Sold2019Alfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b.1954) LittleAlfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b.1954) Little Desert Darling, oil on canvas, signed A Rodriguez (lower right) 28 x 22 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b. 1954) RunningAlfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b. 1954) Running Chaparral, oil on canvas, signed A Rodriguez (lower right) 20 x 16 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Rodriguez (B. 1954), San Martin de Tours, 1999Alfredo Rodriguez (b. 1954), San Martin de Tours, dated 1999, wood carving 18.5"h x 18"w x 7.5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALFREDO RODRIGUEZ (AMERICAN, B. 1954)Alfredo RodriguezAmerican, b. 1954Oil on canvasSigned. Native American portrait of a Sioux Chief, framed.Overland Trail Galleries of Jackson Hole, WY label affixed verso. Sold in these Galleries as loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez, (American, b.1954)oil on panel, titled "Chicken Little", 12" x 20", signed "A. Rodriguez" lower right, titled on plaque and on the back, as well as dated "91" on the back, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez (1954-) A Great AmericanAlfredo Rodriguez (1954-) A Great American, 1980 oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches 35 1/2 x 47 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: A Rodriguez © 80 verso: signed and dated ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Rodriguez (CA,Mexico,b 1954) oil paintingARTIST: Alfredo Rodriguez (California, Mexican, born 1954) NAME: Pride of Navajoland YEAR: 1974 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Four Alfredo De Batuc (Mexican/American B. 1950)Set of Four Alfredo De Batuc (Mexican/American B. 1950) "Face Off Over City Hall" "Ships Passing" "In the Mainstream" "Always Rushing" Lithographs All pencil signed and dated "De Batuc 98'" Titled andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFREDO JIMENEZ (MX, B.1954) CONTEMPORARY PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting mounted to board, Hand with Lover's Eye and Kaa, signed lower left Alfredo Jimenez (Mexican, b.1954), sight: approx 12"h, 8.5"w, overall: 17.75"h, 14.25"w, 2.75lbs StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arturo Tello b.1954 California Landscape PaintingArturo Tello (Mexican American, Born 1954). An original oil painting on canvas backed by board. A Southern California desert landscape painted in the style of the 20th Century American Post ImpressionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arturo Tello b.1954 California Landscape PaintingArturo Tello (Mexican American, Born 1954). An original oil painting on canvas backed by board. A Southern California coastal seascape painted in the style of the 20th Century American Impressionist SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987 Signed and dated Gil des Montes 87 on the reverse Oil on metal sheet 30 3/4 x 31 inches (78.1 x 78.73 cm) Provenance: Jan Baum GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Grelle (Am. b. 1954), All God’s Gifts, (c) 1986, oil on canvasAll God’s Gifts, (c) 1986, oil on canvas, 24 x 36, signed lower left: Martin Grelle (c) 1986,See Sold Price
Sold2024MARTIN GRELLE (American/Texas b. 1954) A PAINTING, "Fording the Stream," 1999,MARTIN GRELLE (American/Texas b. 1954) A PAINTING, "Fording the Stream," 1999, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Martin Grelle / CA / © 99;" 16" x 19 1/2", framed 25 1/2" x 29 1/2". Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of 5ft. Tall Bronzes- Male and Female Signed and numbered atTom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of 5ft. Tall Bronzes- Male and Female Signed and numbered at base ‘Tom Corbin 37/60 and 48/60. 62H x 7W x 6 ½D inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Kenton Nelson (American/California, b. 1954)R. Kenton Nelson (American/California, b. 1954) "Park", 1994 oil on masonite signed lower left. Framed. 24-3/4" x 24-1/2", framed 28" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Kenton Nelson (American b.1954)R. Kenton Nelson (American b.1954) "Digging and Delving", 2005 Oil on canvas Signed lower right R. Kenton Nelson 18" x 24" Provenance: Purchased from Salzburg Gallery, August 17, 2005 ($11,000)See Sold Price
Sold2016Tjalf Sparnaay (Dutch, b. 1954)Tjalf Sparnaay (Dutch, b. 1954), "Hamburger Fries", 2005, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and titled en verso, an "OK Harris/New York, NY" gallery label en verso, 19-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Oehlen (B.1954), Oil on CanvasAlbert Oehlen (B.1954), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 3/4 inches (120 by 101 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Albert Oehlen, born in 1954, is a German contemporary artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Bradley (Chippewa, b. 1954) Lewis + Clark: Postcard from the New WorldDavid Bradley (Chippewa, b. 1954) Lewis + Clark: Postcard from the New World mixed media collage on board signed David Bradley and titled (verso) 26 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nanette Carter (American, b. 1954) Aqueous #41, 2006Nanette Carter (American, b. 1954) Aqueous #41, 2006 oil on Mylar with collage 36 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches. Provenance: G. R. N'Namdi Gallery, New York/Chicago/DetroitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kiki Smith (American, b. 1954) Flower with Bee (theKiki Smith (American, b. 1954) Flower with Bee (the complete portfolio of 6), 2000 etchings signed, dated and numbered 6/18 in pencil 9 x 8 inches (each). Property from a Private Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Smith (American, b. 1954) Riverbank Refreshment, 2005Dan Smith (American, b. 1954) Riverbank Refreshment, 2005 acrylic on board signed Smith (lower left) 16 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arpana Caur (b. 1954)Arpana Caur (b.1954) "End of Night" oil on canvas titled and signed on back of canvas, dated 1997 53 1/2" x 65 3/4"See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[DAY OF THE DEAD]. CHAGOYA, Enrique (Mexican-American, b. 1...$425(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMAR, Pepe (Mexican-American, b. 1977). Two Untitled Collage...$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanIzima Kaoru (Japanese, b. 1954) Nagasaku Hiromi wears Louis Vuitton, 1999 (triptych)$1,500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) and Ken Rowe (American, b.1954) 'Vision' Bronze Sculpture$250
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyKen Rowe (American, b.1954) 'Partners' Bronze Sculpture$750