Sold2018Cheyenne Burial - Blackowl, Archie (Mis Ta Moo To Va),tempera, sign., passepartout, glazed/ framed M: 78 cm x 50 cm / 95 cm x 65 cm, M: 30,7 inch x 19,7 inch / 37,4 inch x 25,6 inch Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Published in:See Sold Price
Sold2022Altenbourg, Gerhard Set aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1Altenbourg, GerhardSet aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1 farbig. Je auf unterschiedlichen chamoisfarbenen Bütten. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 39,6 cm bis 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Binoculars and Mary's Moo Moos FigurinesLot of Binoculars and Mary's Moo Moos FigurinesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Shelley. Ali Moo Moo Dawes Hill.Mary Shelley (b. 1950). Ali Moo Moo Dawes Hill. 1979. Signed, dated and titled. Deeply carved and painted wood-relief plaque. 25"w x 18"h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1975 Marimekko Research Design Green Cotton with Swirl Design Moo Moo Caftanapprox. 60 bust/chest, good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1970's Poly knit Pink Moo Mooapprox. 45 bust, 46 waist, good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handmade African Print Dress Moo Moo Measures 16" at the shoulders & 50"Measures 16" at the shoulders & 50" long. Please see images for details regarding condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japanese Pokemon card binder, CharizardNice binder filled with vintage Japanese Pokémon cards, charizards. Includes banned Pokémon cards, moo moo milk, slot machine, and no symbol cards. Includes swirls! Please look at the pictures carefSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japanese Pokemon Card BinderNice binder filled with vintage Japanese Pokemon Cards. Old Backs. Includes cards from base set - Newo. Includes Souther Islands Cards, Holos with Swirls, as well as banned card art, moo moo milk, MisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pokemon card binder12 count binder filled with vintage Pokemon cards. Includes holos, promos, first editions, and shadowless. Several pages of vintage Japanese cards including holos, and banned Moo-Moo Milk Pokemon cardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milking Cow on Base Cast Iron Still BankMade in America. Possibly made by J. & E. Stevens. This is a rare Moo Moo! Made of Cast Iron. 7 1/4" Long x 4 1/2" Tall. Excellent Condition. Missing two screws underneath (out of four).See Sold Price
Sold2023Smalls incl Fenton Glass Christmas Tree, Fitz and Floyd Bunny Salt and Pepper Shakers, Joan Rivers ESmalls incl Fenton Glass Christmas Tree, Fitz and Floyd Bunny Salt and Pepper Shakers, Joan Rivers Earrings, Wedgwood Jasperware Trinket Box, Mary's Moo Moo, etcSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Vintage Fisher Price Wood Litho Pull Toys. 653 Allie Gator. 155 Moo-oo Cow. 190 Molly Moo-moo. 7345 Vintage Fisher Price Wood Litho Pull Toys. 653 Allie Gator. 155 Moo-oo Cow. 190 Molly Moo-moo. 734 Teddy Zilo. 460 Suzie Seal. 1950s and early 1960s. Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 15 inches --- US ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 100+ 1999-2001 Pokemon/Pocket Monster Energy/Trainer CardsSome foreign. Includes Super Rod, Full Heal, Moo Moo Milk, etc.See Sold Price
2022Group of 100+ 1999-2001 Pokemon/Pocket Monster Energy/Trainer CardsSome foreign. Includes Super Rod, Full Heal, Moo Moo Milk, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jomud-Engsi Turkmenistan, um 1900. Das Mittelfeld, dasJomud-Engsi Turkmenistan, um 1900. Das Mittelfeld, das von mehreren Bordüren umrandet wird, ist in der typisch braunroten Jomud-Farbe gehalten und in 4 Engsi-Zonen geteilt, die im Inneren mit gereihtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kopfaufsatz, "tjiwara"5 Kopfaufsatz, "tjiwara" Bamana, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 86 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. Das Kitz auf dem Rücken der Antilope ist nicht das Original. Das Original ist irgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Wagner Opera 8 and 9 Time Life Vinyl RecordsThis lot contains 2 Time Life records vinyl: 1-Richard Wagner "Ring of the Nibelung Operas Das Rheingold" Das Rheingold in English- The Rhine Gold 1-Richard Wagner Opera 9 "Die Walkure" Die Walkure- iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steiff Cow Bull Mooing Moos Straw Mohair MooGreat look to this piece. Brown eyes similar to Steiff bears. Appears to be straw filled with mohair fur. Mooing mechanism works great. Lift string and release. Approximately 9" long and 6" tall. HornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Die Woge", aus der Trilogie "Das MeerFaltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Die Woge", aus der Trilogie "Das Meer und das Mädchen", Wandrelief mit weiblichem Torso in Rückenansicht, 1980, Bronze, teilweiseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicols China, um 1930. Mit farbenfrohen Blättern undNicols China, um 1930. Mit farbenfrohen Blättern und Blüten besetzte Äste ragen seitlich in das grüne Feld, das im Inneren mit einer von einem Ast herabhängenden Vase dekoriert ist. Gute ErhaltunSee Sold Price
Sold2022FachraloS-Kaukasus, um 1900. Auf dem roten Grund des Gebetsteppichs säumt ein gelbes Konturband das blaue Feld, das mit einer charakteristischen roten Innenkartusche geschmückt ist und von eindrucksvollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ikone "Christus Acheiropoietos" sog. "Mandylion"Tempera mit Goldgrund auf Holz. Frontale Darstellung des nicht von Menschenhand geschaffenen Antlitzes Christi. Drei schwebende Engel halten das Schweißtuch Christi, das mit filigran punzierter, florSee Sold Price
Sold20231846 1ed German Occult Magic Ghost Demons Witches 5v SET Das Schaltjahr Scheible1846 1ed German Occult Magic Ghost Demons Witches 5v SET Das Schaltjahr Scheible Das Schaltjahr or The Leap Year, is a 19th-century collection of tales and stories compiled by Johann Scheible. This GeSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica M Monochrom (Typ 246) „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Prototype€4,000(1 bid)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 50mm f/1.4 ASPH. „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Sample €4,000
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMartin Kippenberger, Das Medium der Fotografie ist berechtigt, DenkanstoSse zu geben$4,500
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMendelsohn (Erich) Das Gesamtschaffen des Architekten, Berlin, 1930 & others on late 19th & 20th£260
3 days LeftForum AuctionsFurttenbach (Joseph) Architectura Recreationis: Das ist: Von Allerhand Nutzlich: und Erfrewlichen£1,600
17 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesRoyal Book "Das Furstliche Haus Hohenzollern, Private Einblicke in die Fotoalben" by Karen Kuehl$10
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Das Ulten Munster Brauer Bier Beer Growler$25
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVDA calendar 1940 Edited by Volksbund fur das Deutschen im Ausland (VDA)$80
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDas TageBuch Einer Luzernerin Aus Dem Feldzuge Nach Russland 1812$90
11 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBook Laura, with etchings all signed and dated Becking 91 and Das Buch Volker Kuhn art book The€200