Sold2023AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREAMEDEO MODIGLIANI( 1884 -- 1920)LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED, NUMBERED 9/12 AND FOUNDRY MARKS SIZE 18.5 x 6 x 8.5 inches Base 4 x 6.5 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TêteAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920). Tête de Femme. Large Bronze Sculpture with brown patination on square marble base. After Size: Bronze:19" H. Base 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE AMEDEO MODIGLIANYAMEDEO MODIGLIANI( 1884 -- 1920)LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED, NUMBERED 9/12 AND FOUNDRY MARKS SIZE 18.5 x 6 x 8.5 inchesBase 4 x 6.5 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Huge Italian Bronze SculptureAmedeo Modigliani (ITALIAN, 1884 - 1920). Huge bronze sculpture. Signed Modigliani and numbered with foundry mark 9 of 12 Size: 18 1/2 x 6 w x 8 1/2" d Base: 4 x 6 1/4 x 7 1/4" after.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE AMEDEO MODIGLIANIAMEDEO MODIGLIANI ( 1884 --1920) ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED SIZE 15 x 4 x 6 inches Base 6.5 x 4 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Bronze Sculpture - Amedeo ModiglianiLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Bronze Sculpture - Amedeo ModiglianiLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani, bronze sculptureAmedeo Modigliani, after, brone head sculptureca 20cm. Amedeo Modigliani was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in a modern style characteSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE SCULPTURE OF AFTER MODIGLIANIAfter Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Bronze sculpture of elongated face on marble base Height- 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER AMEDEO MODIGLIANI 17/30After Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Bronze sculpture of elongated face Numbered- 17/30 Height- 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Gennarelli (ITALIAN, 1881-1943)Amedeo Gennarelli (ITALIAN, 1881-1943) Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base. European Bronze Finery stamp. Good condition. 6.5" h x 15" w x 5.5" d on base, 5.87" h x 15" w x 3.5" d without base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze sculpture Femme by Amedeo ModiglianiOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: “FEMME”AUTHOR: AMEDEO MODIGLIANIMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 57 cm x WIDTH 10 cm x DEPTH 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze sculpture Homme by Amedeo ModiglianiOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "HOMME"AUTHOR: AMEDEO MODIGLIANIMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT59 cm x WIDTH 12 cm x DEPTH 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze sculpture Homme by Amedeo ModiglianiOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "HOMME"AUTHOR: AMEDEO MODIGLIANIMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT59 cm x WIDTH 12 cm x DEPTH 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze sculpture Homme by Amedeo ModiglianiOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition. DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE: TITLE: "HOMME" AUTHOR: AMEDEO MODIGLIANI MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT59 cm x WIDTH 12 cm x DEPTH 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze sculpture Homme by Amedeo ModiglianiOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition. DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE: TITLE: "HOMME" AUTHOR: AMEDEO MODIGLIANI MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT59 cm x WIDTH 12 cm x DEPTH 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze sculpture Homme by Amedeo ModiglianiOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition. DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE: TITLE: "HOMME" AUTHOR: AMEDEO MODIGLIANI MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT59 cm x WIDTH 12 cm x DEPTH 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virginio Ferrari "Sphere" Bronze Sculpture 1977Virginio Ferrari (Italian, b. 1937). Large bronze sculpture titled "Sphere" depicting an orb floating gracefully above a rectangular plinth, 1977. The plinth has a semi-circular divot along the top, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Bronze of a Nouveau WomanMonogrammed JWF and dated 1922. In the manner of Amedeo Modigliani. On wood plinth. 29"h x 6.25"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOTERO Fernando (Italian) - BRONZE SCULPTURELarge bronze sculpture of Trojan horse, signed Botero on leg with foundry mark and numbered 5/6. Stamped on base Columbia. Ht. 12" Length 13"See Sold Price
2020AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FranceSee Sold Price
2020AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
2020AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetPaolo Schiraldi Italian (1903-1978) Large Heavy Silvered Bronze Sculpture of Tiger 23 x 9 inches$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftLeland LittleAmedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), Forty-five drawings by Modigliani Portfolio$50
May 12Neo FineArts IncAuguste Joseph Peiffer (1832-1886), 19th Century French Large Bronze Sculpture on Marble Stand,$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrederick Hart Ex Nihilo Fragment 5 Large Bronze Sculpture Male Torso Signed Art$3,750
Featured2 days LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Jason Large Bronze Sculpture Signed Little Miss Dancer Girl Child Artwork$650(2 bids)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsMachado Large Bronze Sculpture Native American Female Bust Signed Full Round Art$1,000
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsM.L. Snowden Stasis Original Full Round Large Bronze Sculpture Signed Figurative$2,750(2 bids)
May 09Weatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Aphrodite Venus Winged Angel Lovers Bronze Sculpture - 27lbs$750