Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez, "Zwishen den Blumen"Oil on canvas, 36 x 48 inches (Shipping Dimensions: 44x56 inches) Dedication from the artist, signed, titled and dated 1993 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Rodriguez (CA,Mexico,b 1954) oil paintingARTIST: Alfredo Rodriguez (California, Mexican, born 1954) NAME: Pride of Navajoland YEAR: 1974 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez, (American, b.1954)oil on panel, titled "Chicken Little", 12" x 20", signed "A. Rodriguez" lower right, titled on plaque and on the back, as well as dated "91" on the back, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez (1954-) A Great AmericanAlfredo Rodriguez (1954-) A Great American, 1980 oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches 35 1/2 x 47 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: A Rodriguez © 80 verso: signed and dated ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez, Nativity, 2008Alfredo Rodriguez(20th Century)Nativity 2008wood gesso pigmentinscribed: NATIVITY / 2009 / ALfredo L. RodriguezDimensions: 8 3/4 x 12 1/8 x 7 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b.1954) LittleAlfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b.1954) Little Desert Darling, oil on canvas, signed A Rodriguez (lower right) 28 x 22 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b. 1954) RunningAlfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b. 1954) Running Chaparral, oil on canvas, signed A Rodriguez (lower right) 20 x 16 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Rodriguez. San Roque (Patron Saint of Dogs).Alfredo Rodriguez. San Roque (Patron Saint of Dogs). c. late 1990's. Signed and titled. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 14" x 8.5" x 5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $55 Rodriguez is a firefightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Rodriguez. La GuadalupeAlfredo Rodriguez. La Guadalupe 2005. Signed, titled and dated. Carved and painted wood. Minor paint flake on back, otherwise excellent condition. 15" x 9" x 5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez (San Antonio, Texas), "La Guadalupe"Alfredo Rodriguez (San Antonio, Texas), hand-carved and painted santo, depicting La Virgen de Guadalupe, signed, dated 2006 on back height 10 in. x width 6 in. x depth 4 in. Provenance: A San AntoniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Rodriguez (B. 1954), San Martin de Tours, 1999Alfredo Rodriguez (b. 1954), San Martin de Tours, dated 1999, wood carving 18.5"h x 18"w x 7.5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2018guitar, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, around 1900, 98 cm,guitar, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, around 1900, 98 cm, condition 3, with traces of usage #216# German Description Gitarre, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, um 1900, 98 cm, Zust. 3, mit Gebrauchsspuren #216#See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez "The Traders" PrintEdition number 345 / 950. Overall with frame 20-1/2" high x 25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Alfredo Rodriguez 1989 Native American Indian Framed Print 26x33"Signed Alfredo Rodriguez 1989 Native American Indian Framed Print 26x33"See Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar Deckelvasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Kanton1 Paar Deckelvasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Kanton rose. Gedrückte Kugelform mit langem Hals. Bombierter Deckel mit langem Stöpsel. Höfische figürliche Szene in den Reserven vor Blumen-Vogeldekor.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 11 Teller China, um 1900. Porzellan. Rundform,Lot: 11 Teller China, um 1900. Porzellan. Rundform, zwei davon mit hohem Rand. Bemalt in den Imari-Farben mit Blumen und Krebsen. Berieben, Ränder bestossen. D 21,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016*Vase als Lampenfuss China, 19. Jh. Porzellan. Canton*Vase als Lampenfuss China, 19. Jh. Porzellan. Canton rose. Floraler Blumen-Vogeldekor mit figrlichen Szenen und Blumen-Vogeldekor in den Reserven. H 42,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAAR GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-DECKELVASEN AUF HOLZSOCKELPAAR GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-DECKELVASEN AUF HOLZSOCKEL Japan, um 1900 Email-Cloisonné. H. 62 cm (mit Holzsockel). Zwei große Reserven auf der Wandung mit Blumen- und Vogeldekor. Zwischen den blauen ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wanli-Vase China, wohl Ming-Dynastie. Porzellan.Wanli-Vase China, wohl Ming-Dynastie. Porzellan. birnenförmiges Gefäss mit unterglasurblauem Kraak-Dekor. Früchte, Blumen und buddhistische Symbole in den Paneelen. Haarriss. H 27,5 cm.See Sold Price
20172 Väschen, Rozenburg Um 1906 bzw. 1908. Den Haag.2 Väschen, Rozenburg Um 1906 bzw. 1908. Den Haag. Eierschalenporzellan, Malerei von Samuel Schellink, Blumen bzw. Blumen mit Schmetterlingen. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Jahreszahlzeichen, MalermonoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechskantflasche mit FloraldekorSechskantflasche mit Floraldekor Deutschland oder Böhmen, um 1700 Flacher Boden mit Abriss. Auf den sechs Kanten aufwendiger Dekor mit barocken Blumen in Mattschnitt. Auf abgerundeter Schulter BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rohse, Otto Toscanische Blumen. 13 Kupferstiche. Zugleich ein botanisches Goethe-Lesebuch. Mit 13Rohse, Otto Rohse, Otto Toscanische Blumen. 13 Kupferstiche. Zugleich ein botanisches Goethe-Lesebuch. Mit 13 farbigen Kupferstichen, davon 9 blattgroß und 2 auf den Deckeln. (Hamburg, O. Rohse,See Sold Price
Sold2021Adams schwarze Kinder. Bei den letzten NaturvölkernAdams schwarze Kinder. Bei den letzten Naturvölkern Afrikas Ohne Sockel / without base Castiglioni, Angelo and Alfredo Zurich : Schweizer Verlagshaus AG. (1977) German text 200 pages Numerous illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grosse Platte China oder Japan, 19.Jh. Porzellan.Grosse Platte China oder Japan, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Verziert in den Farben der Famille verte. Figürliche Szene im Spiegel. Blütenförmige Reserven mit Blumen und Schmetterlingen. Minime Schadstellen.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMeissen Speiseteller aus dem sog. Schwerin-Service€3,300
17 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMeissen Figurengruppe "Japanerin mit zwei Kindern"€2,800
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Alfredo Jaar GOLD IN THE MORNING Photograph Lightbox, 74"W$5,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAlfredo Santarelli, Gualdo Tadino 1874 - 1957 Gualdo Tadino, plate with depiction of antiquity€260
May 12Hoch LTD.Alfredo Barbini Murano Art Glass Genie Bottle Decanter, Mid 20th Century, Gold Fleck Bullicante$120(2 bids)
BonhamsFRITZ HANSEN TEAK DINING TABLE, Denmark, c. 1960, teak, teak veneer, paper label 'FH Made in Den...$260
3 days LeftWorthington GalleriesLeroy Neiman Golf Portrait Sketch Drawing of Chi Chi Rodriguez$110(2 bids)
May 12Hoch LTD.Alfredo Barbini Murano Art Glass Candlestick, Hanging Grape Clusters Gold Fleck & Twist Stem$50
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze table bell depicting Orpheus and the animals, Pieter III van den Gheyn, dated 1569€1,000