Sold2022Algis Vaineikis - Vilnius Vilna Choral Synagogue, Oil on Canvas, 1990.Algis Vaineikis - Vilnius Vilna Choral Synagogue, Oil on Canvas, 1990. Signed and dated. 76x64cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lietuvos Respublikos paso projektas, 1991Lietuvos Respublikos paso projektas, 1991 Lietuvos Respublikos pasas, serija AK Nr. 00000 Dailininkas Algis Klisevicius Spaudinys, silkografija, 32 p., rankrastines pastabos, 14 x 10 Keywords: LithuaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Endre Boszin: "Tribute to Henry Moore" BronzeEndre Boszin(Hungary, b. 1923): "Tribute to Henry Moore" Bronze on hardwood base. Good condition. Height with base 8 1/2 inches (21.5 cm.). Note: Endre Boszin Sculptor & Painter was born in Pilis HungSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCIENCE FICTION Stories: No. 1, June, 1953 by Science Fiction StoriesScience Fiction Stories by Poul Anderson; M. C. Pease; Raymond Z. Gallun; Jerome Bixby; Robert Sheckley; Algis Budrys; Noel Loomis; Beryce Walton; Katherine MacLean; Philip K. Dick. Published by ColumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Satellite Science Fiction December 1957Satelite Science Fiction Collects the complete novel, "The Languages Of Pao" by Jack Vance, plus stories by Basil Wells, Algis Budrys, Helen McCloy, and John D. OdomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Algis Griskevicius painting Lithuania LithuanianAlgis Griskevicius (g. 1954) "Way home" 1988, cardboard, oil, 53 x 59 Dimensions (in cm): 53 x 59See Sold Price
Sold2019Griskevicius Lithuania LithuanianAlgis Griskevicius (g. 1954) Subtilus zvilgsnis 1999, oil on canvas, 23,7 x 18,4See Sold Price
Sold2020Algis Krisciunas Love We BuyAlgis Krisciunas (g. 1968) Love We Buy 2020, drb., al., 127 x 180See Sold Price
Sold2021Traku pilis Lithuania LithuanianNenustatytas autorius Traku pilies griuvesiai1908, drb., al., 37 x 66Sign. AD: HA 1908See Sold Price
Sold2021Algis Skackauskas Lithuania LithuanianAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009)Be pavadinimo1993, pop., akvarele, guasas, 62 x 48Sign. AD: parasasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algis Skackauskas SventeAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009) SventeXX a. 10 des., pop., guasas, akv., 68 x 49Sign. VD: SkackauskasKeywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Belvederio pilis 1873Belvederio pilis prie Nemuno, 1873 Napoleonas Orda (1807-1883). Litografavo Alojzy Misierowicz Belweder nad Niemnem (G. Kowienska) XIX a. pilis priklause Burbu giminei, pastate Kauno gubernijos bajoruSee Sold Price
Sold2022N. Ordos Birzu pilisN. Ordos Birzu pilis Napoleonas Orda (1807-1883) Birze (nad jeziorem) Litografija, vaizdas 19 x 28, lakstas 28 x 39 Album Widokow Historycznych Polski, serija III, Nr. 89 Lit. M.Fajansa w Warszawie, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Ordos Siesiku pilis, 1870Ordos Siesiku pilis, 1870 Napoleonas Orda (1807-1883) pagal Elvyra Andrioli. Siesiki (G. Kowienska). Siesikai, Kauno gubernija. Litografija, vaizdas 19 x 28, lakstas 31 x 45. Album Widokow HistorycznySee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Levine Pili's Wall 1/50Heading: Author: Levine, Philip Title: Pili's Wall Place Published: [Santa Barbara] Publisher:Unicorn Press Date Published: [1971] Description: Illustrated from photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Panemunes pilis Lithuania LithuanianPanemunes pilis. XX a. 4 d-metis. Stereonuotrauka, fotopop., 18 x 9. Kitoje puseje - informacija apie pili.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pili Pili Mulongoy (1914-2007, Congo) Brooding guinea fowl, ca. 1960Pili Pili Mulongoy (1914-2007, Congo) Brooding guinea fowl, ca. 1960 Oil on panel Signed "Pili Pili" lower right 61 x 81 cm Provenance: Pierre Loos Collection, Brussels Literature: F. Knothe, E. IbSee Sold Price
Sold2018PILI IVANCALLISTO I dream of reaching (sogno daOlio su tela Dim. 90X60 Anno 2015See Sold Price
Sold2023Mulongoy Pili Pili (République Démocratique du Congo, 1914-2007) Oiseaux protégea...Mulongoy Pili Pili (République Démocratique du Congo, 1914-2007) Oiseaux protégeant le nid signé 'Pili Pili' en bas à droite huile sur toile signed 'Pili Pili' lower right oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mulongoy Pili Pili (République Démocratique du Congo, 1914-2007) Famille de bichesMulongoy Pili Pili (République Démocratique du Congo, 1914-2007) Famille de biches signé 'Pili Pili' en bas à gauche huile sur isorel signed 'Pili Pili' lower left oil on hardboaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mulongoy Pili Pili (République Démocratique du Congo, 1914-2007) Etude de poissonsMulongoy Pili Pili (République Démocratique du Congo, 1914-2007) Etude de poissons signé 'Pili Pili' en bas à droite huile sur toile tendue sur paneau signed 'Pili Pili' lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2020IkumiNakada, Pili and Ame1.Edition 99 2.Polystone 3.Original package 4.Gallery Certificate 20 * 20 * 13.2 cmSee Sold Price