Sold2024Elvis at 21 Photograph Print By Alfred WertheimerElvis at 21 Photograph Print By Alfred Wertheimer Shot July 4.1956. Wertheimer was a 26-year-old freelance photographer from Brooklyn who had never heard of Elvis, and Elvis could still sit alone at aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photo Print of Elvis Presley By Alfred Wertheimer"Stage Show". Dressing Room. 1956 When Alfred Wertheimer was hired by RCA Victor Records in 1956 to photograph one of the label?s newest talents, he was pleased to have a gig?any gig. Wertheimer spentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Wertheimer 'Elvis at the Warwick 1956'Alfred Wertheimer, Germany (1929-2014) 'Elvis at the Warwick 1956', signed lower right, numbered lower left 26/950. Hand written on back 'Elvis Presley enters the Warwick Hotel after finishing rehearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wertheimer: Elvis Presley. New York, 1956Artist: Alfred Wertheimer Title: Elvis Presley. New York, 1956 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Alfred Wertheimer / Contact Press Images / Grazia Neri Print OrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wertheimer: Elvis Presley. New York, 1956Artist: Alfred Wertheimer Title: Elvis Presley. New York, 1956 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Alfred Wertheimer / Contact Press Images / Grazia Neri Origin: PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALFRED WERTHEIMER - Elvis Presley. New York, 1956Artist: Alfred Wertheimer Title: Elvis Presley. New York, 1956 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Alfred Wertheimer / Contact Press Images / Grazia Neri Printer Location: Italy 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Wertheimer - Elvis Presley. New York, 1956Artist: Alfred Wertheimer Title: Elvis Presley. New York, 1956 Date/Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Alfred Wertheimer / Contact Press Images / Grazia Neri Printer Location: Italy AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Wertheimer - Elvis Presley. New York, 1956Artist: Alfred Wertheimer Title: Elvis Presley. New York, 1956 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Alfred Wertheimer / Contact Press Images / Grazia Neri Print Origin: PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Wertheimer Elvis Presley No.4/950, 1979Alfred Wertheimer large signed, numbered, titled and inscribed gelatin silver print dated 1979. Catalog #24, titled 'Pepsi in Hand', taken July 1956, printed later (1979). Signed 'A. Wertheimer' in blSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Wertheimer, Signed Elvis Presley PortfolioAlfred Wertheimer's, (March 2013) Signed, "A. Wertheimer", "Elvis and the Birth of rock and Roll" in calm shell box, collector's edition 459 or 1956. Publisher: TASCHEN GmbhApprox. H. 17.5", W. 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Elvis Presley By Alfred Wertheimer Publication PhotoOriginal Publication Photo, measuring approximately, 8.5"x10.5" includes white border. Taken by in the 1956, printed 1999. It comes stamped by the photographer and agency. The photograph is printed onSee Sold Price
Sold2015ELVIS PRESLEY "A LEGEND IS BORN" 195619/275, SIGNED BY THE PHOTOGRAPHER ALFRED WERTHEIMER, H. 40 3/4" x W. 33" (NOTE: THIS LOT IS PART OF AN ASSIGNMENT FOR THE BENEFIT OF CREDITORS CASE OR RECEIVERSHIP CASE. THE HIGH BID WILL REQUIRE APPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duck call, Ben Jon, Memphis, Tennessee.Duck call, Ben Jon, Memphis, Tennessee. Retains water label on top of stopper. Measures 6" long. Provenance: Jimmy Thompson collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Obsolete Memphis Tennessee Police Pie Plate BadgeNice obsolete Memphis Tennessee Police Pie Plate Badge #261 with copper numbers. Badge is in nice condition with pinback, has some age wear. Back is unmarked. It measures approximately 3-1/2" tall bySee Sold Price
Sold2020ALFRED WERTHEIMER Waterfront Evening 1970sALFRED WERTHEIMER, Watching the Waterfront, Woman on stairs facing waterfront, 1970s c, 8.5x13" Gelatin silver print, Printed later, Inscribed in pencil on print verso: Photo by / Alfred Wertheimer FaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Obsolete Memphis Tennessee Police Pie Plate BadgeNice obsolete Memphis Tennessee Pie Plate Police Badge #488 with copper numbers. Badge is in nice condition with pinback. Back is maker marked C.H. Hanson Chicago. It measures approximately 3-1/2" talSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEMPHIS, TENNESSEE COIN SILVER PUNCH / SOUP LADLE,having a round bowl on a curved forward-tipped fiddle handle with pointed shoulders, engraved "R.S.S. / to / M.[J?].S." to front and back with later engraving of "E.S. Gregory / to / M.G. Hays" next tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Photograph, Elvis Presley, signed Alfred Wertheimer, 16" by 11", Elvis on the train.Photograph, Elvis Presley, signed Alfred Wertheimer, 16" by 11", Elvis on the train.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Wertheimer Signed Elvis Presley PhotographThis lot features an original black and white photograph of the legendary Elvis Presley, captured by the renowned photographer Alfred Wertheimer in 1979. The photograph, measuring 8" x 10", depicts ElSee Sold Price
Sold20211864 Memphis Tennessee Confederate Civil War Vicksburg1864 Memphis Tennessee Confederate Civil War Vicksburg Slavery Gettysburg “Chronicles of the Great Rebellion” is an outline of the American Civil War told from an elderly citizen from MempSee Sold Price
Sold20221864 Memphis Tennessee Confederate Civil War Vicksburg1864 Memphis Tennessee Confederate Civil War Vicksburg Slavery Gettysburg “Chronicles of the Great Rebellion” is an outline of the American Civil War told from an elderly citizen from MempSee Sold Price
Sold20241927 Black Americana Dixie Memphis Tennessee Baby on Cotton BailThis piece is from Memphis Tennessee. This is a cotton bail with a ceramic bisque baby eating watermelon. These were mini cotton bail souvenirs used as advertising. The bail reads on the side I am froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca Cola Amber Bottle, Memphis TennesseeCoca Cola Amber Bottle, Memphis Tennessee, 7.5" x 2.25", Some Surface Blemishes, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Oct 06Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc6 1/4" Pestle & 2 5/8" Mortar, found together near Memphis Tennessee$5