Sold2019ALICE RAHON Figural Modernist Painting. 2 figuresALICE RAHON Figural Modernist Painting. 2 figures with hands raised, surreal landscape red sun. "Ulisse e Penelope". Textured paint on board.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 23.75 inches: W: 21 inches --See Sold Price
Sold2020ALICE RAHON (FRANCE 1904-1987) CITYSCAPE GOUACHEAttributed to Alice Marie Yvonne Philppot Rahon (FRENCH / MEXICAN / UNITED STATES / CALIFORNIA / NEW YORK, 1904 - 1987) gouache work on paper depicting a cityscape scene. Signed to lower left. IncludeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lolo Soldevilla Mixed Media/MasoniteAttributed to Lolo Soldevilla, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media/masonite. Size: 26 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner from New Jersey. Biography: Loló Soldevilla (1901-1971) was a painSee Sold Price
Sold2019After ALICE RAHON Figural Abstract Oil on Masonite.After ALICE RAHON Figural Abstract Oil on Masonite.-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Alice Rahon (1904-1987) French Mexican (three)UNTITLED, a very rare set of three Surrealist etchings, 1934-1947, each signed Alice Paalen in pencil and numbered 91/100 (2) & 96/100, plates 6 ½ x 4 ¾”, sheets 12 ½ x 9 ¾”. Born Alice PhilliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alice Rahon (1904-1987) French Mexican (four)UNTITLED, a very rare set of three Surrealist etchings, and a duplicate, 1934-1947, each signed Alice Paalen in pencil and numbered 93/100 (2) & 95/100 & 89/100, plates 6 ½ x 4 ¾”, sheets 12 ½ xSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALICE RAHON (1904-1987) ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Alice Rahon, no coa, private collection, medium: measurements: 17"HX29"W framed, mint condition Biography: Alice Rahon was a French/Mexican poet and artist whose work contributed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five Cats: Mixed Media - Ceramic, Stone, WoodTwo ceramic cats, two stone cats, one wood cat. [Largest dimension: 8 x 9 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOISE LEBLOND,"YARN CAT" MIXED MEDIA SCULPTUREFrancoise Leblond (French 20th / 21st century), "Yarn Cat", mixed media sculpture taking the form of a cat with various brightly colored yarns applied in a swirling pattern, signed "Leblond" to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FRAMED PORTRAIT OF A GIRL WITH A CAT, mixed media, inA FRAMED PORTRAIT OF A GIRL WITH A CAT, mixed media, in the manner of Leonard Foujita, bearing a signature, the frame 18.75in x 16.5in, the visible part of the picture itself 11.3in x 9.2in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kayo Lennar "Family With Cat" Mixed Media, 2006Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Family With Cat, Olga, Theo, Sara, Mimi", Mixed Media on Canvas, 2006, signed, titled, and dated to verso, ebonized wood frame. Image: 7.75" H x 5.5" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait w Cat, Mixed MediaWatercolor, chalk and pencil portrait of a seated man petting a cat. Appears to be unsigned but said to be a portrait of the consigner, by artist Jean Ward. Overall size: 20 3/4 x 203/4 in.Sight size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Mati Klarwein, large scale oil on canvas, 1982Mati Klarwein, large scale oil on canvas, 1982, Mati Klarwein (German/American, 1932-2002), Portrait of Donatella with Cats, mixed technique, oil and tempera on canvas, signed "Mati Klarwein" and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media, Sunil Madhav SenSunil Madhav Sen (Indian, 1910-1979), Two Cats, mixed media on paper, signed lower left, sight: 26"h x 14.5"w, overall (with frame): 32"h x 20"w. Note: Copy of note from artist's wife accompanies theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Cats, 20th C. Mixed Media On CanvasTwo Cats, Mixed Media On Canvas, 20th C., Unsigned. Approximately 30.5h x 26.5 x 1.5, sight, 24.25 x 20.25.See Sold Price
Sold2021In the Manner of Alice Raahon Abstract City ScapeIn Manner of Alice Rahon Abstract City Scape Dimensions 17 1/2 inches wide x 27 1/2 inches High Art measures 11inches wide x 21 inches High. Overall condition good Please review all photos posted forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Sewell (Born 1945)Leo Sewell, American (Born 1945) "Cat" Mixed Media Construction with Found Objects. Measures 14-3/8" x 5-1/4" x 9". Condition: No visible repairs, items are in found condition. Estimate: $500.00 - $15See Sold Price
Sold2023Ted Gordon (American, b. 1924) CatTed Gordon (American, b. 1924) Cat mixed media on cardboard signed T. H. Gordon (center) 11 x 14 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL GEORGE SNOW HILL PAINTINGHILL, George Snow, (American, 1898-1969): "Track Meet", Girls Cheering on a Track Runner, Mixed Media/Masonite, 11" x 8", signed lower right, also signed in pencil verso, encased in original George SnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scott Kelley - Untitled (Cat)Lot 164 Scott Kelley (20th Century) Untitled (Cat) mixed media, acrylic, collage, sharpie on paper mounted to heavy paper sheet: 17 x 14 inches mat: 21 x 18 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020David & Alice Lister Mixed Stones Calibrated ClusterSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise, Lapis, Gaspeite, Spiny Oyster, Coral | David & Alice Lister Mixed Stones Calibrated Cluster Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:162See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDr. Seuss, 'The Cat Behind The Hat', Signed Limited Edition Pigment Print$1,100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDr. Seuss, 'The Cat Behind The Hat' Signed & Numbered Mixed-Media Pigment Framed Print On Canvas$1,100
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Disney Mickey Mouse Olaf Cheshire Cat Ornaments$60