Sold2015Print, After Amedeo ModiglianiAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), Portrait of a Woman, print, plate signed lower right, image 11"h x 8"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian. 1884-1920)“Portrait of a Boy”. Signed in plate in reverse l/l. Intaglio Print. Measuring 6 1/2” by 5”. Framed under glass. (Cond: foxing) (150/200)See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, After Amedeo ModiglianiAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), "The Lovers," heliograph, signed in plate lower left, edition 176/300, overall (with frame): 17.25"h x 20.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, After Amedeo ModiglianiAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), Portrait of a Woman (1912), serigraph, bears date and signature lower right, overall (with frame): 33.5"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
2020Framed print of Amedeo Modigliani painting 'Portrait'Amedeo Modigliani 義大利人物畫 Laser print on canvas, framed. The print depicts a lady's portrait by Italian artist Amedeo Modigliani, with signature on top right.See Sold Price
2020Amedeo Modigliani PrintAmedeo Modigliani Print on Thick Paper. Aprox size 19 x 13 Inches. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudeSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMEDEO MODIGLIANI: FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGPrint on canvas, framed. It depicts a lady's portrait by Italian artist Amedeo Modigliani, with signature on top right. Provenance: purchased from Berverly Hills estate. Length: 22 in (55.9 cm) Width:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Amedeo Modigliani Woman w/ Hat Watercolor Print Listed ArtistAntique Amedeo Modigliani Woman w/ Hat Watercolor Print framed under glass Listed Italian artist born 1884-1920. Measurements in inches: 17 x 21, image: 7 1/2 x 12 Condition:Good with no problems ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Amedeo Modigliani Italian (1884-1920) COAThis is a unique, well balanced Portrait of a woman. It has masterful tones of colors and the elongation of facial features typical of the artist. - Attributes: Signed on the upper left with gallery sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) - Gouache onThis lot consists of an unframed gouache on paper, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top right. Image depicts a young womanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) - Gouache onThis lot consists of a gouache illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top right. Image depicts a young woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani Italian (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofAmedeo Modigliani appears at the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Amedeo Modigliani. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 23 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884 - 1920) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters WorksAmedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884 - 1920) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works.Repro. This artwork is an 100% hand-painted oil on canvas painting. This painting is framed. Ready to hang. ApproxSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani Seated Woman with Child Custom Framed Print 14x11 in Art Surrealism$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani Jean Hebuterne Seated Framed Print 12x14 in Expressionism Art$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani Portrait of Jean Coteau Custom Framed Print 16x14in Surrealism Art$10
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmedeo Modigliani - Portrait of Paul Alexanders before a Green Background$1