Sold2022ALICE G. LOCKE IMPRESSIONIST DOCKSIDE PAINTINGLOCKE, Alice G., (American, b. 1883): Fisherman's Wharf, Probably New England, Oil/Board, 12'' x 16'', signed lower left, carved and gilded Impressionist Newcomb-Macklin frame, 18.25'' x 22.375''.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles B. Medin (American, b. 1883) Chicago'sUnion Stock Yards Rapid Transit Lines 1926ย artist's name printed in image; printedย Illinois Litho. Co. Chicago; copyrighted 1926 81.5 x 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emily Selinger Brown (American, b. 1883 - unk.)Oil on board. Signed. 19 1/2 x 13 1/2" (overall): together with a hand carved and painted bowl. Signed. 10" diameter (sight). Provenance: The descendants of Jean Paul & Emily Selinger (Rhode Island).See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEPH WYCKOFF (American, b. 1883)sailing scene oil on canvas h. 14 w. 10 in. overall: 22 x 19 in., frame signed lower right Provenance: descended through a New Canaan, CT familySee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEPH SLOMAN (American b. 1883) A PAINTING, "TownJOSEPH SLOMAN (American b. 1883) A PAINTING, "Town Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2018Alice G. Locke, oil, boats in harbor,New England, probaly Gloucester, on board, image area 16" X 20", well listed artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lawrence Brunner (American, b. 1883)Lawrence Brunner (American, b. 1883) Western American landscape. Possibly Palm Springs, California. Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas laid on Board. Lawrence A. Brunner was born in Pennington, OH on OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sawyer, Lelia G. (American, 1883-1977) o/c Oil PaintingSawyer, Lelia G. (American, 1883-1977) Oil Painting. โFloral Still Life.โ Oil on canvas. Signed lower right L. Sawyer. Each year the Leila Gardin Sawyer Memorial Awards are awarded to artists throSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jerry G. Ruthven Hillside Floral Oil PaintingRuthven, Jerry G. (American, b. 1947), oil on canvas landscape painting titled 'Hillside Floral,' signed and dated (1986) lower right, 17.5" x 24" in a gold museum frame measuring 27" x 32". ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2015FOUR WALTER RONALD LOCKE ORIGINAL SIGNED ETCHINGSLot of four original pencil signed etchings by Walter Ronald Locke (American, 1883-1949). Set includes "Storm-swept Palmettos, Fla", "Along the Beaverkill", "Cormorant Rookery", and "Live Oak". Each pSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACOB S ROYER 1918 CORNSHOCKS INDIAN SUMMER1918 Oil on Artist Board "Cornshocks, Indian Summer" by Jacob S. Royer (American, b. 1883). Painted at 11 AM across from Burell Farm near Dayton Ohio. In wood frame measures 11.50"x8"x1". Weight 1pd.See Sold Price
Sold2018JACOB S ROYER 1920 NEAR SUNDOWN1928 Oil on Artist Board "Near Sundown" by Jacob S. Royer (American, b. 1883). Painted near the Nine Mile Creek Aqueduct in New York State. In wood frame measures 12"x10"x1". Weight 1pd. A well listedSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACOB S ROYER 1928 RAVINE IN WINTER1928 Oil on Artist Board "Ravine in Winter" by Jacob S. Royer (American, b. 1883). In wood frame measures 11.50"x8"x1". Weight 1pd. A well listed Dayton, Ohio artist, Royer studied at the Dayton Art ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter R. Locke (American 1883-1949) EtchingWalter Ronald Locke (American 1883-1949) original pencil signed etching. Signed and dated in pencil 'W.R. Locke '36' lower right. Titled lower left in pencil. Measures 12" x 8 3/8" (plate size), and mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Ronald Locke (1883 - 1949), Two EtchingsProperty from the Collection of John and Virginia Duncan, Savannah, GA Description: Walter Ronald Locke (American, 1883 - 1949), Two Etchings, comprising 'Florida Pines', pencil signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Ronald Locke Original EtchingWalter Ronald Locke (American 1883 - 1949) original signed etching. Pencil signed and dated "W. R. Locke '37" lower right. Titled "The Net Mender Fla" in pencil lower left. Included is information froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter R. Locke (American, 1883-1949) Two Etchings.Walter R. Locke (American, 1883-1949) Two Etchings. Including 'Palmettos', 1940, and 'Red Oak, Vermont', 1943', each pencil signed and dated lower right and titled, editions of 250, published by AAA,See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Ronald Locke Signed EtchingWalter Ronald Locke (American 1883 - 1949) signed etching. Pencil signed "W. R. Locke '39" lower right. Titled "Against the Wind" in pencil, lower left. Measures 11-7/8" x 8-3/8" image size, 16-1/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACOB S. ROYER OHIO GOLDENRODS STILL LIFEMid Century 1957 Oil on Canvas Still Life "Ohio Goldenrods" by Jacob S. Royer (American, b. 1883). Vase filled with Goldenrod set against deep blue fabric. Signed with a monogrammed RJS and 57. Some aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Ronald Locke Signed EtchingWalter Ronald Locke (American 1883 - 1949) signed etching. Signed "W. R. Locke" in pencil lower right. Illegible title in pencil lower left. Also numbered "Plate #1" in pencil lower left. Measures 12-See Sold Price
Sold2019Elaine G. Coffee (American, b. 1941) Pepper's Porch oilElaine G. Coffee (American, b. 1941) Pepper's Porch oil on canvas signed Elaine G. Coffee (lower left) 18 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip G. Lekki (American, b. 1949)"Untitled (Purple Mist)"; c. 1990; Pastel on Paper; 22" x 30"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2019G. Harvey (American, b. 1933) Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A patinated bronze sculpture by G. Harvey, titled "Journey's End", Inscribed in the bronze "Harvey รโรยฉ 1994, numbered "93/1250". The sculpture is mounted on a wooden base with nameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alice Aycock, (American, b. 1946), The Theory ofAlice Aycock, (American, b. 1946), The Theory of Twilight, 1983, color screenprint, signed, titled and dated in pencil, edition B.A.T., 19.5" x 9"See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "A Gentlemen," 21ST CENTURY$400
340 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceG Joachim o/b Haitian village scene, well executed, signed lower right, from NYC estate, painting$60(2 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJIM DINE Signed SELF PORTRAIT Etching LIMITED EDITION Numbered #10 of 50$55(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Zuni Sterling Silver Turquoise Inlay Bracelet By R.G.B.$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Zuni Sterling Silver Turquoise & Opal Inlay Bracelet By R.G.B.$30(2 bids)
Sep 29Rock Legends LTDCharged G.B.H - The Wierdo's - Agnostic Front - Fender's - 1986 Concert Handbill$50
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1995 Photo A Torso 1883-84 Pencil Drawing Dennis Miller Bunker Boston$200
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Waterlilies and Flowers," 2024$600(2 bids)