Sold2016Allen Jones, Polka Dots, LithographArtist: Allen Jones, British (1937 - ) Title: Polka Dots Year: 1965 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 20/20 Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Allen Jones, Plate 2, ScreenprintArtist: Allen Jones, British (1937 - ) Title: Plate 2 Portfolio: Album Year: 1971 Medium: Screenprint, signed, dated and numbered in pencil Edition: 51/75 Size: 24.75 x 18.75 in. (62.87 x 47.63 cm) FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allen Jones (British, b. 1937) #2 (from Concerning Marriage), 1964Allen Jones (British, b. 1937) #2 (from Concerning Marriage), 1964 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 36/75 in pencil 29 1/4 × 21 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Dr. and Mrs. HerbertSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALLEN JONES (British, b. 1937)Screenprint in colors; "Self," 1965 (unframed); Signed, dated and numbered 2/225; 21 3/4" x 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Allen Jones (British, b. 1937)Allen Jones (British, b. 1937), "1972 Olympics Poster", serigraph, signed in plate, 34 in. x 25 1/4 in., clear acrylic frame, overall 34 1/4 in. x 25 3/8 in. x 1 1/8 in. Condition: Overall good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Allen Jones "Skirted Girl with Six Legs" LithographAllen Jones (British, b. 1937),"Skirted Girl with Six Legs" framed lithograph numbered 118/200, signed illegibly in pencil lower border, dated 65. Framed, not examined out of frame. Toning. Frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Allen Jones, screenprintAllen Jones, screenprint, Allen Jones (British, b. 1937), "Self" from NY International portfolio, 1965, color lithograph on paper, pen signed dated and numbered 4/225, published by Tanglewood Press, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Allen JONES: Lady in Leather - LithographAllen Jones (British, b. 1937) lithograph, numbered 62/70, signed lower right. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [Frame: 24" H x 32" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Allen Jones "Man Woman" Lithograph 1965Allen Jones (British, b. 1937). Lithograph on paper titled "Man Woman" depicting a bosom bursting forth from a suit and tie, 1965. Pencil signed and dated along the lower right; numbered 19/20 along tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Jones, R.A. (British, b. 1937), Shoe Box (Plate D)Allen Jones, R.A. (British, b. 1937), Shoe Box (Plate D)lithograph on BFK Rives paper, 1968, pencil signed and numbered 57/200, matted and framed. Sight size 9 1/8 x 6 5/8 in.; Frame dimensions 14 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Allen Jones R.A. (b. 1937) BritishMEMENTO from PARA ADULTOS, 1985, color lithograph, signed and dated and inscribed A. I. in pencil, aside from the numbered edition of 75, sheet 43 x 34 ”, blind stamps lower left and lower right, frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Allen Jones R.A. (b. 1937) BritishUNTITLED from PARA ADULTOS 1985, lithograph, signed and dated and inscribed B. A. T (bon a tier’ or fit to print) in pencil, aside from the numbered edition of 75, sheet 32 x 24 ”, blind stamps loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Allen Jones Signed Art LithoAllen Jones Signed Art 4 x 6 inch Litho Card. "Allen Jones ( September 1, 1937- ) British pop artist best known for his paintings, sculptures, and lithography. He was awarded the Prix des Jeunes ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Allen Jones(British, born 1937) Grease Paint, 1988, edition 18/50, lithograph on Arches in six preforated panels, 20-1/4 x 74-1/4 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALLEN JONES (B. 1937) OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Allen Jones, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 42"Hx32"w framed, mint condition Biography: Allen Jones RA is a British pop artist best known for his paintings, sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Allen Jones (British b.1937) - Box (Lloyd 85 a-d)Lithograph printed in colours, 1980, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 62/70, published by Waddington Graphics, London, with their blindstamp, on four sheets of Arches paper, the full sheets printeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Allen Jones (1937)Allen Jones (1937) impromptu- 1981 lithograph ed 57/70 41 x 61 in. - 104 x 154 cm 400.00 600.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Allen JONES (1937) Brittish artist printAllen JONES (1937) Brittish artist print, signed and numbered 53 of 75. 52” H x 43 1/2” W frame included. Shipping in USA is $ 175.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ SHENDA AMERY (BRITISH B. 1937), ZAYANDEH RUD RIVER, ISPHAHAN, PERSIA£100
21 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionKaren Allen Indiana Jones Psa/dna Signed 8x10 Photo Authenticated Autograph$88