Sold2024Alice Moseley. Tony's Vegetable Cart.Alice Moseley. (1909-2004). Tony's Vegetable Cart. Signed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 27" w x 23" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2017Alice Moseley painting, "Antiques"Alice Latimer Moseley (Mississippi, 1909-2004) oil on board folk art painting depicting a country antiques store with spinning wheel, quilt, pot bellied stove and other objects in the foreground and aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Moseley, 3 prints.Moseley, Alice Latimer (Mississippi, 1909-2004). A group of three works. All signed. Frames: 17" x 21".++ "The Birth of the Blues." Photographic print. Sight: 9" x 13 1/2". ++"Bay Saint Louis, MS." PhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Gruau (1909 - 2004)Rene Gruau, Italian/French (1909 - 2004) Lithograph Poster on Paper "Paris En Vogue" Pencil Signed and Numbered 288/300. Measures 50" x 35-1/2", frame measures 60-3/4" x 44-1/2" x 1-3/4". Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE` GRUAU (1909 - 2004) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRené Gruau The Surprise Circa 1990. Signed lower right. Image measures 17 x 11.75 with a frame size of 32.5 x 26 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly eSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE` GRUAU (1909 - 2004) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRene' Grau Lulu Signed lower right. Image measures 15.25 x 14.75 with a frame size of 27.75 x 26.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Gruau 'Stick Fighter' Oil PaintingRene Gruau, Italy (1909-2004). Oil on canvas. Signed. Gruau uses expressive lines and controlled blocks of color in his paintings. This samurai fighter is signed lower right and mounted in black woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE ÀRENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE À LA ROBE EN TULLE Gouache, encre de chine, lavis sur papier Signée en bas à gauche Gouache, India ink and wash on paper; signed lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Naranjo (Santa Clara, 1909-2004) Silver and Lander Turquoise Ring signed M NARANJO sizeManuel Naranjo (Santa Clara, 1909-2004) Silver and Lander Turquoise Ring signed M NARANJO size 8.25, weight 10.1 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau Hand Signed and Numbered Print - Rose de Bagatelle 1989Rene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau Hand Signed and Numbered Print 1990 JacquesRene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Gruau, Limousine Lady with Rose, Silkscreen PrintRene Gruau (New York, France, Italy 1909-2004) large color screen print. Signed by artist in pencil lower right. Artist's initial in the print. Numbered '277/300' in pencil lower left. Measures 34.375See Sold Price
Sold2018EDOARDO GELLNER Coppia di poltrone in legno, skai eGELLNER EDOARDO (1909 - 2004) Coppia di poltrone in legno, skai e tessuto originale, anni 40. -. Cm 78,00 x 67,00 x 95,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau Hand Signed and Numbered Print c1989 WomanRene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Gruau (1909-2004); Relax; Piscina di Sarteano (2 works);René Gruau (1909-2004) Relax; Piscina di Sarteano (2 works), 1961; 1962 Two travel posters in colors on wove paper, linen backed, Relax printed/published by Éditions Bonsch, Paris, both theSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRUAU, Rene (1909-2004). Air France / Cote d’Azur. 1962. Pa...GRUAU, Rene (1909-2004). Air France / Cote d’Azur. 1962. Paris: S.A. Courbet. A smiling young woman wearing a straw hat with a flower between her lips poses against a bright blue background. 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau Hand Signed and Numbered Print 1990 - Bon Jour CherieRene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Keiko Minami (1909-2004) Figures with Balloons,Keiko Minami (1909-2004) Figures with Balloons, Etching, Titled illegibly lower left and signed lower right in pencil. Dimensions: h: 11 1/4 x w: 11 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Gruau - La femme en jaune, 1990 - Hand signed!Rene Gruau (1909-2004)La femme en jaune, 1990 Original lithograph on Velin d'Arches paper, numbered 191/300.Hand-signed lower right margin. Arches' watermark right below.Mourlot's blind stamp on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2015CORPORA, Antonio. Abstract Composition. Oil andPastel on Velvet. Signed lower right and further inscribed verso. Antonio Corpora (Italian, 1909 - 2004). From a Mamaroneck, NY home. Dimensions: 24.75" high x 19.25" wide. Condition: Good, unframed.See Sold Price
2024Original Signed Rene Gruau Print La Revue Balmain Dedicated c1989Rene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Keiko Minami. "Promanade a L'Ane," etching(Japanese, 1909-2004). Color etching, ed. 21/50, signed "Keiko Minami" lr, 11 x 13 1/4 in., framed; Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau Hand Signed and Numbered Print 1990 - Bonjour CherieRene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationAmusement de luxe de louis guerin, mise en scène donn Arden, René GRUAU (1909-2004) PosterCA$50
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRENE GRUAU [imputée] - Donna elegante - Watercolor and ink on paper$800
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Gruau, New York/ Italy, France (1909-2004), woman in hat with rose, color lithograph, 33? x 24$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRENE GRUAU [imputée] - Signora elegante con cappello nero - Watercolor and ink on paper$600
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryWomen's Coco Chanel 2004 Tweed Blazer / Suit Jacket and Blouse$260(5 bids)
1 hr LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS VERIFIED ALICE CAVINESS VINTAGE RHINESTONE BROOCH$70(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKeiko Minami (1911 - 2004) Signed Japanese Modernist Young Girl and Sheep Signed Print$120(3 bids)
6 days LeftRR AuctionAmerican Presidents (7) Multi-Signed Autograph Book Dated from 1864 to 1909, Highlighted by the Rare$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsLIPTON, Laurie (American, b. 1953). The Offerings. 2004. Ch...$400(1 bid)