Sold2021Alighiero Boetti, 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatchAlighiero Boetti 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatch The round white dial with Arabic hours, to the black strap. Edition 006/100, c. 1989 Steel Case 31 mm Quartz Dial and case signed Alighiero BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti 1940-1994Twins newsweeks, Handpainted Lithograph, 50x70 cm, Signed and numbered 78\100.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pittura Etrusca al Museu di Villa GiuliaPittura Etrusca al Museu di Villa Giulia Rizzo M.-A. (1989). Roma, De Luca. ISBN: 88-7813-219-5 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Victor SalmonesVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989), "Al Filo de la Noche (At the Edge of Night)," bronze sculpture, unsigned, overall (with base): 22.5"h x 17.75"w x 5.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018A.L. Walker 100 2/0 Salmon Fishing Reel1950's Arthur L. Walker 100 2/0 Salmon fishing reel #677. A machinist by trade Walker used German silver and hard rubber to handcraft his reels. This reel is in very good working condition. Contact ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Held, UntitledAl Held Untitled 1989watercolor on paper 18 h × 23.75 w in (46 × 60 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Al Held 89'. Provenance: Private Collection, Toronto | Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stefano Ferracci (Roma 1957)Intersezioni ottico - dinamiche n°32, 2016 china e acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato al verso: Stefano Ferracci Al verso il timbro dell'Atelier dell'Autore Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia NoSee Sold Price
Sold20161989 CHINESE GOLD 100 YUAN PANDA COIN, LARGE DATE. 11989 CHINESE GOLD 100 YUAN PANDA COIN, LARGE DATE. 1 OZT (UNC)See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Man Ray, 1974Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 35 cm; Numerata, firmata e datata al retro: 39/100 Andy Warhol 75; Stampatore Il Fauno, Milano; Certificato di autenticità . Colors serigraph; Paper sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSe LUIS CUEVAS , Carter de Blanes, From SerieJOSe LUIS CUEVAS , Carter de Blanes, From Serie Catalana, Signed and dated Barcelona 81, Engraving al aguafue 22 / 100, 62.5 x 42 cm / 24.6 x 16.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20231989 Monnaie de Paris 100 Franc Platinum Proof 4 CoinsIn original packaging with certificate. Each coin is 20 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (American. 1931-2004)Monica with Mondrian. Signed Wesselmann and numbered 34/100 in pencil lower image. 1989. With printer's blindstamp. Screeprint in Colors on museum board. Sheet measures 50 7/8 by 37 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Jean-Charles de Castelbajac unique teddy bear jacket,A Jean-Charles de Castelbajac unique teddy bear jacket, 1989, made to celebrate 100 years of the Lee Cooper denim jeans company, the denim jacket covered with approximately twenty teddy bears with bluSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alessio Paternesi (Civita Castellana, 1937)Donna in piedi, 1989 bronzo patina bruna, edizione di 3 esemplari, cm 90 x 21 x 9 Firmato al retro: Paternesi Standing woman, 1989 brune glazed bronze, edition of three, cm 90 x 21 x 9 signed on reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Houser (1914-1994) Bronze Figural SculptureAllan Capron (Haozous) Houser (Native American, 1914-1994). Diminutive Mother and child Native American Indian figurine. Artist signature to verso, dated 1989 and numbered 53/100. Affixed to wood plinSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Per nuovi desideri (Nove quadrati) 1979 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 La natura una faccenda ottusa (rane) 1992 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI€1,500
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsAlighiero Boetti, Classifying the Thousand Longest Rivers in the World$3,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Entre chien et loup 1988 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Entre chien et€35,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Da uno a dieci 1980 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Da uno a dieci 1980€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo (Half dollar) 1977 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo€4,400
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsVILLEMOT, Bernard (1911 – 1989). Air France / [Morocco – Al...$250
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid 1980s€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALBERTO BURRI 1915-1995 Burri: Galleria "La Tartaruga 1967 - ALBERTO BURRI 1915-1995 Burri:€300
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Ubu Re al Teatro della Tosse 1975 - EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Ubu€150
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 McGovern 1968 - ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 McGovern 1968€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSergio Dangelo (Milano 1932 - 2022) The Iff Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm Firmato e titolato sul€400
May 16Aste Bolaffi TITINA MASELLI 1924-2005 Senza titolo. 1981 - TITINA MASELLI 1924-2005 Untitled 1981€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980 - JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations€1,000