Sold2017AMADO MAURILIO PENA (American, born 1943)Acomitas Lithograph on paper Ed. #35/100 Numbered, titled, and signed at lower; blind stamps lower right and lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Pena b.1943 Colchas Yaqui Folk Art PaintingAmado Maurilio Pena Jr. (American, born 1943). An original mixed media painting on Arches style paper. Titled, "Portadora Bonita" ("Lovely Carrier"), from the artist's Colcha Series, produced 1988. ASee Sold Price
Sold2015AMADO PENA MIXIED MEDIA PAINTINGAmado Maurilio Pena (American b.1943) Southwestern Native American mixed media painting. Measures 41 1/4" x 29 3/4" (sight) and approximately 50" x 39" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amado Maurilio Pena "Native American with Pot"Amado Maurilio Pena (American, b 1943) "Native American with Pot", mixed media with watercolor, pastel and pencil, signed "Amado Maurilio Pena", also includes exhibition poster, 29-1/2" x 20-1/2" sighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Maurillo Pena (Born 1943)Amado Maurillo Pena, American (Born 1943) Color Lithograph on Paper "Sombras, State II" Signed and Number 3/15. Blindstamps on the lower corners. Document attached en verso. Inscribed lower center. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amado Maurilio Peña "Valle" Embossed EtchingAmado Maurilio Pena (American, b. 1943) "Valley in Nunes," 1982, signature, title, date, and edition # 23 / 45 in pencil in lower margin, embossed etching and aquatint on paper. Plate: 12" H x 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015AMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. "Los Enjanorados" Pastel onAMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. (American b. 1943) "Los Enjanorados" Pastel on handmade paper. Sight: 40 1/8 x 30 1/8 inches; Framed: 53 1/2 x 43 inches. Signed l/l. [NOTES: Certificate of Authenticity attacSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. "Native Amer. Man"AMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. (American b. 1943) "Untitled - Native American Man" Pastel on handmade paper. Sight: 41 x 28 7/8 inches; Framed: 51 1/4 x 39 1/8 inches. Signed l/r. [NOTES: Certificate of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO PENA (B.1943) NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, "La Trensa" from the "Mestizo" series, signed lower left Amado Maurilio Pena (Arizona, b.1943), signed and titled on the reverse stretcher, titled and dated 2005 onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amado Pena (born 1943)Amado Maurillo Pena (born 1943) is active/lives in Arizona. Amado Pena is known for Mestizo and Indian figure, genre. Sight Size: 19 x 26.5 in. Overall Size: 35.5 x 41.5 in. This item is framed behindSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurilio Pena (b. 1943) New Mexico (four)TITLED, a color lithograph, a color etching and an etching, each signed and titled and inscribed in pencil, sheets 20 x 20”, 18 x 15” & 11 x 20”; all with blind stamps; together withSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMADO PENA (American b. 1943) A SCREENPRINT, "Cinco,"AMADO PENA (American b. 1943) A SCREENPRINT, "Cinco," numbered 60/65, signed L/R. 20" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurilio Pena Native American PrintPencil signed and dated 1983. Overall with frame: 32-1/4" high X 26-1/4" wide. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Works By Amado PenaThree works by Amado Pena (American, b. 1943), including: two mixed media, depicting Native Americans holding basket; together with lithograph, titled Portatado En Turquesa, and editioned 27/6See Sold Price
Sold2019AMADO PENA NATIVE AMERICAN MONOTYPEAmado Pena (American b. 1943) Southwestern monotype of a Native American with bowl titled "Verano" from the Oila Series. Signed lower left in pencil. Measures 41" x 20" in frame and 53" x 28" w/ frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMADO PEÑA (American b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Dos yAMADO PEÑA (American b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Dos y Colores," numbered 48/60 L/L and signed L/R. 22" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (b. 1943) Texas (two)VENDOR, color lithograph with hand-drawing?, signed and numbered 1/10 in white pencil, sight 36 ¾ x 26 ¾”, frame 42 x 32” with glass; Together with a 1984 color exhibition poSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Indian Family by Armando PenaFrame is 51" x 41" inches. Signed & numbered lithograph. Number 30/40. Artwork comes with a Trail of Painted Ponies "Caballito" by Armando Pena horse. Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. was born in Laredo, TexaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Maurillo Pena Painting "Patrones E Colores"Amado Maurillo Pena (American, B. 1943), Painting "Patrones E Colores", Mixed Media Paint And Pastel On Paper, Signed "Amado Maurillo Pena 1987", 41-1/4" X 29-1/4" Sight, Framed 50-1/2" X 38-1/2", VerSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMADO PENA Colored Print. (AMERICAN, B. 1943) 199AMADO PENA Colored Print. (AMERICAN, B. 1943) 1990 'CAPTURE THE SPIRIT' Stamped lower right . Facsimile - Framed -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 27 inches: W: 34 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Amado Maurilio Pena Jr. PrintFramed Native American Amado Maurilio Pena Jr. Print, visual measures 9 5/8'' x 7 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold20182pc AMADO PENA NATIVE AMERICAN LITHOGRAPHSAmado Maurillo Pena (Native American, b. 1943) group of lithographs titled 'Olla Rojo' and 'Olla Vieja'. Each hand signed lower right, titled lower center and number (edition of 65) with blind stamp lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943)Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) Danzante en colors, 1983 watercolor on paper signed Amado Maurilio Pena, titled and dated (lower edge) 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'LA BONITA' PAINTINGFramed gouache painting on board, "La Bonita," from the "Mestizo Series," signed upper left Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), dated 2017, titled on artist's label verso, sight: 8.25"hSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanAmado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Cuatro Del Valle, edition 14/100, 1991$225(3 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanAmado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Las Dos Elegantes, edition 25/100, 1991$175(2 bids)