Sold2015Alvin Sterling Silver Octagon Rimmed Compote StampedAlvin Sterling Silver Octagon Rimmed Compote Stamped "Alvin Sterling" to the base. Tarnished or else Good Condition. Measures 4-1/2 Inches Tall by 8-1/2 Inches in Diameter. Weighs 8.83 Ounces. ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin CompoteAlvin Pierced Sterling Silver Compote. Stamped with makers mark and numbered 2470 B on the base. Presentation monogram to the top. Measures 3-1/2" x 9-1/2". Approx. weight: 11.31 troy ounces. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022CompotesSet of Six Vintage Sterling Silver Rimmed and Etched Glass Sherbet / Desert Compotes. Stamped. Measures 2-3/4" x 5-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: $82.0See Sold Price
Sold2021ALVIN WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER COMPOTEAlvin weighted sterling silver compote having repousse designs along the dish, stem and base. Marked to underside and numbered C1519. Measures 6 1/8" height x 5 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Six Alvin Sterling Silver Goblets.A Set of Six Alvin Sterling Silver Goblets. Stamped "M157" on the underside Height: 6 5/8" Wt of all: 28.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Weighted CompoteDESCRIPTION: A Sterling silver weighted compote. Stamped on the underside: "NSCO" "Sterling Weighted" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H. 6.25" x W. 6 7/8" CONDITION: Good condition. See loSee Sold Price
Sold2017S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse Compotes.S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse Compotes. Stamped "S. Kirk & Sons Co." number 197 on underside. Monogrammed on center. Needs a minor cleaning. Measures 3" H x 6-1/2" Dia. Weighs approx. 19.26 tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bailey Banks & Biddle Sterling CompotesPair of Bailey Banks & Biddle Sterling Silver Compotes. Appropriately stamped with 925 mark, makers mark, and numbered 2516A to base. Monogrammed top with etched foliage decor. Measures 3-1/4" H x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Compote.A Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Compote. Underside is stamped and numbered "Tiffany & co 20278 Makers 3713 Sterling Silver 925-1000 M" 3.5" x 5.25" Wt: 7.50 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Jensen Compotes(3) Georg Jensen, Danish Sterling Silver "Peapod" Pattern Compotes. Stamped "925, GJ, 17A" on the bottom of the round pedestal foot. Mid 20th century. Measures: 4-1/16" H, 4-1/2" D. Total weight: 17.1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Reed & Barton Gilt Sterling Silver Compote.A Reed & Barton Gilt Sterling Silver Compote. Francis 1st pattern. Stamped for Reed & Barton, X567 5 1/4" x 11 1/2" Wt: 27.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Compote.A Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Compote. Francis 1 pattern. Stamped X568 4 1/2" x 7 3/4" Wt: 12.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Hawkes Cut Glass VasesA pair of cut glass vases with sterling silver rimmed openings, one is stamped 'sterling s737' and the other is stamped 'sterling', 10" h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver CompotesVintage Mueck - Carey Co. Sterling Silver Weighted Compote together with a Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver Weighted Compote. Each appropriately stamped at the base. Mueck compote measures 5-7/8" x 7-1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Wallace Sterling Silver CompotesPair Wallace Sterling Silver Compotes, American, 20th Century, Stamped Underside Wallace Sterling 4600-9, Each With Pierced Cartouches, 4.5 X 6.25 Inches, Total Weight 398 Grams. See Photos For AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Weighted Sterling Silver Compotes and VaseGroup Lot of Vintage Weighted Sterling Silver Compotes and Trumpet Vase. Stamped. Includes: (4) compotes and (1) vase. Tallest measures 8-1/2" H. compotes measures 6". Condition: Lot being sold in AsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Towle Sterling Silver Rimmed Black Lacquered Bar Tray.Towle Sterling Silver Rimmed Black Lacquered Bar Tray. Stamped. Small ding on the rim, normal scuffs to underside. Measures 14-1/2" Dia. Provenance: Property of Irving Cowan and the late Marjorie FrieSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Pair Of Sterling Silver Double Jigger/Shot CupsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Sterling Silver Double Jigger/Shot Cups. Marked "Sterling" and with makers hallmarks. One cup is stamped with "Alvin" Sterling silver hallmark and has inscription that reSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVIN STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS VASEALVIN HEAVY STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GREEN GLASS VASE , STAMPED 999/1000 FINE - 4" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Amber to Clear CrystalGroup of 3 amber cut to clear crystal vessels. Including: a tall bottle with castle and floral motif, a compote, and a sterling silver rimmed bud vase.See Sold Price
Sold2017HODGSON KENNARD & CO. STERLING COMPOTES PAIRHODGSON KENNARD & CO. STERLING COMPOTES, PAIR, H 6 3/4'', L 7 1/2'':A pair of Hodgson Kennard & Co. sterling silver compotes, having dolphin stems and elongated body. Stamped on underside "Hodgson KenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Compote PairPair of sterling silver compotes each featuring a jade-color section in the base. Each measure approx. 3" tall, 10" diameter. Stamped Sterling, A T2782-1W, and Palladiant on the bottom of each.See Sold Price
Sold202334pc Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware, Chateau RoseSilverware in a scroll floral design. Stamped Sterling. Seven salad forks, four dinner forks, three knives, five teaspoons, four soup spoons, six cocktail forks and five butter knives. The knives areSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySterling Silver Compote - Dated 1829 - 50.88 ozt$600
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Pearls Necklace Sterling Silver Stamped Fluted Beads 22"L$520
487 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRaphael by Alvin Sterling Silver BonBonniere Spoon 10in Art Nouveau Large Bowl$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsSteuben Hawkes Crystal Sterling Silver Compote 5in Height 6.5in Diameter Circa 1920$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Orange Blossom by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 42 Pieces$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChateau Rose by Alvin Sterling Silver 8 Count Teaspoons$1
2 days LeftBidhausKalo Sterling Silver Compote Trophy 3.625in Tall 7.5in Diameter 11.3 Troy Ounces$10