Sold2023Baedeker, Karl 1907 Lot of 3 Panoramas of the Austrian AlpsGaisberg, Schmittenhohe, and Hohen Salve. Lithograph Published 1907, Leipzig for "The Eastern Alps including The Bavarian Highlands, Tyrol, Salzburg, Upper and Lower Austria, Styria, Carinthia, and CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl von Frisch (Nobel Prize 1973)- Vintage Signed PhotographVintage 4X5.75 photograph signed in blue felt tip ink in the lower margin by Karl von Frisch. In excellent condition.(1886-1982) Karl Ritter von Frisch was a German-Austrian ethologist who received thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baedeker, Karl 1879 Lot of 5 Panoramas of the Swiss Alps, SwitzerlandIncl Mont Blanc, Eggishorn, Rigi Kulm, Faulhorn and Gornergrat. Steel Engravings & Lithographs Published 1879, Leipzig for "Switzerland, and the adjacent portions of Italy, Savoy, and The Tyrol" by KaSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN MIDDLE EASTERN WATERWAY PAINTINGKAUFMANN, Karl, (Austrian, 1843-1905): Middle Eastern City on a River, Oil/Cradled Wood Panel, 20.5" x 16.5", encased in carved and painted gesso frame with some wear and loss, 26" x 22". Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Karl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956) Carved Walnut &Karl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956) Carved Walnut & Brass Gazelle. Sgn. & WW, Wierner Werkstatte marks. Ht. 13".See Sold Price
Sold2015KARL HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1898-1956) RARE BOXKARL HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1898-1956) RARE BRASS HINGED CEDAR LINED BOX WITH POLO FIGURE ASTRIDE POLO PONY, SIGNED. HEIGHT 3 3/8"; 3 1/2 X 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Karl Scholz (Austrian, 1888-1937) Lamb Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture by Austrian artist Heinrich Karl Scholz (1888-1937); Depicting a standing lamb with drooping ears. Incised signature atop the base "H.K. Scholz 1921". Mounted on a variegSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Calzada, (Austrian, b. 1824)Karl Calzada (Austrian, b. 1824) "The Bawdy Tale" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 27" x 22", framed 32" x 26-1/2" Provenance: Estate of Mahin Forrest, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Hagenauer, Austrian (1898 - 1956)Karl Hagenauer, Austrian (1898 - 1956) Pair of Art Deco African Carved Wooden Heads on Brass Bases. Marked on the bottom side. Male and female figures. Each measuring 7-1/2". female figure is 8" L. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL MAYR-GRAETZ (AUSTRIAN, 1850-1929).Oil on canvas. "Children Playing Along the Shore". Monogrammed lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 12.25" high x 18" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Truppe, EitelkeitKarl Truppe (Austrian, 1887 - 1959) Eitelkeit Oil on board. Signed lower left Truppe and dated 1945. 23" x 28"; framed 28" x 33" Provenance:From the noted Zoullas Collection. <See Sold Price
Sold2024K. STERRER 'PERSEPHONE LED BY HIPPOCAMPI' BRONZEKarl Sterrer (Austrian, 1844-1918). 'Mythological Group' - 'Persephone Led by Hippocampi', bronze sculpture on red marble plinth, 'K. Sterrer. 892 signed to front LR. Provenance: The Collection of DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl HAGENAUER: Bust of Josephine Baker - SculptureKarl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956) small art deco statue bust of dancer Josephine Baker. [7 1/2" H x 3 1/4" W x 2 1/2" D]. Scuffs; wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Oltman (Austria,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Oltman (Austrian, 19 century) NAME: Mounting Up MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two inpainted scratches 6" long each. Few small paint losses. Some craquelure. SIGHT SIZE: 37 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF EDUARD RITTER (AUSTRIAN FL. 1808-1853), THE SPRUDEL AT CARLSBAD£400(1 bid)
213 Lots AwayKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 12 Baccarat France Crystal Massena Claret Goblets$500(8 bids)
212 Lots AwayKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 10 Baccarat France Massena Crystal Flat Tumblers$350(6 bids)
343 Lots AwayKarl's Collections Inc.Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver 925 Sitting Cat Figurines$35(5 bids)
239 Lots AwayKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Bernardaud Limoges Artois Bleu Teacups And Saucers Plates$10
299 Lots AwayKarl's Collections Inc.Large Vintage Italian Green Onyx Marble Pedestal Column$40(4 bids)
238 Lots AwayKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Heath Ceramics Vintage Teacups And Saucers Ashtray$110(4 bids)
130 Lots AwayKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Teapot With Dragon Pattern Bamboo Handle$130(4 bids)
344 Lots AwayKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 6 Sterling Silver Cater Allen JLY.CO. Cocktail Forks$60(3 bids)