Sold2022Aliye Berger, Untitled PaintingTurkey, c. 1960 paint, sandpaper 9” x 11.75” 14” x 18” mat Untitled painting by Aliye Berger on sandpaper. Aliye Berger was a Turkish Expressionist known for her engraving workSee Sold Price
Sold2021ADOLPH GOTTLIEB (1903 - 1974): "BLACK SPLASH"1966; signed lower left; numbered 30/50 lower right; 30 x 22 1/8 inches; 32 1/8 x 24 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aliye Berger, FamilyTurkey, c. 1960 monoprint in colors 10 7/8” x 17” 15 5/8” x 24.5” mat Family by Aliye Berger on handmade paper. Titled lower-left [family bok] and signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adolph Gottlieb (1903 - 1974) attributed ABSTRACT OILAdolph Gottlieb (1903 - 1974) attributed ABSTRACT OIL on board.Great quality oil painting, unsigned. Provenance: Found at an estate liquidation sale outside of Philadelphia. Selling without reserve anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aliye Berger, Woman in BathTurkey, c. 1960 monoprint in colors 11” x 15” actual 15” x 18 5/8” frame Woman in Bath by Aliye Berger on handmade paper. Titled lower-left [Woman in Bath] and signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue AniméeFikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue Animée Signed and dated 54 bottom center, gouache on paper.Unframed (13 x 17 7/8 in. (33 x 45.4cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Chicago, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb (American, 1903-1974) Chrome Green, 1972Adolph Gottlieb (American, 1903-1974) Chrome Green, 1972 color screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 64/150 in pencil 24 x 17 3/4 inches. Literature: Associated American Artists 75See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb silkscreenAdolph Gottlieb (American 1903-1974) ''Crimson Ground'' (AAA 73)- silkscreen in colors, 1972, signed, dated and numbered 129/150 in pencil, printed by Kelpra Studio, London and published by MarlborougSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb serigraphAdolph Gottlieb (American 1903-1974) ''Chrome Green'' serigraph in colors, 1972, signed, dated and numbered 116/150 in pencil, published by Marlborough Graphics, New York. 24 x 17 1/2'' Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb "Night Glow" Etching 1971Adolph Gottlieb (American, 1903-1974). Color etching and aquatint titled "Night Glow" depicting an abstract circle of red on a black background. Signed, dated 1971, and numbered 40/65 in penSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolph Gottlieb, two-color lithograph, 1966Adolph Gottlieb, two-color lithograph, 1966, Adolph Gottlieb (American, 1903-1974), "Black Ground--Red Disc", signed, dated and numbered 49/50 in white pencil along lower margins, published by MarlborSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adolph Gottlieb(New York, 1903-1974) Green Ground Blue Disk, 1966, edition 4/50, signed lower left "Adolph Gottlieb 1966", screenprint on paper, 24 x 18 in.; wood frame, light surface abrasions at right, left and boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb, Rose Mood, ScreenprintArtist: Adolph Gottlieb, American (1903 - 1974) Title: Rose Mood Year: 1967 Medium: Screenprint, signed, numbered, and dated in pencil Edition: 73/75 Size: 24 x 20 in. (60.96 x 50.8 cm) Publisher: MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb, Green Halo, ScreenprintArtist: Adolph Gottlieb, American (1903 - 1974) Title: Green Halo Year: 1966 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50/50 Size: 24 x 17.5 in. (60.96 x 44.45 cm) Frame Size: 24.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Adolph Gottlieb Limited Red Halo SerigraphAdolph Gottlieb (1903 - 1974) screen print. Features and original limited edition serigraph. Features a label from the Marlborough Graphics Gallery New York. Label has work titled Red Halo-White GrounSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Adolph Gottlieb (1903-1974) TapestryAfter Adolph Gottlieb (1903-1974) TapestryEdward Fields, Inc., 1967stamped with date72 x 53 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pencil Signed Adolph Gottlieb L/E Red Halo SerigraphAdolph Gottlieb (1903 - 1974) screen print. Features and original limited edition serigraph. Features a label from the Marlborough Graphics Gallery New York. Label has work titled Red Halo-White GrounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb Screenprint "Green Dream"Adolph Gottlieb, (American 1903-1974) Screenprint "Green Dream" silkscreen on paper, pencil signed Adolph Gottlieb 1969, edition 64/95, 27" x 22" sheet, framed 27-1/2" x 22-1/2", good condition, VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb lithographAdolph Gottlieb (American 1903-1974) ''Orange Oval'' lithograph in colors, 1972, signed, dated and numbered 30150 in pencil, published by Marlborough Graphics, Inc., New York 19 x 24'' Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adolph Gottlieb, Signs, SilkscreenArtist: Adolph Gottlieb, American (1903 - 1974) Title: Signs Year: 1967 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 18 x 24 in. (45.72 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Adolph Gottlieb, Expanding 1967, SerigraphAdolph Gottlieb (American, 1903-1974) Screen print in colors by Adolph Gottlieb titled 'Expanding'. Serigraph 1967 Measurements Measures 24.25" x 18.25" x .75" overall including framingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb silkscreenAdolph Gottlieb (American 1903-1974) ''Green Foreground'' (AAA 76)- silkscreen in colors, 1972, signed , dated and numbered 139/150 in pencil, published by Marlborough Graphics, New York. 22 x 24'' PrSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) No. 2 (from Natural History, Part I, Mushrooms), 1974$3,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Turkish Kars Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$80(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Arabian Desert Camel Landscape Original Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAbraham Straski (1903 - 1987) Antique Signed Polish Realist Jewish Violin Player Framed Oil Painting$40(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsYuri Larin 1974 Vintage Modernist Abstract Kitchen Table Still Life Framed Oil Painting$80(3 bids)