Sold2020BOB RODRIGUEZ WINTER FARME SCENE PRINT 132/750BOB RODRIGUEZ WINTER FARME SCENE PRINT 132/750 Condition GOOD H 17 W 23 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Rodriguez (CA,Mexico,b 1954) oil paintingARTIST: Alfredo Rodriguez (California, Mexican, born 1954) NAME: Pride of Navajoland YEAR: 1974 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b.1954) LittleAlfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b.1954) Little Desert Darling, oil on canvas, signed A Rodriguez (lower right) 28 x 22 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b. 1954) RunningAlfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b. 1954) Running Chaparral, oil on canvas, signed A Rodriguez (lower right) 20 x 16 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Currier & Ives "The Farmers Home - Winter" PrintGeorge Henry Durrie (American, 1820-1863) for Currier and Ives, United States. Lithograph titled "The Farmers Home - Winter," depicting a man hauling hay on his back across a snowy yard towaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez (San Antonio, Texas), "La Guadalupe"Alfredo Rodriguez (San Antonio, Texas), hand-carved and painted santo, depicting La Virgen de Guadalupe, signed, dated 2006 on back height 10 in. x width 6 in. x depth 4 in. Provenance: A San AntoniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Rodriguez (B. 1954), San Martin de Tours, 1999Alfredo Rodriguez (b. 1954), San Martin de Tours, dated 1999, wood carving 18.5"h x 18"w x 7.5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Winter Print, pictures 2 beautiful young girls building a snowman, early 1900's gold ovalVictorian Winter Print, pictures 2 beautiful young girls building a snowman, early 1900's gold oval frame w/bubble glass, Exc cond, 22"H x 15.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024CURRIER & IVES "AMERICAN HOMESTEAD WINTER" PRINT.CURRIER & IVES "AMERICAN HOMESTEAD WINTER" PRINT. American, second-half 19th Century. Small folio lithograph. Old and New Best 50. Hand-colored. Matted and framed. Toning. 19"h. 21.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018guitar, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, around 1900, 98 cm,guitar, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, around 1900, 98 cm, condition 3, with traces of usage #216# German Description Gitarre, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, um 1900, 98 cm, Zust. 3, mit Gebrauchsspuren #216#See Sold Price
Sold2021Currier & Ives 'American Farm Yard: Winter' PrintCurrier & Ives 'American Farm Yard: Winter' Print Tearing and discoloration throughout Overall: 24-3/4"h x 27-1/4"w Sight: 21"h x 27-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Peter Sculthorpe "Farm in Winter" PrintA limited edition print of "Farm in Winter" by Peter Sculthorpe (b. 1948). Signed and numbered at the bottom. 23"x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Eric Sloane - Winter Print, Signed and NumberedEric Sloane - Winter Print, Signed and Numbered, (American, 1905-1985), titled Winter, pencil signed and numbered 153/450. Size: Framed: 22.5" H x 26.5" W x 1" D; Sight: 15" H x 19" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Losch Limited Edition Winter PrintEdition number 158 / 580. Overall with frame 24" high x 30-1/2" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms andSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sSADANOBU HASAGAWA III (Japan, 1881-1963), Maiko in Winter., Woodblock print, 15.5" x 10.5". Matted$100
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsCamille Pissarro The Boulevard Mont Martre in Winter Framed Print 15in x 13in Impressionism$10