkonna traditsioonide üheks kõige põhSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII GROW YOUR OWN POSTERGrow your own - Can your own', artwork by Alfred Parker (1906-1985), OWI Poster No. 57, US Government Printing Office, 1943-O-520465, 22.5 x 16 inches. Mailing folds.See Sold Price
Sold2022WWII EVEN A LITTLE CAN HELP A LOT POSTERAmerican WWII poster, 'Even a little can help a lot - now', artwork by Alfred Parker, (1906-1985), illustrated for Ladies' Home Journal, U.S. Government Printing Office, 1942-O-455803, 20 x 14.25 inchSee Sold Price
2015PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)PELLAN, Alfred RCA (1906-1988)PortraitsAquatintSigned and dated on the lower right: Pellan 81Numbered on the lower left:35.5x25.5cm - 14x10"See Sold Price
2015PELLAN, Alfred (1906-1988)PELLAN, Alfred RCA (1906-1988)WomenAquatintSigned and dated on the lower right: Pellan 81Numbered on the lower left: HC 1/8035.5x25.5cm - 14x10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Kongo (Estonian 1906 - 1990) Atla motiivSaaremaa loodus ning 1960ndatelgi kohati üsna arhailine külamiljöö mõjutasid erinevaid kunstnikke erinevalt, kuigi motiivid (nt Atla küla oma tuulikuga) olid samad. NaguSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan CanEINHENKELIGE KANNE Etruskisch / Faliskisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 37,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). 320 - 340See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Halsman (1906-1979); Alfred Hitchcock, The Birds;Philippe Halsman (1906-1979) Alfred Hitchcock, The Birds, 1963 Gelatin silver contact print; '23' in an written in an unknown hand and credit stamps on the verso. 5 x 3 1/2in (12.7 x 8.8 cm) sheet 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan AmphoraBAUCHAMPHORE Etruskisch / Faliskisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 1 500 / 2 00See Sold Price
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAlfred Emile Leopold STEVENS (1823-1906) "Sunset at sea" Oil on mahogany panel€400
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVendome by Peter Hertz Danish 830S Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 55 pcs$10
6 days LeftBidhausVendome by Peter Hertz Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 73 Pcs$10
Jun 29Jasper52Rare! Van Cleef & Arpels 18k White Gold Diamond Onyx Door Knocker Earrings Paper$16,000
Jun 29Jasper52Authentic Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold Large Alhambra Choker Necklace 1998$16,000