Sold2019ÁLVARO ALONSO - Señales para un espacioÁLVARO ALONSO Madrid 1963 “Señales para un espacio. 1989” Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1989 Signed, dated and titled on the reverse Measurements 162 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis CARUNCHO Técnica mista 75 x 75 cmLuis CARUNCHO (1929-2016) "Espacio lúdico - geomátrico para un equino"Técnica mista sobre tela colada sobre madeira com aplicações de acrílicoVerso com informaçãSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN HERNÁNDEZ PIJUAN - Proyectos para un paisaje no.JOAN HERNÁNDEZ PIJUAN Barcelona 1931-2005 Proyectos para un paisaje no. 1. 1976 Lithography and lith film on BFK Rives paper Signed with pencil and dated in 1976 Artist Proof, from a 75 copies editioSee Sold Price
Sold2015BARBA, Alvaro Alonso. MetallurgieBARBA, Alvaro Alonso. Metallurgie, ou l’art de tirer et purifier les Métaux, traduite de l’Espagnol avec les Dissertations les plus rares sur les Mines & les Opérations Métalliques. Dediée a MSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Manzur 1993 orig litho Requiem Para Un PaisajeManzur Londono, David (Colombian, born 1929), Requiem Para Un Paisaje Amazónico, 1993, lithograph printed in colors, 30.5 x 24.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and inscribed P. A., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Manzur 1993 orig litho Requiem Para Un PaisajeManzur Londono, David (Colombian, born 1929), Requiem Para Un Paisaje Amazónico, 1993, lithograph printed in colors, 30.5 x 24.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and inscribed P. A., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Manzur 1993 orig litho Requiem Para Un PaisajeManzur Londono, David (Columbian, born 1929), Requiem Para Un Paisaje Amazónico, 1993, lithograph printed in colors, 30.5 x 24.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and inscribed P. A.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Manzur 1993 orig litho Requiem Para Un PaisajeManzur Londono, David (Colombian, born 1929), Requiem Para Un Paisaje Amazónico, 1993, lithograph printed in colors, 30.5 x 24.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and inscribed P. A.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Manzur 1993 orig litho Requiem Para Un PaisajeManzur Londono, David (Colombian, born 1929), Requiem Para Un Paisaje Amazónico, 1993, lithograph printed in colors, 30.5 x 24.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and inscribed P. A., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Rodriguez (1971 - * Salvadoran)"En La Soledad un Espacio [In Solitude a Space]", 2006 Mixed media on canvas Signed and dated lower left: Jose Rodriguez, titled by repute 44" H x 44" W Provenance: Private Collection, Arcadia, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rafael Canogar (b. 1935) SpainESTUDIO PARA UN MONUMENTOS, 1972, color lithograph signed and numbered 70/75 in pencil, published by Ediciones Poligrafa, sheet 22 x 30”.See Sold Price
Sold2022[Militaria, Naval Signals, Maritime]De Prida Y Palacio, Pedro. CODIGO GENERAL DE SENALES PARA USO DE LA MARINA DE GUERRA. Madrid, 1867. 8vo. With frontispiece in color, xvii, [3], 40, 349 pp. Bound in period 1/4 sheep over marbled boardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940 - 2019) Franz Kafka, Un lnforme Para Una Academia, 2005Francisco Toledo (1940-2019) Franz Kafka, Un lnforme Para Una Academia, 2005 Bound portfolio of 15 etchings From the numbered edition of 40 Each signed/numbered on recto Juan Martin Gallery stamp on iSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvaro Blancarte (1934 – 2021) Concierto Para Dos Loros, c. 1980Alvaro Blancarte (1934 – 2021) Concierto Para Dos Loros, c. 1980 Image: 30 3/4 x 26 3/4 inches Framed: 34 5/8 x 30 5/8 inches Acrylic on canvas Signed on recto Title on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yugoslavia 2.000.000 Dinar 1988 EscasoYugoslavia 2.000.000 Dinar 1988 Escaso, un billete que nunca salio para circulacion, como llegue a esta estado es muy curiosoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art deco tie clipArt deco tie clip in yellow and white gold with a small central brilliant-cut diamond and four diamonds. Gross weight 1.6 gr. Pincho art decó para corbata en oro amarillo y blanco con un pequeñoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies bracelet watchLadies bracelet watch. Case in 18 K yellow gold with a diameter of 18 mm. Band in golden metal.Reloj pulsera para dama. Caja en oro 18 K amarillo de un diámetro de 18 mm. Malla en metal dorado. funSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 18 K yellow gold studsPair of 18 K yellow gold studs with a cultured pearl of 4 mm diameter each. Par de tornillos para niña en oro 18 K amarillo con una perla de cultivo de un diámetro de 4 mm cada uno.See Sold Price
Sold2020Spain lot of 5: 100 Pesetas 1925España lote de 5: 100 Pesetas 1925, un billete bien grande y bonito, buen lote para el vendadorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spain lot of 5: 100 Pesetas 1925España lote de 5: 100 Pesetas 1925, un billete bien grande y bonito, buen lote para el vendadorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spain lot of 5: 100 Pesetas 1925España lote de 5: 100 Pesetas 1925, un billete bien grande y bonito, buen lote para el vendadorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Natalia Sierra — My Last TreasuresNatalia Sierra (Colombia)— My Last Treasures. Digital Collage, 2019 Courtesy of the artist and MAS Art & Society, ZHdK 68 x 47,5 cm poster Digital print on Paper & dibond Hand signed by the artist NSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftLeland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), Viel Homme Pensant à sa Jeunesse: Garçon sur un Cheval$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDoce Entrevistas Para Nota del Cielo. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR TO ALBRIGHT.$50
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyPABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Sculpteur et son modèle avec un groupe sculpté représentant$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanUNITED NATIONS | A Home to the World. WITH A TYPED LETTER FROM THE UN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION.$50
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Poltrona ‘LC2’ ultimo quarto del XX€800(1 bid)
6 days LeftPenny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsArtist: George Tooker Title: 'Un Ballo in Maschera' Year: 1984 Measures: 30.5" x 22.25" Edition:$350
May 16Freeman's | HindmanDuilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Barche in un porto (Boats in a harbor), c. 1953$2,000
2 days LeftGatral Gemscartier Style Juste un Clou bracelet, classic, 18K Solid yellow gold$21(3 bids)
6 days LeftHans AuctionUS President Trump North Korea Kim Jong Un US-North Korea Meeting Commemorative Gold Medal 24KGP£50
35 Lots AwayFinarteMario Giacomelli (1925-2000) - Favola per un viaggio verso possibili significati interiori, 1984See Sold Price
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Divano 'LC2' ultimo quarto del XX Secolo€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000