Sold2023Alph. Giroux. Bronze Alabaster CenterpieceAlphonse Giroux (French, 1776-1848). A bronze centerpiece with inset head details holding an alabaster bowl. Signed Alph. Giroux Paris on underside. 4-1/2in tall x 13-1/2in wide. | Philadelphia MetroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Giroux Bronze BowlAn Alphonse Giroux bronze bowl circa the 1850s with naturalistic detail depicting twigs and leaves. Signed. 3-1/2in tall x 8in wide.See Sold Price
202219th Century Baccarat Crystal Figural Bronze Signed Alph Giroux Centerpiece19th Century Baccarat Crystal Figural Bronze Signed Alph Giroux Centerpiece. H 13" x 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Bronze Bulldog Alph Maison Giroux ParisArtist/Maker: Maison Alph[onse] Giroux Paris Antique 19th Century French bronze bull dog chained to post by Maison Alph[onse] Giroux. Marked "Maison Alph Giroux Paris." Good condition. Light rust markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Giroux (1776-1848), Gilt Bronze Asian-Style Figural Jewelry ChestAlphonse Giroux(French, 1776-1848)Asian-Style Figural Jewelry Chestcirca 1840gilt bronze, glass, woodmarked "Alph. Giroux, Paris"15 1/2 x 11 3/4 x 8 inchesProvenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024A French Gilt Bronze Dressing MirrorA French Gilt Bronze Dressing Mirror Maison Alphonse Giroux, Paris, 19th Century etched Maison Alph. Giroux on back. Height 17 x width 16 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAISON ALPH GIROUX, PARIS (1799 - 1881). A 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE INKWELL FORMED AS A HORSES HEADMAISON ALPH GIROUX, PARIS (1799 - 1881). A 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE INKWELL FORMED AS A HORSES HEAD MAISON ALPH GIROUX, PARIS (1799 - 1881). A 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE INKWELL FORMED AS A HORSES HEADSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian bronze chandelierA Victorian bronze chandelierLate 19th/early 20th centuryThe five-light and five-arm patinated bronze frame with central cut and frosted glass hanging globe, bowl, and shades, electrified36" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE GIROUX (WERKSTATT) 1776 Paris - 1848 ebendaALPHONSE GIROUX (WERKSTATT) 1776 Paris - 1848 ebenda DEKORATIVE BRONZESCHALE Frankreich, Paris, Alphonse Giroux & Cie, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Bronze. H. 10 cm, L. 19,5 cm. Seitlich bez. 'Alph. GirouxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Bronze And Crystal Putto CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: Antique centerpiece featuring a crystal bowl held by a gilt bronze putto standing on a globe atop a blue glazed and gilt flower accented porcelain component mounted on an eight footed gilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Baccarat Crystal Covered CompoteAntique turn of the century Baccarat French crystal covered bronze mounted covered compote center bowl. Hand crafted with a hinged bevel cut onions style globe compote adorned with guild bronze appliqSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BRONZE BOWL ON STAND 19th Century or Earlier Height 6.75". Total diameter 14.25".CHINESE BRONZE BOWL ON STAND19th Century or EarlierSix-character mark on underside. Approximately 23 pounds total weight.Height 6.75". Total diameter 14.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE BOWL.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Bowl with Twining Lotus Flowers and Branches Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED SLIM-WAIST BRONZE BOWL.Cloisonne Enameled Slim-Waist Bronze Bowl with Twining Lotus Flowers Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ENAMELED BRONZE BOWL WITH FLOWERS PATTERN.Enameled Slim-Waist Bronze Bowl with Twining Flowers and Plants Pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2015Clio Bracken bronze bowl, 2 nudes, 8"X15", marksClio Bracken bronze center bowl with two female nudes hoisting themselves over the edge to peer inside. Measures 8 inches by 15 inches across the bowl. Impressed on the side "Clio Bracken S.C.". ImpreSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GILT BRONZE BOWL, INLAID WITH JEWELS.Gilt Bronze Bowl, Inlaid with Jewels, with Lettering "Wanshouwujiang" Design, Symbolize Longevity.See Sold Price
Sold2017GILT BRONZE BOWLS AND JADE TRAYThe Chinese gilt bronze bowl repoussed in a deep vessel with round cavetto everted steep sides toward penta-foil flori-form lobed petal rim opening, and raised upon footed base. Each petal enclosing aSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIENTAL GOLD INCISED BRONZE BOWL AND STANDORIENTAL GOLD INCISED BRONZE BOWL AND STAND H 5" DIA 5":Double handles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Bronze Bowl -Object d' art "Apollo" LE # 239/395Erte - Bronze Bowl -Object d' art "Apollo" LE # 239/395Erte Apollo Bowl- 1989 Sculpture - Bronze - Lost Wax Casting 12'' x 7'' Signed in piece foundry numbered #239/395. It has marbleized sea blue patSee Sold Price
Sold2017GILT BRONZE BOWLS AND JADE TRAYThe Chinese gilt bronze bowl repoussed in a deep vessel with round cavetto everted steep sides toward penta-foil flori-form lobed petal rim opening, and raised upon footed base. Each petal enclosing aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Porcelain & Bronze Bowl CenterpieceLarge Chinese Porcelain & Bronze Bowl Centerpiece. Measures H: 12 1/2" W: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016Erte "Trois Femme" Bronze BowlErte "Trois Femme" Bronze Bowl. Measures - 8" high x 9" wide. Numbered 154/395.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryErnst Moritz Geyger (German, 1861-1941), Bronze Bowl with Frog and Crab$750
5 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesBEAUTIFUL EUROPEAN CRYSTAL & DORE BRONZE BOWL WITH LID$1,200
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN IMPRESSIVE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE GLOBE CLOCK SET£11,000