Sold2016Amedeo MODIGLIANI (Attrib.) (1884-1920)watercolor on paper 30" x 22" with certificate of attributionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo MODIGLIANI (Attrib.) (1884-1920)oil on canvas 14" x 9.75" private collection Miami Fl.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani - Colored Pencil (style of)This lot consists of an unframed colored pencil illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at lower right. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2015Amedeo Modigliani - Gypsy w/ Baby After OriginalCopy after Amedeo Modigliani's original. Original work is titled, "Gypsy Woman with Baby" this is likely a student work. Framed. Measures 23.5 by 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 10" x 7.25" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884-1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. attributed to Modigliani (Lot is in good conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884 –1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good condition for it age) HiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Amedeo Modigliani 1884-1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Amedeo Modigliani 1884 -1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 13" x 11.5" Attrib. with certificate Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in a modeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x 12" Attrib. with certificate Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France.In 1906, Modigliani moved to Paris, then the focaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 10.25" x 7.50" Attrib. with certificate. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani oil on canvasPrivate Collection 24" x 20" Attrib. with certificate. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in a moderSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani watercolorPrivate Collection 10.5"x 7.75" Attrib. with certificate. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in a moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on canvasPrivate Collection 15" x12" (Attrib.) with Certificate Amedeo Clemente Modigliani ( Italian pronunciation, 12 July 1884-4January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giclee, After Modigliani, "Nu Couche"An enhanced giclee on canvas, after Amedeo Modigliani (Italy/France, 1884 - 1920), "Nu Couche" original ca 1917, canvas size 20x24, size as framed 25x29See Sold Price
Sold2023John Pacovsky Acrylic On Canvas Absente AbsintheJohn Pacovsky Acrylic On Canvas Absente Absinthe. This was inspired by Amedeo Modigliani's "Portrait Of Jeanne Hebuterne". The framed original that was Commissioned by Absente brand absinthe, is approSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$400
3 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12IN$150
4 hrs LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani - Untitled portrait of a Man with a Woman (After)$275
3 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE ACROBAT, 21IN x 26IN (53cm x$400
3 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED IN$500
4 hrs LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani - Untitled portrait of a Woman in a Hat (After)$275