Sold2018U.S. Grant, Grant III, G. Dewey Sign Album PageU.S. Grant, U.S. Grant III and Dewey autographed album page. Cut from a recently discovered antique autograph album and thus classified by PSA/DNA as a cut. Authenticated and encapsulated by PSA/DNA.See Sold Price
Sold2022λ Alistair Grant (British 1925-1997)Etaples Evening Mixed media and collage on paper Titledλ Alistair Grant (British 1925-1997)Etaples Evening Mixed media and collage on paper Titled (verso)57.5 x 78cm (22½ x 30½ in.)Unframed Born to an English father and French mother, GrantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alistair Grant (British, 1925-1977) EtchingTitle: Untitled Subject: Abstract Type: Etching Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and numbered Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Alistair Grant (British, 1925-1977) DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alistair Grant (British, 1925-1977) Etching, AbstractDescription: An etching on wove paper depicting teardrops falling from an eye. Title: Untitled Subject: Abstract Type: Etching Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and numbered DatSee Sold Price
Sold2024[MOORE, HENRY] LOT OF 2 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERMOORE, HENRY. A lot of 2 volumes sold together. Generally very good condition, various imperfections. Including: Cramer, Gerald; Grant, Alistair; Mitchinson, David. HENRY MOORE: CATALOGUE OF GRAPHIC WSee Sold Price
Sold20181341 Medieval Vellum English Grant Reign Edward IIIEnglish Grant dated the 14th year of the reign of King Edward III (1341) pertaining to property in Leckhampstead in the county of Buckinghamshire. Neatly penned in Latin with vellum seal tag, lackingSee Sold Price
Sold2022America, British West Florida.- George III. Letters Patent grant to John Ritson of 600 acres of landAmerica, British West Florida.- George III. Letters Patent grant to John Ritson of 600 acres of land on the Mississippi, 3 sheets, first printed with manuscript insertions, second sheet small pen andSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOORE, HENRY. Partly-printed vellum Document Signed, "H:Moore," as Governor, witnessing the grant byCOLONIAL GOVERNOR OF NEW YORK MOORE, HENRY. Partly-printed vellum Document Signed, "H:Moore," as Governor, witnessing the grant by King George III of 200 acres in Albany County to Duncan Stuart. 11See Sold Price
Sold2023(8) Beam's Choice Collector's Edition BottlesVolume III, Americana Series: American Gothic - Grant Wood; The Scout - Frederic Remington; Whistler's Mother - Whistler; Hauling in the Gill Net - Frederic Remington; On the Trail - Frederic RemingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Siuox Painted Bow and QuiverSioux painted bow and quiver. Bow measures 31 1/2" x 3/4", quiver 27 1/2" x 5 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Joseph Epes Brown, III and Elenita R. Brown, Florence, Montana. We ship most items in-house wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sioux Painted BowSioux Native American painted bow. Measures 42 7/8 x 1". Provenance: Estate of Joseph Epes Brown, III and Elenita R. Brown, Florence, Montana. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furnituSee Sold Price
Sold20241811-1836 The Weekly Register's (21)NILES, HEZEKIAH, editor The Weekly Register. Baltimore: Published by the Editor at the Franklin Press. Includes the following volumes: I – Sept 1811 to March 1812, II – Mar 1812 to Sep 1812, III �See Sold Price
Sold2018Sixteenth Century Rebound BookSixteenth Century Rebound Book. Provenance: Estate of Joseph Epes Brown, III and Elenita R. Brown, Florence, Montana. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniture, large or heavy artworSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Folio Caeremoniale 1713Caeremoniale Episcoporum Clementis VIII. 1713. Size: 15 inches x 10.5 x 2. Provenance: Estate of Joseph Epes Brown, III and Elenita R. Brown, Florence, Montana. We ship most items in-house with the exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Kinkade R/E #3/55 Season of Lights IIIThomas Kinkade Renaissance Edition (R/E) #3/55 [Symbols of Freedom, Season of Lights III]. Triple signed with drawing on verso. Gallery framed. Measures 20-in. x 16-in. image size and 32-in. x 28-in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin Smith 1837 Sterling Cruet Set 734gGeorge III, Benjamin Smith, London - sterling silver footed caddy weighs 734 grams and six (6) matching cut glass cruets measure 5 in. tall each to top of lip. Set measures 8.25 in. x 6 in. x 8 in. toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Navaho War Ceremonial 18 SheetsWhere the Two Came to Their Father, Navajo War Ceremonial. 18 Silkscreen Sheets each 24x18 inches. Provenance: Estate of Joseph Epes Brown, III and Elenita R. Brown, Florence, Montana. We ship most itSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Bero Original Signed EtchingRobert Bero original signed etching "Snow Mountain III". Measures 11.5-in. x 8.75-in. Skight matt burn in margins only. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mekka by C. Snouck HurgronjeMekka In the Latter Part of the 19th Century by C. Snouck Hurgronje. Translated by J.H. Monahan. 1931, first English edition. Provenance: Estate of Joseph Epes Brown, III and Elenita R. Brown, FlorencSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Practical Discourse Concerning Death 1715A Practical Discourse Concerning Death by William Sherlock. 1715, the sixteenth Edition. London. Provenance: Estate of Joseph Epes Brown, III and Elenita R. Brown, Florence, Montana. We ship most itemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Burton's Pilgrimage to Al-Madinah and Meccah Set2 Volume Personal Narrative of a Pilgrimage to Al-Madinah and Meccah by Captain Sir Richard F. Burton. 1898. George Bell and Sons, London. Provenance: Estate of Joseph Epes Brown, III and Elenita R. BSee Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsGeorge III Period Silver Vegetable Dish by Robert Hennell II of London$750(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsEnglish Silver Tea Urn on Stand by Edward Farrell of London$1,600(2 bids)