Sold2022Altenbourg, Gerhard Set aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1Altenbourg, GerhardSet aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1 farbig. Je auf unterschiedlichen chamoisfarbenen Bütten. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 39,6 cm bis 6See Sold Price
Sold2016ROSENTHAL FIGURINE - ABKEHRGerhard Schiepstein, 1926, model #863, marked on base 'Rosenthal Selb-Bavaria', 10x9.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kunst und Religion der Naturvoelker247 Kunst und Religion der Naturvoelker H 29 cm. B 23 cm. Eckart Von Sydow Oldenburg: Gerhard Stalling Verlag (1926). German text 237 pages 80 monochrome plates and 55 illustrations in the text. 3 tipSee Sold Price
Sold2016Men's Diamond Ring 2.26 Carat 14k Y/GGem Type: Natural Diamond Diamonds Round Brilliant 15 Pieces Weight: 2.26 carat Clarity: SI1-Color :H, Treatment: None Gold: 14k yellow gold Weight: 15.25 grams Band thickness: 5-10 mm Size: 8 ISee Sold Price
Sold2022A very large finely decorated jardinière, early 20th C.Full title: A very large finely decorated jardinière, early 20th C. Description: H 84,5 x Dia 90 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2017DEUTSCHER BIDLSCHNITZER Tätig um 1720 Figur einesDEUTSCHER BIDLSCHNITZER Tätig um 1720 Figur eines Indianers Holz, vollplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 17 cm. Über einem naturalistischen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung eines Indianers in eSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADEA FINE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE SCHOLARS BOULDER Qianlong/Jiaqing, overlaid with vines and foliage. 7.5 cm x 4.5 cm. Provenance: A Private Local Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Dynasty Hetian White Jade PendantChinese Qing Dynasty Hetian White Jade Pendant .Identification certificate.Good condition.Size:59*44*29mm. Weight:42.02gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE LANDSCAPE SCREEN PAINTING ATTRIBUTE TO HUANG BINHONG(1864-1955)PAINTING SIZE: 91x91cm. ALL: 95x95cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIUSEPPE CAROSI 1883 Rom - 1965 ebenda VIEW ON THE FOROGIUSEPPE CAROSI 1883 Rom - 1965 ebenda VIEW ON THE FORO BOARIO WITH TEMPLE OF HERCULE VICTOR AND TRITON-FOUNTAIN Watercolours on paper. Visible size 27 x 41 cm (f. 51 x 65 cm). Inscribed in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON CARVED TORTOISESHELL FAN Qing. 27 cm wide.A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON CARVED TORTOISESHELL FAN Qing. 27 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Morning Mist, 1986RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Morning Mist, 1986 signed and dated 'STAPRANS-86' (lower right); titled ''MORNING MIST'' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 47 3/4 x 43 7/8 in. 121.3 x 111.4 cm. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021)Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Carnival Forms dated 1958 enamel on canvas 22" x 24" (56 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE JIMENA AUSTRIA COLLECTION PROVENANCE:Acquired directly from the Philippine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Coalinga, 1992RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Coalinga, 1992 signed and dated 'STAPRANS-92' (lower right); titled ''COALiNGA' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 44 x 48 in. 111.8 x 121.9 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Carnival Forms IICarnival Forms II signed (lower right and verso)dated 1993 acrylic painting/collage 72" x 48" (183 cm x 122 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-Lansiganconfirming the authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Black Forms, White SpaceBlack Forms, White Space signed (lower left) 2018 aluminum 36" x 60" x 4 1/4" (91 cm x 152 cm x 11 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-Lansigan confirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (b. 1926)Asse Del Movimento 1 Gilded bronze Incised with artist's signature, dated '83 and numbered 9/9; with a conforming black metal stand (h. 29 x 23 x 23 in.) h. 22 w. 21-1/2 d. 22 in. Provenance: PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, 1926) Sfera, 1985-86A gilt bronze sculpture of a sphere by Italian artist, Arnaldo Pomodoro, titled "Sfera." The open work interior with deep yellow gold and dark patinated areas. The exterior in two halves with a yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thaddeus Mosley (American, b. 1926) SculptureThaddeus Mosley (American, b. 1926) Sculpture, 2007. Carved wood, 3 parts, signed. Size: 43'' x 23'' x 27'' (109 x 58 x 69 cm). Thaddeus Mosely is a wonder of nature still producing work in his mid-niSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021)Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Sacred Mountain signed (lower right and verso) dated 1995 (verso) acrylic on canvas 36" x 48" (91 cm x 122 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-LansiganconSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Imaginary Landscape No. 5Imaginary Landscape No. 5 signed (lower left) and dated 1999 (verso) acrylic on canvas 36"x48"(91cmx122cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-Lansigan confirming the authenticity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021)Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Performance signed and dated 2005 (lower left) acrylic on canvas 30" x 60" (76 cm x 152 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-Lansiganconfirming the authentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Untitled, from the Picnic Series, 1986ROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Untitled, from the Picnic Series, 1986 signed and dated 'Roland Petersen 1986' (upper right) oil on canvas 47 x 72 in. 119.4 x 182.9 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,800(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$300(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,200(4 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$900(3 bids)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPencil Signed Woodcut Gerhard Marcks Cats Unframed Bauhaus$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Picnic Tables with Two Parasols (September Luncheon), circa 1967$48,000
2 days LeftEldred'sIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (California/Oregon, 1883-1976), "False Hellebore", 1926., Gelatin silver print,$500(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1926 Winnie-the-Pooh Complete Collection A.A. Milne Shepard Childrens 4v$1(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaldwin Locomotives Magazines 1926 to 1945-30 Different Issues$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMissouri Pacific RR Photo Poster-July 1926 Pageant of Progress Employee Celebration$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAnna Mary Richards Brewster, American (1870 - 1952), Perugia, Italy, No. 353, Spring 1926 /$200(1 bid)