Sold2022Two Liège Pin-Fire Six-Shot Pocket Revolvers Of Small Bore (2)Two Liège Pin-Fire Six-Shot Pocket Revolvers Of Small Bore The Second No. 3273, Both Late 19th Century The first with fluted cylinder also forming the barrels and lightly engraved with foliage alSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN DIOR (FRENCH, 1905-1957) VINTAGE BEIGE CANVAS AND PYTHON 'MY DIOR' FRAME POCKET SATCHELCHRISTIAN DIOR (FRENCH, 1905-1957) VINTAGE BEIGE CANVAS AND PYTHON 'MY DIOR' FRAME POCKET SATCHEL BAG, 2007, H 9.25" W 7" L 15.5" With goldtone hardware and brown suede lining. Two small front flap poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Walnut? Carved Wall PocketFeaturing Needlepoint Pocket With Carved Red Walnut Frame And Small Carved Portrait In Center, Measures 22-1/2" Tall, 13-1/8" Across, 2-1/2" DeepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Estate Smalls, Glass, Framesa 6 1/2" cherub mirror, 4 small frames 3 marked 925 , 4" X 3", (2) 2" X 3", 3 1/2" X 2 3/4", a pocket mirror and matching comb, small compact, a silver plate collar and buttons box, Rhinestone haircliSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND PAINTED ENAMEL COATED POCKET WATCH COVER19th century, enamel decoration. Gallant scene after Watteau framed by pearl ribbon, partially gilded. On a small table frame covered with red velvet, d. of the lid Diameter: 5 cm = 2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Frames, Desk Items and DollsIncluding an art deco picture frame, 1960's style desk clock, small pocket mirror, other picture frames, SS Texas Navy Doll, other dolls, plastic and sterling rattle, & vintage plastic baby toysSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French tambour black satin enameled purseVintage 1920s - 30s black satin purse with pink floral tambour embroidery work, beautifully detailed enamel work frame with small pearls. Yellow satin interior with small pocket. Condition: very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN GOLD GILT FRAME MIRROREthan Allen, made in Italy Dimensions: H 34.25" x W 48.5" Condition: Some small chips to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN GOLD GILT HOLLYWOOD REGENCY STYLE MIRROREthan Allen, made in Italy Dimensions: H 34.25" x W 48.5" Condition: Some small chips to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edwardian inlaid mahogany small revolving book standEdwardian Brass Inlaid Mahogany Revolving Book Stand. The revolving rectangular frame divided into four pockets, with inlaid slats, raised on cushioned bun feet. Late 19th Century {Dimensions 12 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Antique Gold Tone Pocket Watch Stand w/ Pin TrayThis beautiful piece is antique from the Victorian era. It is a cast metal appears brass, pocket watch stand with small pin tray. Ornate detailed frame with burgundy velvet center. Neoclassical styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1930s brocade purse with coral glass frameVintage 1930s brocaded evening purse with coral glass wired frame. Silk satin peach interior with pockets. Condition: excellent nicely kept, small chip on one of the larger beads. Measures: 7" x 8". WSee Sold Price
Sold2022G Allen (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: G Allen (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Few very small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. Damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020small pocket mirror around 1900, silver (checked),small pocket mirror around 1900, silver (checked), signed KS ? (hallmark isn't clearly !), translucent enamel with a rose bloom, guilloched, silver frame is complete decorated with a wavy band , origiSee Sold Price
Sold2020WW1 French Mobilization Order in Nice Antique FrameFront of Frame has been Painted Black at Some Point, Can See Couple Small Fold Creases Where it was put in Pocket During the War, Nothing Noticeable. 12 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bill Allen? Signed Oil on Wood PanelBill Allen? Signed Oil on Wood Panel, depicts a flag decorated open pocket knife or a dark solid field, red painted wood frame, signed on verso and dated 1965, 7 1/2" x 10 1/2". CONDITION: Areas of whSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Micro Beaded Floral Brass Frame PurseThis lovely brass framed micro beaded floral flapper purse. Has unique push locking mechanism Circa 1920's. 6 1/2"× 5 1/2". Small pocket inside purse. Lining appears to have had some repairs. BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ETHAN ALLEN DINING TABLE & (6) DINING CHAIRSIncluding (2) 20" leaves. (6) side chairs. Dimensions: (With one leaf) H 30" x W 92" x D 42" Condition: Few surface scratches to table top. Few small stains to some seats. Nicks to chair frames. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024SM OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: PALM COTTAGE, NAPLES FLSmall oil on canvas painting depicting the Palm Cottage, Naples, Fl. Signed lower right with what resembles "Allen". Framed in a gold tone frame with off-white linen matting. Measures (frame) 16.25" tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bally Leather Handbag, VintageBally handbag in black calf and brown crocodile leather with gold-tone hardware, structured frame with top handle, leather lined partitioned interior with zipper pocket and small-item compartment, desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Leiber Red Snakeskin handbag purse clutchJudith Leiber Red Snakeskin hand bag / purse. Cabochon beaded closure, Silver and gold tone frame. Slim shoulder strap that can be hidden inside. Red grosgrain fabric interior with small pockets. MakeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Ladies Purse Art NouveauVintage Ladies Purse Art with Nouveau Frame. Frame appears to be brass, purse is a metallic fabric. 6.5 inches by 6 inches. Lining is a pink satin with 2 small pockets. No markings inside or on the frSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE ANTIQUE CARVED WHITE JADE DRAGON PENDANTLarge 3" pendant swings open for a small frame or holder carved floral design to back, dates to the late Qing dynasty total weight 48 grams, from a Miami Beach Asian artifact collector, extremely rareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Cattle Drive Oil on Canvas by Red AllenVery Large Cattle Drive Oil on Canvas by Texas artist Red Allen - Frame is 76 in tall x 114 x 2, The work itself is 70 in tall x 108. This painting was created in the late 1980's and depicts Mr. BillSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCCigar Box Full of Small Collectibles incl Pocket Knives, Bottle Openers, Pins, Etc$6(1 bid)