Sold2020Keith Haring(1958 Reading - 1990 New York) /T/"Keith Haring Drawings". Originaltitel// Offsetlithographie/Papier, 1982. Sign.; Original-Plakat für die Einzelausstellung in der Tony Shafrazi Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney(Geb. 1937 Bradford/Yorkshire. Seit 2019 ansässig in der Normandie) /T/Signiertes Original-Plakat für die Ausstellung "David Hockney: A Retrospective Metropolitan Museum of Art" 1988// FarboSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Style Warrior FigureDESCRIPTION: Ancient-style metal figure of a warrior, after an original in the Altes Museum, holding a shield and raising his sword. CIRCA: 20th century, possibly older ORIGIN: Western DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Original French Poster Contrex Villemot PlakatVillemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989Contrex - ConfianceOffset 197366.9 x 46.8 in. (170 x 119 cm)Printer: Lalande-Courbet, WissousCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, minimal tears, creases and stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1927 Gilbert Toys Elector 5th Ave Bus Original Set in wood boxHi - this set is a # 7 1/2, from 1927, . The instruction manual is missing the last few pages, as the 5th avenue bus model . However, the set does appear to be fairly complete.. This is a cool old setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s Steinlen Cat Print Moderne Plakat LAITSteinlen, Theophile-Alexandre 1859 - 1923Lait pur Sterilise (Das Moderne Plakat)Lithograph 189729 x 21 cmPrinter: Meinhold & Söhne, DresdenCondition Details: (A-) minor staining in the marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET ORIGINAL POLITICAL PROPAGANDA POSTERExtremely Rare first edition, huge vintage original poster printed by State Publishing House "Plakat", Moscow 1973. Artist: V. Koretsky. Circulation: 55000 copies Dimensions: 31 x 46 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Soviet Original Political Propaganda PosterOriginal 1984 Russian Soviet political propaganda poster. "NO to chemical weapon" Artist V. Koretsky. Published by: "Plakat", Moscow - 1984, Materials: Paper, Size: 19 x 27 inches (48.2 x 68.6 cm) ResSee Sold Price
Sold20221671 Albrecht Durer Elector of SaxonyA beautiful engraving after Albrect Durer of Frederick the Wise, Elector of Saxony, printed circa 1671. In reverse of the original printed in 1524, with the initials of Durer. Strong impression, measuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Round Advertising Tip TrayOriginal Round Advertising Tip Tray 4.25" - German Beer Bottle - "Tivoli Brewing Co. Detroit" - "Altes Lager Bier" - "An Old-Style Lager Beer"See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Soviet Original Political Propaganda PosterOriginal 1983 Russian Soviet political propaganda poster. "New Year's present" Artist: M. Abramov. Published by: "Plakat", Moscow - 1983, Materials: Paper, Size: 19 x 26.5 inches (48.2 x 67.3 cm) ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nymphenburg Mounted Hunt Party after the 18th c.A Seven Piece Mounted Hunt Party: 1960's reproductions of the original 1770 porcelain figurines by Frankenthal, made by Nymphenburg, bears proper marks including the cypher of Carl Theodor, Elector ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LINE TRANSATLANTIQUE I VINTAGE POSTER by Colin, PaulPoster, lithographed, F around 1950, signed: Paul Colin, a piercing graphic in fantastic colours I We do only sell old original pieces - no reproductions or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Plakat, lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2023GLASGOW BY CLIPPER I VINTAGE POSTER by AnonymousPoster, offset print, Glasgow/SCO 1948, a poster of the PAN AM Airline, backed tears. I We do only sell old original pieces - no reproductions or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Plakat, Offsetdruck, GlasgoSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'ÉTÉ EN ALLEMAGNE I VINTAGE POSTER by Ehrenberger, Ludwig LutzPoster, lithographed, D/F around 1930, signed: Ehrenberger, Munich I We do only sell old original pieces - no reproductions or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Plakat, lithographiert, D/F um 1930, signiert:See Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN track 0, mail van, lithographed sheet metal ,MÄRKLIN track 0, mail van, lithographed sheet metal , old Märklin symbol, 13.5 cm, used, original condition German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 0, Postwagen, Blech lithogr., altes MÄRKLIN-Zeichen, 13,See Sold Price
Sold20181798 James Gillray Engraving Two Pair of Portraits1798 James Gillray engraving “Two Pair of Portraits;- Presneted to all the unbiased Electors of Great Britain, by John Horne Tooke”, original backed to linen. Very Good, some wear, crease, measureSee Sold Price
SoldVintage A.C. Gilbert-wooden box- "The New Erector" Set in Original Box - Looks Fairly CompleteSee Photos For Condition and DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Soviet Propaganda Poster Viva CubaPropaganda poster Soviet Propaganda Poster – Viva 25 October Poster celebrating the alliance between the USSR and Cuba. Country: Russia. Year: 1983. Artist: Unknown. Size (cm): 65.5x48.5. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hart Original Watercolor of a Quezal for Gould's TrogonidaeHART, William Matthew (British, 1830-1908). Quezal or Pharomacrus mocinno. Original watercolor heighened with gum arabic on paper. Inscribed in pencil upper left by Gould "Plant Barkeria Elegans", andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Redoute Original Watercolor for Plate 106 - Blue Plantain LilyREDOUTE, Pierre-Joseph (Belgian, 1759-1840). Watercolor for plate 106: "Blue Plantain Lily", Hemerocallis Coerulea. Watercolor and graphite on vellum. Prepared for Les Liliacees ca. 1802-1816. CompletSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Haunted Mansion Dynamite Stretching Portrait.(Disneyland, .1969-70s) An original hand-painted stretching portrait on canvas used within Disneyland's Haunted Mansion attraction. As the elevator descends, the portraits would "stretch" to reveal thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Redoute Original Watercolor for Plate 3 - Plantain LilyREDOUTE, Pierre-Joseph (Belgian, 1759-1840). Watercolor for plate 3: "Plantain Lily" Hemerocallis Japonica, or Japanese Hosta Watercolor and graphite on vellum. Signed lower left: "P.J. Redoute". PrepSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 (Each work is in its original frame as specified b...WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 each signed 'W Berman' (lower left); title page signed and inscribed 'Originals - W Berman' (lower left) 13 unique Verifax collages on board accompanied bSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 100 Original Mint Mature Adult Magazine Risque Trading Cards$85(6 bids)
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCigar Store Indian Princess excellent original condition 69" comes with display base$20,000
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Pablo Picasso Drawing - "Colorful Quadro-Eyed Soldier in Historical Costume"$4,250(6 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original Frame$13,000(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 100 Original Mint Mature Adult Magazine Risque Trading Cards$40(3 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on “New Jersey Herald” (1983)$4,250(7 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Moonlit Nocturnal Framed Landscape 19th C Original Oil Painting$500(5 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsVintage Leather Roche Bobois Sectional Sofa 2 Pieces 94 inches & 90 inches, Clean, Original Tags$150(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Museum Quality Porcelain Majestic Dragon in Original Box$925(3 bids)
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseDali/Schiaparelli Telephone Dial Compact (with Original Box)$260(10 bids)
Featured7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Macabre Skull and Crow Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$180(8 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality Ringling Circus Elephant Illustration Antique WPA Original Painting$140(5 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Tonalist Farm Landscape Framed Original Oil Painting$160(5 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on New Jersey “Daily Record” (March 09, 1986)$19,000(5 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Important Early Antique American Modernist Rainy Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$70(4 bids)
1 min LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMid century modern Robert Rauschenberg original Lithograph$300(3 bids)