Sold2020ALICE DANNENBERG (FRENCH 1861-1948)ALICE DANNENBERG (FRENCH 1861-1948) Park Bench, Paris , oil on board 10 x 20 cm (4 x 7 7/8 in.) PROVENANCE Atelier stamp on verso, Estate of the Artist Private Collection, New York. CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Louis Jacob Oil on CanvasAlexandre Louis Jacob (French artist, 1876-1972) oil on canvas, scenic landscape with gallery label title on verso "SOLEIL DANS LA BRUME UN MATIN DE GIVRE, CUCHERONE", signed A. Jacob lower left, NewmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert HAINARD (1906-1999), "Grand coq en vol".Robert Hainard (1906-1999), "Grand coq en vol". Bois gravé coloré, signé, situé "La poutouille" et daté "26 aout 1948" dans la plaque, contresigné et numéroté 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouillot, oil on canvas, c. 1920sMarcel Mouillot, oil on canvas, c. 1920s, Marcel Mouillot (French, 1889-1972), "Cargo dans la Port du Havre" (No. 246), signed and numbered lower left, inscribed on paper labels and verso canvas by thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elie Anotole Pavil ' Boutiques dans la Medina' O/BElie Anotole Pavil, Russia (1873-1948) Oil on board, signed lower right, 'Boutiques dans la Medina, Rabat, Morocco~1935'. Gilt wood frame with linen matting. Measures 13"H x 15.5"W framed; 8"H x 10.5"See Sold Price
2023Edgar Degas Chevaux Dan La Prairie one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Horses in the Meadow)Edgar Degas ( 1834 - 1917). Chevaux dans la Prairie (Horses in the Meadow) (Delteil 66; Adhemar 57 ), 1891-2. Soft ground etching, aquatint and drypoint on laid paper from the the deluxe bound book edSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES Un Bien Aller dans la Foret du Tronçais.HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES Un Bien Aller dans la Foret du Tronçais. Oil on canvas. 810x1015 mm; 31x40 inches. Signed in oil, lower left recto. Provenance: Sold Christie's, New York, November 1, 1999See Sold Price
Sold2022CELSO LAGAR Ciudad Rodrigo (1891) / Seville (1966) "Forains dans la grève", 1951Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. . 29 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORETCamille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORET Le Sentier dans la Foret oil on panel 4 3/4 by 6 3/8 in. (12 by 16.2 cm.) Signed, "Bombois. C.lle" (lower left). PROVENANCE Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Kluge(French, 1912-2003)La route dans la JourraineConstantin Kluge (French, 1912-2003) La route dans la Jourraine oil on canvas signed C. Kluge (lower left) 24 x 36 1/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, Georgia 1500 Provenance: FinSee Sold Price
Sold2017József MOLNAR (1821-1899) La ferme dans la forêt HuileJózsef MOLNAR (1821-1899) La ferme dans la forêt Huile sur panneau signé en bas à gauche 34 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID SPILLER (1942-2018) The power of love Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée dans la p...DAVID SPILLER (1942-2018) The power of love Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée dans la planche. Titrée, numérotée 56/95 et MCXC au crayon. Ed. Harwood King Studio, Sussex. TimbrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TRIP TO THE MOON (Le Voyage dans la Lune) FILM1902 French adventure short film directed by Georges Méliès. Inspired by a wide variety of sources, including Jules Verne's 1865 novel From the Earth to the Moon. 16mm short film on onereel, Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro: Dans La Luer ObliqueDusan Matic, Illustrated by Miro. Fata Morgana, Montpellier, 1976. With etching (now framed) 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" (plate) aquatint, numbered edition of 120 pencil signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Eugène Dauchez (French, 1870-1948) La mer à LesconilAndré Eugène Dauchez (French, 1870-1948) La mer à Lesconil Signed 'André Dauchez' (lower right) Oil on canvas 81.3 x 116.8cm (32 x 46in). Footnotes: Exhibited: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNER PANTON (1926-1998)VERNER PANTON (1926-1998) Tapis en laine à décor cinétique géométrique noir et blanc. Signature dans la trame en bas à gauche. (Taches) 349 x 354 CM A wool carpet, whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023IRVING RAMSEY WILES OIL ON PANELIrving Ramsey Wiles (1861-1948, NY) oil on panel of a cottage, signed lower left, verso is a painted scene with sailboats. 9.5" x 13.5" ss / 17" x 21" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Ramsay Wiles (1861-1948): Laughing GirlIrving Ramsay Wiles (1861-1948): Laughing Girl Oil on canvas, signed 'Irving R. Wiles' lower left, inscribed 'To May from I.R.W. March 1918' on the reverse, with label from Chapellier Galleries, Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2020MARCEL DYF (FRANCE 1899-1985) PORTRAIT OIL/CANVASMarcel Dyf (FRENCH, 1899 - 1985) oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a young beauty in dress holding flowers titled "Danseuse Dans La Coulisse" or "Dancer In The Backstage". Signed "Dyf"See Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDE MONET and GEORGE WCLAUDE MONET and GEORGE W. THORNLEYLes Falaise dans la mer.Lithograph printed in dark green cream Chine appliqué, 1894. 190x262 mm; 7½x10½ inches, full margins. Edition of 100. Signed bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Color Lithograph Femme Oiseau Tourmente Hand Signed And Numbered ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan MiroTitle: Femme et Oiseau dans la TourmenteMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2024Irving Ramsey Wiles (American, 1861-1948) In the Park, 1887Irving Ramsey Wiles (American, 1861-1948) In the Park, 1887 watercolor on paper signed Irving R. Wiles and dated (lower right); signed, titled, and inscribed (verso) 11 x 14 5/8 inches. This lot is loSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaJacques Vigoureux Duplessis (before 1680 - Paris 1732) Déchargement d'un navire turc dans la€20,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Las Flores Dalinianas, porcelaine, 1981.€900
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmile Bellet (1941 - 2022),was born in Provence, France in 1941. He began to paint at 5 years old in$150
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTobacco and Corsairs. NECKER - MOREAU DE BEAUMONT.‎ Arrêt du Conseil d'Etat du Roi qui€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFree trading United States - France. Corsairs. Décrets de la Convention Nationale... Relatif€350
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArcheology. WOOD. Les Ruines de Balbec autrement dite Heliopolis dans la Coelosyrie.€2,500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDebt collection for the Swiss. Declaration du roi, Qui exclut de la concurrence dans les faillites€100
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrance, Lubeck, Bremen and Hamburg, against trafficking. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French.€300
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises et$10,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. National Assets; Finance and Taxes. 14 Pamphlets.€300
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Mariee. Seoul, Coree (#88)., Woodblock print, 19" x 14".$250
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Fete de la patronne - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype$600
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50