Sold2022Amazing 6 1/8" Sedalia, Meadows COA, Great Color, St Charles CO Missouri,Amazing 6 1/8" Sedalia, Meadows COA, Great Color, St Charles CO Missouri,See Sold Price
Sold2024PHENOMENAL 4 1/8" DOVETAIL, DICKEY, PERINO, & MEADOWS COA, FOUND IN ST CLAIR COUNTY ILLINOIS,PHENOMENAL 4 1/8" DOVETAIL, DICKEY, PERINO, & MEADOWS COA, FOUND IN ST CLAIR COUNTY ILLINOIS, PUBLISHED IN 1913 MISSOURI BULLETIN. EX FRED MARSH, JOHN ILKO, A.J. PATRICK, DOUGLAS MILLER, FLOYD RITTER,See Sold Price
Sold2022MUSEUM GRADE 5 9/16" SCOTTSBLUFF, DICKEY & ROGER'S COA, FOUND IN PIKE COUNTY MISSOURI, EX E.K.MUSEUM GRADE 5 9/16" SCOTTSBLUFF, DICKEY & ROGER'S COA, FOUND IN PIKE COUNTY MISSOURI, EX E.K. PETRIE, EX GUY BROTHERS, AMAZING PARALLEL FLAKING, VERY THIN WITH GREAT COLOR AND NO DAMAGE, TRULY AN INVSee Sold Price
Sold2017Consumers Brewing Company trayConsumers Brewing Company St., Louis, Mo. advertising tray, 18.6'' x 15.2'', made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho., Chicago, Admiral Dewey, chipping repainted - looks greatSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMAZING SPIDER-MAN NO. 129 CGC 9.6.Beautiful example. CGC 9.6. Great color. Condition: (9.6). Dimensions: Case: 13" x 8 - 1/4".See Sold Price
2016Tiffany & Co Platinum 0.82 Carat VS1 E Engagement RingTiffany & Co Platinum 950 VS1 E Round Brilliant Engagement Ring Size 6.75 Designer: Tiffany & Co. Stones & Gems: Center 0.82 Carat AMAZING QUALITY VS1 CLARITY E COLOR Brilliant Round Cut center DiamonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dodge Plymouth SignSST. Average gloss and color with heavy paint loss and extra holes. Marked Copyright by National Advertising Co. Dated 1948. Rare piece with a great patina look. Measures: 48.5"X94" Rating: 6.5 Est: $See Sold Price
Sold20185 1/8" Holland. Rogers COA. Cooper Co, MO. Exquisite5 1/8" Holland. Cooper Co, MO. Exquisite flaking. Thin, G10 Holland. Ex-Mark Mullins. Rogers COA. Featured on back cover of Auction CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE HOOD TIRES AUTHORIZED DEALER TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Stout Sign Co., St. Louis, Missouri. An excellent example of this very rare and tough to find Tin Sign from Hood Tires showing a large Hood Flagman graphic as well as its oriSee Sold Price
Sold2024HEXAGON STAINED GLASS PORCELAIN FLOOR BARBER POLE W/ GLOBEC. 1910. Koken Supply Co., St. Louis, Missouri. This is an original condition lighted barber pole with iconic red and white stripes. CONDITION: Showing some wear to the porcelain, but no discernible cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Room Size Heriz CarpetLarge semi-antique Heriz oriental carpet with good colors. L 18' 8" W 13-6". CONDITION: Excellent. Slight trimming to one end. PleaseWe do not accept credit card payment for JEWELRY, CARPETS, COINS, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Adams, Germination, 1980 (Opus 405)Robert Adams (British, 1917-1984) Germination, 1980 (Opus 405) bronze, painted wood (base) stamped edition of 6 18"h x 12 1/2"w x 5/8"d Exhibitions: Gimpel Fils, London, 15 September through 15 OctobeSee Sold Price
Sold20226' Time Gas Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 96' Time Gas Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has great color and gloss on each side. Side #1 presents with clean field. It does have some staining in upper letterinSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: IMPERIAL BREWING CO. TRAYS.These are very rare Imperial Brewing Beer trays. The first item is a rare Kansas City Beer tray, showing great color and shine, with a family of four bears enjoying a beer. CONDITION: Shows light edgeSee Sold Price
Sold20216 1/8" Keokuk Axe. Pictured in 1956 CSAJ and Keokuk6 1/8" Keokuk Axe. Lee Co, IA. Expertly made with raised pole ridge. Filbrandt notes as "one of the best". Fine condition with fine collector history. Ex-Gary Cuckler, Bruce Filbrandt, Bob Morast (981See Sold Price
Sold2022Sister Gertrude Morgan. Revelation Chart.Sister Gertrude Morgan. (1900-1980, Alabama, Louisiana) Revelation Chart. Signed and titled. Paint and ink on found cardstock. Excellent condition. Vivid bright colors. 12"w x 6"h. 18.5"w x 12.5"h witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Silver and Stone Inlay Ring/PendantCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Silver and Stone Inlay Ring/Pendantsilver, ebony wood, turquoise, lapis, coralmarked underside: lolomaapproximate ring size: 5 1/2overall weight: 0.6 oz, 18 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Columbia Brewing Co., LithographColumbia Brewing Co., St. Louis Beer lithograph on paper, framed 35.6'' x 27.5'', made by Kaufmann & Strauss Co., N.Y., patriotic design, overall condition and appearance is excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022French 18K Yellow Gold Diamond and Burma Ruby EarringsFrench 18K Yellow Gold Diamond and Burma Ruby Earrings Weighing 18.6 grams Set with 22 Diamonds weighing app. 11.00 Ct. Along with 6 Diamonds weighing app. 1.70 Ct. G-H Color, VVS-VS Clarity And 10 BuSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Samuel Marx (1885-1964) Figural Andirons, United States, c. 1940, wrought iron, unmarked...Pair of Samuel Marx (1885-1964) Figural Andirons, United States, c. 1940, wrought iron, unmarked, ht. 18, wd. 8, dp. 20 3/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Morton D. May, St. Louis, Missouri. May was diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Love Diamond 18K White Gold Small Model Bracelet Size 16Weighing 18.6 grams and measuring 6 inches around the wrist x 6mm wide. This bracelet features 6 round cut flush set Diamonds, D-E Color, VVS2 Clarity, and 0.15 carats in total. This bracelet has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Love Diamond 18K White Gold Small Model Bracelet Size 16Weighing 18.6 grams and measuring 6 inches around the wrist x 6mm wide. This bracelet features 6 round cut flush set Diamonds, D-E Color, VVS2 Clarity, and 0.15 carats in total. This bracelet has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Girl in the Green Mask Oil on board, 46 x 37.5cm (18 x 14¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Girl in the Green Mask Oil on board, 46 x 37.5cm (18 x 14¾) Signed Provenance: With Oriel Gallery, Dublin; with Charles Gilmore, Holywood, Co. Down, where purchased bSee Sold Price
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Corner Notch, found in St. Louis Co., Missouri, Ex Ladasour Collection, Ex Kevin Pipes$65(4 bids)
Featured13 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce White Rose Dependable Gasoline 6' DS Porcelain Neon Sign$225(4 bids)
11 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 1.82ctw Green Agate and Diamond Pendant with Chain$10
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc***SALE HIGHLIGHT*** OUTSTANDING TRIPLE PAPERED 5 15/16" HARDIN-Meadows/Rogers/Motley-Found by Cleo$540(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge 5 3/16" Nicely Made Dalton found in Boone Co., Missouri w/ 2 COA's$390(8 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$86(11 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Figurine ' Chrysis ' Alexandrite Glass Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$195
Featured13 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsWalking Beam Steam Engine Model by Benjamin Shaw (Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1874)$250
17 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed media on canvas signed Zaida DEL RIO and dated 2022 With COA$500