Sold2015Allons Tous a la ConsultationA. Dick Dumas 30.5"x46" France BT, OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy (Marguerite Montaut) Ils y viennent tous a laGamy (Marguerite Montaut) Ils y viennent tous a la Charron original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris 1913 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024F. BARBEDIENNE A PARIS, OROLOGIO A TRITTICO, CON CARROE AMORINI, FRANCIA 1870 CIRCA Trittico in bronzo dorato e finemente cesellato, composto da orologio e due candelabri di gusto 'Tous les Louis'. La pendola si cela all'interno di un intrico di rocailleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis-Leopld Boilly 12 lithographsLouis-Leopld Boilly- ''Le Concert''; ''La Gourmandise''; ''Les Moustaches''; ''Les Faux Toupets''; ''La Felicite Parfaite''; ''Consultation de Medecins''; ''L'Enfance''; ''Les Lunettes''; ''Les 'epouxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Framed Map of Paris1957 Blondel La Rougery Paris Map. Marked Plan De Paris A Vol D'Oiseau, Blondel La Rougery, Edit. Imp. 7, Rue Saint Lazare Paris 9e, Dressee Et Imprimee Par Blondel La Rougery, tous droits d reproductSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE LITHOGRAPHMoulin Rouge Concert Bal Tous Les Soirs La Goulue lithograph after Lautrec. 20 1/4" x 16 1/4" w/ frame (no glass).See Sold Price
Sold2019Les Maitres de l'Affiche Lithograph #151Eugenie Buffet theater poster. 'Eugenie Buffet, Tous les Soirs, La Chanteuse Populaire, Theatre de la Republique. 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche (The Masters of the Poster) was one of the most prestigiousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blaeu, pub. 1635 - Map of Romania: TransylvaniaThis remarkable, map with original hand-coloring is is Jan Blaeu's Le Theatre du Monde ou Nouvel Atlas Contenant, Les Chartes et Descriptions de tous les Pais de la Terre Mis en lumiere. This is fromSee Sold Price
2023Blaeu, pub. 1635 - Map of Scandinavia (Norway, Finland, Sweden)This remarkable, map with original hand-coloring is is Jan Blaeu's Le Theatre du Monde ou Nouvel Atlas Contenant, Les Chartes et Descriptions de tous les Pais de la Terre Mis en lumiere. This is fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017d'Anville: Antique Map of Brazil, 1758Map: Suite Du Bresil Publication Date: 1758 Authors: DIDOT, ANVILLE, J. B. B. d' Publisher: DIDOT Size: Octavo – 9.25 H x 6.60 W Inches "depuis la Baye de Tous les Saints jusqu'a St. Paul pour serviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Suite of 3 Antique Brazil Maps, 1756Title/Content of Map: Carte du Bresil Prem. Partie [and] Suite du Bresil Depuis la Baye de Tous les Saints jusqu'a St. Paul [and on the same sheet] Suite du Bresil Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: PSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. MAP OF THE COAST OF BRAZIL BY BELLIN"Carte du Bresil, Prem Partie. Depuis la Riviere des Amazones jusqua la Baye de Tous les Saints, Pour Servir a l'Histoire Generale des Voyages" by Jacques-Nicolas Bellin, 1780 (undated). In oak half-rSee Sold Price
Sold2023La police vous parle, tous les soirs a 20 heuresLa police vous parle, tous les soirs à 20 heures. ORTF. May 68, when the 1968 protests that were occurring worldwide finally reached France. Students at La Sorbonne went on strike and within a mattSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AbstraitsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Abstraits tous signés et datés à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) La série de trois plats en terre blanche avec engobe partiellementSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "LeCoursTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "LeCours de la Riviere du Rhein. Tous LeDauphin les Estats et Souverainetes," 1692; together with "Gallia Vetus ex C.lulii C aefaris comentarii descripaeSee Sold Price
Sold2015[1914-1918] RENÉ - Les caissettes pendant la guerre. Le[1914-1918] RENÉ - Les caissettes pendant la guerre. Les Belges sont tous des chics types. T'as qu'à demander pour avoir. Lithographie rehaussée à l'aquarelle. 321 x 245 mm. JOINTES, 4 planches doSee Sold Price
Sold20211811 52 VOL. BIOGRAPHICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA iFRENCHBiographie universelle, ancienne et moderne; ou, Histoire, par ordre alphabetique, de la vie publique et privee de tous les hommes qui se sont fait remarquer pars leurs ecrits, leurs actions, leurs taSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egypt, Order Of The Republic 2ND Class set of 3 MedalsTitle : Egypt, Order Of The Republic 2ND Class set of 3 Medals Description (FR) : Egypte Ordre de la republique, ensemble de 3 medaille, tous emaille et dans le coffret d'origine Description (ENG) : ESee Sold Price
Sold2016LAGRANGE. De la Résolution des EquationsLAGRANGE, Giuseppe Luigi. De la Résolution des Equations Numériques de tous les Dégrés. Paris, Duprat, An VI [1798]4to, mm. 250x180; Contemporary full calf binding, title and ornaments in gold onSee Sold Price
Sold202250 hand-colored plates French UniformsHeading: Author: Bellange, Hippolyte Title: Collection des Types de Tous les Corps et Uniformes Militaires de la Republique et de l'Empire Place Published: Paris Publisher: J.-J. Dubochet Date PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sanson/Jaillot: Map of Spain, Iberia, 1692Title/Content of Map: 'L'Espagne distinguée en tous ses Royaumes, Principautes &c, savoir sous la Domination du Roy Catholique; les Royaumes de Castille, Leon, Gallice, Navarre, Andalousie, Grenade,See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesc Labarta i Planas "Lata" (Barcelona, 1883 - 1963)Francesc Labarta i Planas "Lata" (Barcelona, 1883 - 1963) "Consulta" (Consultation) Ink and chalk drawing on paper. Signed. 36 x 25 cm. Original for the back cover of the illustrated humorous paper "LSee Sold Price
Sold20216 framed Hogarth engravings Marriage a la ModeHogarth, William (British, 1697-1764), Marriage a la Mode, including The Marriage Contract", "Early in the Morning", "Consultation with a Quack Doctor", "The Countess's Levee", "The Duel" and "The DeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Menon.]. La Cuisiniere bourgeoise, suivie de l'office, à l'usage de tous ceux qui se mê[Menon.]. La Cuisiniere bourgeoise, suivie de l'office, à l'usage de tous ceux qui se mêlent de dépenses de Maisons, first edition, signed by the author at foot of A1 for copyright reasSee Sold Price
15 mins LeftForum AuctionsFrance.- [Hardoin de la Reynnerie (Louis-Eugene)] Consultation pour les Actionnaires de la Compagnie£100
May 30The Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATE$250
14 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000
14 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIORODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 850,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftArt La RosaGinori di Doccia (Sesto Fiorentino 1735) - Beautiful porcelain dinner service for 12 with serving€500
14 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS MOLINARI (1959 - 1994, Ecuador) Sin titulo (Composicion constructivista), 1971COP 1,500,000
14 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Bodegon, 2005COP 2,500,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftArt La RosaEdoardo Dalbono (Napoli 1814-Napoli 1915) - Panorama of Naples, pair of drawings€100
2 days LeftArt La RosaBaccarat France - L.E. model chandelier 219 with six crystal lights, France, 20th century€10,000
14 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOAfiche "Heroes & Villains from the fantasy World of comics. Batman, 1966"COP 100,000
14 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOOSWALDO GUAYASAMIN (1919-1999, Ecuador) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,600,000
14 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOSE LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017, Mexico) Sin Titulo, 1972COP 1,600,000
14 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOEDGAR NEGRET (1920-2012, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,600,000
14 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOFERNANDO DE SZYSZLO (1925-2017, Peru) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 2,300,000