Sold2020ALICE RAHON (FRANCE 1904-1987) CITYSCAPE GOUACHEAttributed to Alice Marie Yvonne Philppot Rahon (FRENCH / MEXICAN / UNITED STATES / CALIFORNIA / NEW YORK, 1904 - 1987) gouache work on paper depicting a cityscape scene. Signed to lower left. IncludeSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALICE RAHON Figural Modernist Painting. 2 figuresALICE RAHON Figural Modernist Painting. 2 figures with hands raised, surreal landscape red sun. "Ulisse e Penelope". Textured paint on board.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 23.75 inches: W: 21 inches --See Sold Price
Sold2021Retrato militarFRANCISCO GOYENA O'DALY - "Retrato militar". Creator FRANCISCO GOYENA O'DALY Materials & Techniques Gouache sobre marfilSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS, ALICE SCOTT, CHARLESTON GOUACHE FIGURESAlice Scott Scanland (American/ South Carolina / Florida, 1924-2005). "Flower Lady, Charleston, SC" -1945 and "Mother and Children at Gate" watercolor and gouache. Both signed lower right. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Alice Ravenel Huger Smith Gouache on Paper Art: 18.3" x 21.6"Shipping in USA $ 160. Alice Ravenel Huger Smith was an American painter and printmaker. She was one of the leading figures in the so-called Charleston Renaissance, along with Elizabeth O'Neill VernerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Alice Marie Y. Philppot Rahon Oil MasoniteBeautiful Alice Marie Yvonne Philppot Rahon oil masonite, 32 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1904 - 1987. Alice began drawing from an early age, a hobby that served as therapy whenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Ravenel Huger Smith Gouache on PaperNo COA 13.5" x 10.5" Shipping in USA $ 60.Alice Ravenel Huger Smith was an American painter and printmaker. She was one of the leading figures in the so-called Charleston Renaissance, along with ElizaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alice Neel (1900 - 1984) AmericanAlice Neel (1900 - 1984) American. Gouache on Paper. Measure 17 1/2"in H x 13 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 18"in W with frame. One of the most important portrait painters of the 20th-century. Her bold, inciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri MATISSE (1869-1954) Gouache on PaperHenri Matisse. Size: 12.5 by 10 in. Technique Gouache on paper. Signed lower left. COA from Alice Bermond (Art Expert)See Sold Price
Sold2017Yves Tanguy (Gouache on paper)Yves Tanguy. Size: 13.5 x 13 in. Technique: Gouache on Paper. Signed lower right. Provenance: Mr. Samuel M Kootz Collection, New York. COA by Alice Bermond.See Sold Price
Sold2017René MAGRITTE (1898-1967) Oil on canvas.Rene Magritte. Size: 26 3/4 by 19 in. Technique: Gouache on paper. Provenance: Property from a distinguished Belgian collection COA by Alice Bermond (Art Expert)See Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso ( France 1881-1973) Attributed to Oil on Canvas The Whiting EstateThis exquisite painting is a one-of-a-kind piece by the renowned artist Pablo Picasso Attibuted to. It is an original, contemporary work that depicts Francoise Gilot, Claude, and Paloma in a stunningSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalMarc Chagall Signed Gouache Painting on Paper - "The Marriage Ceremony"$4,250(6 bids)
20 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)