Sold2022Horst Jansen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "frosch Klausewitz". Originaltitel Das Aquarell ist eine Variante des Motivs bzw. Studie für das Plakat zur Ausstellung "der Foliant - eine Krankengeschichte" iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miró, Joan(1893 Barcelona - Calamajor 1983). Plakat zur Ausstellung "Joan Miró, euvre gravé et lithographié" in der Galerie Gérald Cramer. Farblithogr. bei Maeght, 1969. Blgr. 78 x 55,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney(Geb. 1937 Bradford/Yorkshire. Seit 2019 ansässig in der Normandie) /T/Signiertes Original-Plakat für die Ausstellung "David Hockney: A Retrospective Metropolitan Museum of Art" 1988// FarboSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899.LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899. 28x18¾ inches, 71x47½ cm. Star Printing Office, Berlin. Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges;See Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH ADOLPH LANG (1873-1936) DÜSSELDORF / INTERNATIONALE KUNST UND GARTENBAU AUSSTELLUNG.JOSEPH ADOLPH LANG (1873-1936) DÜSSELDORF / INTERNATIONALE KUNST UND GARTENBAU AUSSTELLUNG. 1904. 36½x24¾ inches, 92¾x63 cm. A. Bagel, Dusseldorf. Condition B+: replaced upper lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL Poster: Look at Warhol, Flowers, Galerie Thomas, Ausstellung Oktober 1970ANDY WARHOL Poster: Look at Warhol, Flowers, Galerie Thomas Dusseldorf Siebdruk, Ausstellung Oktober 1970. size: 35.5 in. x 26.5 in. poster, 39 in. x 30 in. outside frame For more additional photos plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Das Plakat, scarce poster magazine, 1917Heading: (Das Plakat) Author: Title: Das Plakat Place Published: [Berlin] Publisher:Zeitschrift des Vereins der Plakatfreunde E.V. Date Published: 1917 Description: 136, [2See Sold Price
Sold2017Plakat "Grand Prix Automobile MONACO 1961"Plakat "Grand Prix Automobile MONACO 1961", 120x156 cm, Tesafilmreste, Knickfalten, Aufziehen empfohlen, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plakat "Suc de Reglisse Carenoutur" von Eugene OgePoster "Suc de Reglisse Carenoutur" von Eugene Oge (1861-1936), out of linen, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XVIII - XIX). 2 Brustbilder. Wohl ein altes Ehepaar.Jeweils circa 70 cm x 58 cm. Portraits. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Stark beschädigt. Restaurierungsbedürftig. English Title: UNSIGNED (XVIII-XIX). A pair of paintings. Portraits prSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANGOLD, Burkhard (1873-1950). Ausstellung OrientMANGOLD, Burkhard (1873-1950). Ausstellung Orient Teppiche / Sandreuter & Lang. 1913. Basel: W. Wassermann. Color lithograph poster. A rug dealer shows a family of four a small rug – each familSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zoologica Specifica Hohlwein, Ludwig Zoo Berlin. Farb. lith. Plakat. München, Sonntag & Co, umZoologica Specifica Hohlwein, Ludwig Zoo Berlin. Farb. lith. Plakat. München, Sonntag & Co, um 1920. 60 x 42 cm. Im Stein signiert u. lokalisiert. Nicht bei Duvigneau/Götz. - Im Rand zart geSee Sold Price
Sold2021Altes Lager Framed Cardboard AdvertisementAltes Lager Framed Cardboard Advertisement. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 38 x 52 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN R130-40, Schlepptender-Lok, B, 22V, altesMÄRKLIN R130-40, Schlepptender-Lok, B, 22V, altes MÄRKLIN-Zeichen, sehr guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2018Schlemmer, Oskar Plakat "Neuer Kunstsalon, Stuttgart".Plakate Schlemmer, Oskar Plakat "Neuer Kunstsalon, Stuttgart". (1913). Offsetlithographie in Schwarz auf Velin. 52,5 x 27 cm (57 x 31 cm). Im Druck monogrammiert. Verso typographisch bedruckt. - Im scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hanne Darboven, AusstellungHanne Darboven Ausstellung 1969printed paper and box, graph paper 8 h x 6.5 w x .75 d in (20 x 17 x 2 cm) Stamped to interior sheet '121'. This work is number 121 from the edition of 440 publiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ersatzmiddel Ausstellung (E.M.A.)50"x37" Austria OF,PM-TR Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original Folds<See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Original French Poster Contrex Villemot PlakatVillemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989Contrex - ConfianceOffset 197366.9 x 46.8 in. (170 x 119 cm)Printer: Lalande-Courbet, WissousCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, minimal tears, creases and stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Butcher" German 98 / 05 Sawback Bayonet w/ Scabbard / Frog S1998 Marked ANKER - WERKE BIELEFELD 2287Butcher" German 98 / 05 Sawback Bayonet w/ Scabbard / Frog S1998 Marked ANKER - WERKE BIELEFELD 2287 WW2 WWII Blade is 14.1/2" Overall is 19 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Altes Ehepaar am Teich.Circa 101 cm x 83 cm. Circa 105 cm x 86 cm mit Rahmen. Öl auf Leinwand, auf Pressholz aufgeklebt. Links unten signiert und datiert (19)96. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich ̵See Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso, Pablo Sala Gaspar. Plakat. 1961.Picasso, Pablo Sala Gaspar. Plakat. 1961. Lithographie auf Velin. 65,2 x 89,2 cm. In der Platte signiert. Mourlot, 340. - Bloch, 1294. - Paris, Mourlot.See Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso, Pablo Paix dsarmement. 1960. Plakat.Picasso, Pablo Poster. Coloured Lithograph on thin paper. Mourlot signed in the plate. - In the center with mors. Minimal creasing at the outer margin. Paix dsarmement. 1960. Plakat. FarblithographieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s Steinlen Cat Print Moderne Plakat LAITSteinlen, Theophile-Alexandre 1859 - 1923Lait pur Sterilise (Das Moderne Plakat)Lithograph 189729 x 21 cmPrinter: Meinhold & Söhne, DresdenCondition Details: (A-) minor staining in the marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Altes Lager Beer Cone Top DETROIT IRTP 150-12Reference: USBC 150-12 Brewery: Altes Brewing Co., Detroit, Michigan Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Right Collar Tab for SS-Fuss-Standarte 82 "Bielefeld" Officers€340
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Right Collar Tab for SS-Fuss-Standarte 10 "Bielefeld" Enlisted€340
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesKAISER FREIDRICH III. (1831 1888). Ausstellung des Geheimmen Staatsarchivs Preubishcher$10
May 18Auktionshaus Oberursel1 Buch. Katalog. "Ausstellung von Werken französischer Kunst des XVIII. Jahrhunderts. Kö€60
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesGEORG BELWE (1878-1954). BRANDENBURGISCHE FISCHEREI = AUSSTELLUNG. 1903. 27¼x18¾ inches,$1,100
622 Lots AwayKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Innenbildtasse "Altes Museum in Berlin"€2,400